Culver City Unified School District
CCUSD
Last updated:
5/3/2024 8:47 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
close
Today
Feb
24
th
-
Mar
2
nd
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
8:00a
CCHS: #0129 Culver City Football Club
8:00a
CCHS: #1918 AYSO Region 19
8:00a
CCHS: #3693 CC LAX Club
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS: Culver City USD / Lifeguard Training
8:30a
FR: SOMA Church
9:00a
CCMS: #1890 Culver VBC
9:00a
Frost: Into the Woods Load-In/Rehearsal
10:00a
CCMS: #1860 City Parks & Rec/YSE
11:00a
CCHS: #2186 CC/PV Orioles Practice
1:00p
LH: #10815 Math Tournament Team Practice
2:00p
CCHS: #1892 Culver VBC
25
7:00a
FR: #2070 Farragut Science Fair
7:00a
ER: #3935 STAR Morning Care
7:00a
CCMS: 6th Grade Dance Program
7:00a
CCMS: 8th Grade Scheduling Presentation
8:00a
FR: #11388 Handbell Rehearsal
8:20a
CCMS: CCMS Counseling
8:30a
TK/K PD
10:00a
Team Ed Weekly
2:00p
CCMS: #2924 City Parks and Rec Afterschool Program
2:00p
CCMS: #3823 CC Parks & Rec Afterschool Sports Program
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: American Sign Language
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Creative Fiction & Journalism
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Singing Lessons with Sarah Daye
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Weight Lifting Class
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Zooga Yoga
3:00p
CCHS: #09291 CCHS cheer practice
3:00p
EM: #09478 After School Enrichment Program
3:00p
FR: #2049 FAAST Classes
3:00p
LH: #2923 City Park and Rec After School Program
3:00p
FROST: AVPA Dance Class
3:00p
Frost: Into the Woods Tech Rehearsal
3:00p
CCHS: Music classes (room 94/95B)
3:00p
CCHS: cchs boys lacrosse practice
3:15p
ER: #3935 STAR After School Child Care
3:15p
FR: #11389 Handbell Rehearsal
3:20p
EM: #09477 Rainbow Taiko
3:20p
EM: #1811 ALLEM Cooking Class
3:20p
LH: #1904 Mad Science After School Enrichment
3:20p
LH: #1935 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:25p
EM: #1989 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment classes
3:30p
LB: #09922 Dance Class - Folklorico
3:30p
ER: #2319 LIFT Enrichment After School Class
3:45p
LB: #3992 Girl Scout Meeting
4:30p
CCHS: ccms girls lacrosse practice
5:30p
CCMS: #1890 Culver VBC
5:30p
CCMS: #1891 Culver VBC
5:30p
CCHS: CCHS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
6:00p
CCMS: Special Needs Committee Meeting
6:00p
CCMS: Young Storytellers Mentor Training
6:30p
CCHS: #0129 CC Football Club
6:30p
CCHS: #1833 City Adult League
6:30p
CCHS: cchs girls lacrosse practice
7:00p
CCHS: CCHS GIRLS LACROSSE GAME
26
7:00a
FR: #2070 Farragut Science Fair
7:00a
ER: #3935 STAR Morning Care
7:30a
CCMS: ASB Leadership Conference
8:00a
HR Processing C2 - Cynthia
9:00a
J. Cooper - Meeting, C3
10:00a
CCMS: CCMS: Counseling
11:00a
CCHS: CCHS: Leadership Conference
11:25a
CCMS: CCMS- Mindfulness PAWs
11:50a
CCMS: CCHS: Centaur Plus
12:36p
CCMS: ASB Leadership Conference
1:00p
ASB Leadership Conference
1:00p
C. Cole Mtg, C3
2:00p
CCMS: #2924 City Parks and Rec Afterschool Program
2:00p
CCMS: #3823 CC Parks & Rec Afterschool Sports Program
2:20p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: C++ Programming
2:30p
CCMS: #09129 Improv Program
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Folklore Dance Practice
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: CCMS Rebotics
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Chess Club
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Cooking European Favorites
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Creative Fiction & Journalism
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Fine Art Drawing
3:00p
CCHS: #09291 CCHS cheer practice
3:00p
EM: #09478 After School Enrichment Program
3:00p
FR: #2049 FAAST Classes
3:00p
LH: #2923 City Park and Rec After School Program
3:00p
CCHS: CCHS LACROSSE GAMES
3:00p
FROST: AVPA Dance Class
3:00p
Frost: Into the Woods Tech Rehearsal
