Culver City Unified School District
CCUSD
Last updated:
4/26/2024 8:22 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
close
Today
Mar
3-9
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
3
7:30a
LB: #1627 CCCPTA Ciclavia Event
8:00a
CCHS: #0129 Culver City Football Club
8:00a
CCHS: #1918 AYSO Region 19
8:00a
CCHS: #1918 AYSO Region 19
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS: Culver City USD / Lifeguard Training
8:30a
FR: SOMA Church
9:00a
CCMS: #1642 Culver VBC
9:00a
Frost: Into the Woods Tech/Dress Rehearsal
10:00a
CCMS: #1860 City Parks & Rec/YSE
1:00p
CCHS: #2995 BH LAX
1:00p
CCHS: #2995 Beverly Hills LAX
1:00p
LH: #10815 Math Tournament Team Practice
3:00p
CCHS: #1639 Culver City Tennis Club Matches
6:30p
CCHS: #1806 Peter Vidmar Men's Gymnastics Invitational
4
7:00a
ER: #3935 STAR Morning Care
7:00a
CCMS: 6th Grade Dance Program
7:30a
Frost - Piano Tuning
8:00a
FR: #11388 Handbell Rehearsal
8:20a
CCMS: CCMS Counseling
8:30a
LH: LH-PE Using Cafeteria-
9:00a
HR- Interviews, C3
9:00a
SpEd IEP, BR
1:00p
SO- Cabinet, C1
1:30p
Culver Needs Committee Mtg.
2:00p
CCMS: #2924 City Parks and Rec Afterschool Program
2:00p
CCMS: #3823 CC Parks & Rec Afterschool Sports Program
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: American Sign Language
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Creative Fiction & Journalism
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Singing Lessons with Sarah Daye
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Weight Lifting Class
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Zooga Yoga
3:00p
CCHS: #09291 CCHS cheer practice
3:00p
EM: #09478 After School Enrichment Program
3:00p
FR: #2049 FAAST Classes
3:00p
LH: #2923 City Park and Rec After School Program
3:00p
FROST: AVPA Dance Class
3:00p
Frost: Into the Woods Tech Rehearsal
3:00p
CCHS: Music classes (room 94/95B)
3:00p
CCHS: cchs boys lacrosse practice
3:15p
ER: #3935 STAR After School Child Care
3:15p
FR: #11389 Handbell Rehearsal
3:20p
EM: #09477 Rainbow Taiko
3:20p
EM: #1811 ALLEM Cooking Class
3:20p
LH: #1904 Mad Science After School Enrichment
3:20p
LH: #1935 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:25p
EM: #1989 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment classes
3:30p
LB: #09922 Dance Class - Folklorico
3:30p
ER: #2319 LIFT Enrichment After School Class
3:30p
CCHS: CCHS BOYS VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE
3:30p
CCUSD Technology Leadership Team Meeting (Ed Tech Pioneers)
3:45p
LB: #3992 Girl Scout Meeting
4:30p
CCHS: ccms girls lacrosse practice
5:30p
CCMS: #1642 Culver VBC
5:30p
CCMS: #1643 Culver VBC
6:30p
CCHS: #0129 CC Football Club
6:30p
CCHS: #1833 City Adult League
6:30p
CCHS: cchs girls lacrosse practice
7:00p
LB: #4184 Culver City Girl Scouts Leader Meeting
5
7:00a
ER: #3935 STAR Morning Care
8:00a
CCMS: IEP Meetings (Mekemson)
8:30a
CCMS: CCMS: Assistive Technology
8:30a
DLP Testing (Sotelo)
8:30a
LH: LH-PE Using Cafeteria-
9:00a
CCMS: House of Reps
9:00a
J. Cooper - Meeting, C3
11:25a
CCMS: CCMS- Mindfulness PAWs
11:50a
CCMS: CCHS: Centaur Plus
1:00p
CCMS: IEP Meeting (Mekemson)
2:00p
CCMS: #2189 CCHS Spelling Bee
2:00p
CCMS: #2924 City Parks and Rec Afterschool Program
2:00p
CCMS: #3823 CC Parks & Rec Afterschool Sports Program
2:20p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: C++ Programming
2:30p
CCMS: #09129 Improv Program
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: CCMS Rebotics
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Chess Club
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Cooking European Favorites
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Creative Fiction & Journalism
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Fine Art Drawing
3:00p
CCHS: #09291 CCHS cheer practice
3:00p
EM: #09478 After School Enrichment Program
3:00p
FR: #2049 FAAST Classes
3:00p
LH: #2923 City Park and Rec After School Program
3:00p
FROST: AVPA Dance Class
3:00p
Frost: Into the Woods Tech Rehearsal