3:00p
CCHS: Music classes (room 94/95B)
3:00p
CCHS: cchs boys lacrosse practice
3:15p
ER: #3935 STAR After School Child Care
3:20p
EM: #1813 ALLEM Latin Cuisine class
3:20p
ER: #1829 Chess Tutors After School Program
3:20p
LH: #1935 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:25p
EM: #1989 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:30p
EM: #4482 ALLEM After School Chorus Class
3:30p
EM: #4488 ALLEM - Latin Dance class
5:30p
CCMS: #1890 Culver VBC
5:30p
CCMS: #1891 Culver VBC
5:30p
CCHS: CCHS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
6:00p
CCHS: #1874 Hawks Track Club Practice
6:00p
CCMS: #2802 Young Storytellers Mentor Training
6:30p
CCHS: #0129 CC Football Club
6:30p
CCHS: #1833 City Adult League
6:30p
CCHS: cchs girls lacrosse practice
27
7:00a
FR: #2070 Farragut Science Fair
7:00a
ER: #3935 STAR Morning Care
8:00a
FR: #11390 Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
Elementary Next Generation Science Standards Training
8:00a
CCHS: Principals' Meeting
8:00a
Spanish Dual Language Testing (Sotelo)
9:30a
CCMS: Conflict Resolution
10:30a
ES- TLP meeting, C3
11:23a
CCMS: CCMS-Mindfulness PAWs
12:00p
CCMS: CCMS LGBTQ+ counseling
12:30p
CCHS: CCHS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
12:45p
CCHS: Central Kitchen Staff Meeting
1:00p
FROST: AVPA Dance Class
1:00p
Frost: Into the Woods Tech Rehearsal
1:00p
CCHS: Music classes (room 94/95B)
1:30p
FR: #2049 FAAST Classes
1:30p
LH: #2923 City Park and Rec After School Program
1:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Folklore Dance Practice
1:30p
CCMS: CCMS Staff Meeting
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Art Exploration & Creation
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Digital Photo & Photoshop
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: French Class- Beginner
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Glass & Ceramic Craft-Japanese
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Junior Culinarians Cooking Class
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Math Olympiad Tournament Preparation
1:50p
LH: #1935 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
1:55p
EM: #09485 ALLEM Enrichment Class
2:00p
CCHS: #09291 CCMS Cheer Practice
2:00p
LB: #09922 Dance Class - Folklorico
2:00p
ER: #1601 Professor Egghead Science Academy
2:00p
EM: #1812 ALLEM Latin Arts & Crafts class
2:00p
EM: #1989 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
2:00p
CCMS: #2924 City Parks and Rec Afterschool Program
2:00p
CCMS: #3823 CC Parks & Rec Afterschool Sports Program
2:00p
EM: #4484 Talent Show Auditions and Rehearsals
3:00p
EM: #09478 After School Enrichment Program
3:00p
CCHS: cchs boys lacrosse practice
3:15p
ER: #3935 STAR After School Child Care
3:30p
CCHS: CCHS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
4:30p
CCHS: ccms girls lacrosse practice
5:00p
CCMS: #1844 Culver Palms Family YMCA- Model United Nations Meeting
5:00p
CCMS: #2144 City Hoops Basketball Practice
5:00p
Frost: CCHS Open House/8th Grade Night
5:30p
CCMS: #1890 Culver VBC
6:30p
CCHS: #0129 CC Football Club
6:30p
CCHS: #1833 City Adult League
6:30p
CCHS: cchs girls lacrosse practice
8:00p
CCHS: #1130 LAOUT
8:15p
CCMS: #1834 City Adult League
28
7:00a
FR: #2070 Farragut Science Fair
7:00a
ER: #3935 STAR Morning Care
8:00a
Ed Services Meetings
8:00a
HR Processing C2 - Cynthia
8:00a
SO-L.Lockhart, C1
10:00a
CCMS: IEP Meeting (Mekemson)
10:45a
SE- S. Grant, C2
11:50a
CCMS: CCHS: Centaur Plus
12:00p
HR
1:00p
CCMS: Trin Gon Tri
1:30p
Kim Indelicato-HR/Legal (CR-1)
2:00p
CCMS: #2924 City Parks and Rec Afterschool Program
2:00p
CCMS: #3823 CC Parks & Rec Afterschool Sports Program
2:30p
CCMS: #09129 Improv Program
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Discover Art
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: French Class (B)
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Pamana Personal Defense
3:00p
CCHS: #09291 CCHS cheer practice
3:00p