3:00p
CCHS: Music classes (room 94/95B)
3:00p
CCHS: cchs boys lacrosse practice
3:15p
ER: #3935 STAR After School Child Care
3:20p
EM: #1813 ALLEM Latin Cuisine class
3:20p
ER: #1829 Chess Tutors After School Program
3:20p
LH: #1935 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:25p
EM: #1989 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:30p
EM: #4482 ALLEM After School Chorus Class
3:30p
EM: #4484 Talent Show Auditions and Rehearsals
3:30p
EM: #4488 ALLEM - Latin Dance class
3:30p
CCHS: CCHS BOYS VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE
5:30p
CCMS: #1642 Culver VBC
5:30p
CCMS: #1643 Culver VBC
6:00p
#2806 Young Storytellers Mentor Training
6:00p
FR: #7403 Board Workshop - Closed Session
6:00p
Board Workshop
6:30p
CCHS: #0129 CC Football Club
6:30p
EM: #09480 ALLEM Meeting
6:30p
CCHS: #1833 City Adult League
6:30p
FR: #7403 Board Workshop
6:30p
CCHS: cchs girls lacrosse practice
8:00p
CCHS: #0129 CC Football Club
6
6:30a
CCMS: CFP Staff and Student Makeup Picture Day
7:00a
ER: #3935 STAR Morning Care
8:00a
FR: #11390 Choir Rehearsal
9:00a
Team Ed Monthly
9:30a
CCMS: Conflict Resolution
11:23a
CCMS: CCMS-Mindfulness PAWs
12:00p
CCMS: CCMS LGBTQ+ counseling
12:00p
CCMS: LGBTQ Therapy Group
12:45p
CCMS: New Student CELDT Test
1:00p
AVPA Convocation
1:00p
CCHS: CCHS: SBAC Training - ELA / History
1:00p
FROST: AVPA Dance Class
1:00p
CCHS: Music classes (room 94/95B)
1:30p
FR: #2049 FAAST Classes
1:30p
LH: #2923 City Park and Rec After School Program
1:30p
CCHS: CCHS BOYS VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Art Exploration & Creation
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Digital Photo & Photoshop
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: French Class- Beginner
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Glass & Ceramic Craft-Japanese
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Junior Culinarians Cooking Class
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Math Olympiad Tournament Preparation
1:50p
LH: #1935 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
1:55p
EM: #09485 ALLEM Enrichment Class
2:00p
CCHS: #09291 CCMS Cheer Practice
2:00p
LB: #09922 Dance Class - Folklorico
2:00p
ER: #1601 Professor Egghead Science Academy
2:00p
EM: #1812 ALLEM Latin Arts & Crafts class
2:00p
EM: #1989 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
2:00p
CCMS: #2924 City Parks and Rec Afterschool Program
2:00p
CCMS: #3823 CC Parks & Rec Afterschool Sports Program
2:00p
RQ - Safety Plans
2:00p
CCMS: SOS Check-In Meeting
2:00p
CCMS: SSYHC Quarterly Meeting
2:30p
EM: #09486 ALLEM Nihon Buyo
3:00p
EM: #09478 After School Enrichment Program
3:00p
Frost-Into the Woods Rehearsal/Preview
3:00p
CCHS: cchs boys lacrosse practice
3:15p
ER: #3935 STAR After School Child Care
3:30p
CCHS: CCHS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
4:30p
CCHS: ccms girls lacrosse practice
5:00p
CCMS: #1844 Culver Palms Family YMCA- Model United Nations Meeting
5:00p
CCMS: #2144 City Hoops Basketball Practice
5:30p
CCMS: #1642 Culver VBC
6:00p
EM: #1529 ALLEM Mexican Exchange Info Night
6:00p
CCHS: CCHS GIRLS LACROSSE GAME
6:30p
CCHS: #0129 CC Football Club
6:30p
CCHS: #1833 City Adult League
6:30p
CCHS: cchs girls lacrosse practice
8:00p
CCHS: #1130 LAOUT
8:15p
CCMS: #1834 City Adult League
7
7:00a
ER: #3935 STAR Morning Care
7:30a
CCMS: MIDDLE SCHOOL COUNSELING PD
7:30a
CCHS: WASC Visit - CCHS Library Media Lab (Dr. Cooper)
8:30a
DLP Testing (Sotelo)
9:00a
Administrative Council, BR
9:00a
CCMS: Ethnic/Gender Studies
1:00p
CCMS: OCD Teacher Meeting
2:00p
CCMS: #2924 City Parks and Rec Afterschool Program
2:00p
CCMS: #3823 CC Parks & Rec Afterschool Sports Program
2:30p
CCMS: #09129 Improv Program
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Discover Art
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: French Class (B)
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Pamana Personal Defense
3:00p
CCHS: #09291 CCHS cheer practice