EM: #09478 After School Enrichment Program
3:00p
LH: #2923 City Park and Rec After School Program
3:00p
CCHS: CCHS LACROSSE GAME
3:00p
FROST: AVPA Dance Class
3:00p
Frost: Into the Woods Tech Rehearsal
3:00p
CCHS: Music classes (room 94/95B)
3:00p
Tentative Processing B.K.(Maria), CR2
3:00p
CCHS: cchs boys lacrosse practice
3:15p
ER: #3935 STAR After School Child Care
3:15p
EM: #4489 ALLEM Kendo
3:20p
LH: #1935 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:25p
EM: #1989 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:30p
LB: #09922 Dance Class - Folklorico
3:30p
EM: #1505 Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
ER: #1601 Professor Egghead Science Academy
3:30p
EM: #4482 ALLEM After School Chorus Class
3:45p
Equity Advisory Council
4:00p
CCMS: ccms basketball fiya games
5:00p
FR: #2070 Farragut Science Night
5:00p
CCHS: #3695 CC LAX Club
5:30p
CCHS: CCHS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
6:00p
EM: #1521 Parent Education - Love and Logic Workshop
6:00p
CCHS: #1874 Hawks Track Club Practice
6:00p
#1947 Culver City Council PTA Meeting
6:00p
EM: Permit# 1520 Parent Education Workshop Childcare
6:30p
CCHS: #0129 CC Football Club
6:30p
CCHS: #1833 City Adult League
6:30p
CCHS: cchs girls lacrosse practice
7:30p
CCMS: #1890 Culver VBC
7:30p
CCMS: #1891 Culver VBC
8:30p
Frost: Lee Hanson Rehearsal
1
7:00a
FR: #2070 Farragut Science Fair
7:00a
ER: #3935 STAR Morning Care
7:30a
CCMS: MIDDLE SCHOOL COUNSELING PD
8:00a
Elementary Next Generation Science Standards Training
9:00a
ES-Coaches PLC
11:30a
CCHS: Math Chirons
1:15p
SE- S. Grant, BR
2:00p
CCMS: #2924 City Parks and Rec Afterschool Program
2:00p
CCMS: #3823 CC Parks & Rec Afterschool Sports Program
2:20p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: MATHCOUNTS
2:30p
CCMS: #09129 Improv Program
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: CIENCIAS, CIENCIAS, CIENCIAS
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: FOLKLORE DANCE
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: French Class-Advanced
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: MAGIC THE GATHERING
3:00p
EM: #09478 After School Enrichment Program
3:00p
LH: #2923 City Park and Rec After School Program
3:00p
FROST: AVPA Dance Class
3:00p
Frost: Into the Woods Tech
3:00p
CCHS: Music classes (room 94/95B)
3:00p
CCHS: cchs boys lacrosse practice
3:00p
CCHS: cchs football practice
3:15p
ER: #3935 STAR After School Child Care
3:20p
LH: #1935 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:25p
EM: #1989 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:30p
EM: #09488 Daisy Troop 03985 Meeting
3:30p
EM: #1506 Musical Rehearsals
3:30p
CCHS: #2170 CCHS Western Bay Forensic League Tournament
4:00p
EM: #09487 Girl Scout Troop 5195 Meeting
4:00p
CCHS: #1806 Peter Vidmar Men's Gymnastics Invitational (Set-Up)
4:00p
CCMS: ccms fiya basketball games
6:00p
CCMS: #2529 Culver City Family Alliance Community Outreach Support Group
6:00p
CCMS: Parent Support Group
6:00p
CCMS: Parent Support Group-Childcare
6:30p
CCHS: cchs girls lacrosse practice
8:30p
Frost: Lee Hanson Rehearsal
2
6:00a
CCHS: #1806 Peter Vidmar Men's Gymnastics Invitational
7:00a
CCHS: #2170 CCHS Western Bay Forensic League Tournament
7:30a
CCHS: CCHS TRACK INVITATIONAL
7:45a
CCHS: CCHS Saturday School
8:00a
CCHS: #1211 Westside Softball League
8:00a
CCHS: #1918 AYSO Region 19
8:00a
CCMS: #2150 City Hoops Basketball Practice
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
9:00a
LB: #1610 LA Soccer Evolution
9:00a
CCMS: #1877 Culver-Palms YMCA
9:00a
Frost: Into the Woods Tech/Dress Rehearsal
9:30a
CCHS: CCHS: Culver City USD / Lifeguard Training
9:30a
CCMS: cchs girls basketball practice
10:00a
CCHS: ccms girls lacrosse practice
11:00a
CCHS: CCHS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
11:30a
EM: #09474 Japanese Cultural Workshop
1:00p
CCHS: #1918 AYSO Region 19
2:00p
CCHS: ccms boys tennis practice
6:30p
CCHS: #1806 Peter Vidmar Men's Gymnastics Invitational