3:00p
EM: #09478 After School Enrichment Program
3:00p
FR: #2049 FAAST Classes
3:00p
LH: #2923 City Park and Rec After School Program
3:00p
FROST: AVPA Dance Class
3:00p
CCHS: Music classes (room 94/95B)
3:00p
CCHS: cchs boys lacrosse practice
3:15p
ER: #3935 STAR After School Child Care
3:15p
EM: #4489 ALLEM Kendo
3:20p
LH: #1935 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:25p
EM: #1989 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:30p
LB: #09922 Dance Class - Folklorico
3:30p
EM: #1505 Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
ER: #1601 Professor Egghead Science Academy
3:30p
EM: #4482 ALLEM After School Chorus Class
3:30p
CCHS: CCHS BOYS VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE
5:00p
CCHS: #3695 CC LAX Club
5:30p
CCMS: #1642 Culver VBC
5:30p
CCMS: #1643 Cuvler VBC
6:00p
EM: #1521 Parent Education - Love and Logic Workshop
6:00p
CCHS: #1874 Hawks Track Club Practice
6:00p
CCHS: CCHS GIRLS LACROSSE GAME
6:00p
EM: Permit# 1520 Parent Education Workshop Childcare
6:30p
CCHS: #0129 CC Football Club
6:30p
CCHS: #1833 City Adult League
6:30p
CCHS: cchs girls lacrosse practice
7:00p
Frost-AVPA Spring Musical/Into the Woods
8:00p
CCHS: #0129 CC Football Club
8
5:30a
CCMS: #1643 Culver VBC
6:00a
CCHS: ASB / Red Cross Blood Drive
7:00a
ER: #3935 STAR Morning Care
7:30a
CCMS: Monroy-504 meeting
8:30a
DLP Testing (Sotelo)
8:30a
CCMS: IEP Meetings For S. Feeney
9:00a
CCMS: Ethics & Gender Studies class
9:00a
CCMS: Ethics & Gender Studies class
9:00a
CCHS: Ethnic/Gender Studies
9:00a
Permit Workshop -BR
11:30a
CCHS: Math Chirons
12:00p
Paperwork (Lashon), CR2
1:00p
C. Cole - IEP, C3
2:00p
CCMS: #2924 City Parks and Rec Afterschool Program
2:00p
CCMS: #3823 CC Parks & Rec Afterschool Sports Program
2:20p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: MATHCOUNTS
2:30p
CCMS: #09129 Improv Program
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: CIENCIAS, CIENCIAS, CIENCIAS
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: FOLKLORE DANCE
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: French Class-Advanced
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: MAGIC THE GATHERING
3:00p
EM: #09478 After School Enrichment Program
3:00p
LH: #2923 City Park and Rec After School Program
3:00p
C. Cole - PS mtg, C3
3:00p
CCHS: CCHS BOYS LACROSSE GAME
3:00p
FROST: AVPA Dance Class
3:00p
CCHS: Music classes (room 94/95B)
3:00p
CCHS: cchs boys lacrosse practice
3:00p
CCHS: cchs football practice
3:15p
ER: #3935 STAR After School Child Care
3:20p
LH: #1935 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:25p
EM: #1989 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:30p
EM: #09494 Girl Scout Troop Meeting
3:30p
EM: #1506 Musical Rehearsals
3:30p
CCHS: CCHS BOYS VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE
3:30p
Processing B.K. (Maria), CR2
4:00p
EM: #09487 Girl Scout Troop 5195 Meeting
5:00p
CCMS: OCD Staff Meeting
5:30p
EM: #1539 PTA Movie Night
5:30p
CCMS: #1642 Culver VBC
6:00p
FR: #2071 5th grade Astronomy Night
6:00p
CCMS: #2529 Culver City Family Alliance Community Outreach Support Group
6:00p
CCMS: Parent Support Group
6:00p
CCMS: Parent Support Group-Childcare
6:30p
ER: #1975 Girl Scout Meeting
6:30p
CCHS: cchs girls lacrosse practice
7:00p
Frost-AVPA Spring Musical/Into the Woods
9
7:00a
CCHS: #4143 Los Angeles Aces Lacrosse
8:00a
CCHS: #1211 Westside Softball League
8:00a
CCHS: #1918 AYSO Region 19
8:00a
CCMS: #2150 City Hoops Basketball Practice
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
9:00a
LB: #1610 LA Soccer Evolution
9:00a
CCMS: #1877 Culver-Palms YMCA
9:15a
CCHS: #3855 District 25 Little League Baseball
9:30a
CCHS: CCHS: Culver City USD / Lifeguard Training
10:00a
CCHS: #2196 AVPA Film/Audio Recording
10:00a
CCHS: ccms girls lacrosse practice
11:00a
CCHS: CCHS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
12:00p
CCHS: #2187 LA Baseball League
2:00p
CCHS: ccms boys tennis practice
7:00p
Frost-AVPA Spring Musical/Into the Woods