Culver City Unified School District
CCUSD
Last updated:
6/3/2024 2:21 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
19-25
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
19
7:00a
LH: #0325 C3 Los Angeles Church Event
8:00a
CCHS: #1918 AYSO Region 19
8:00a
CCHS: #3694 CC LAX Club
8:00a
CCHS: #3694 CC LAX Club
8:00a
Frost: Hold for A Time to Dance Rehearsal
8:30a
FR: SOMA Church
9:00a
CCMS: #1649 CVBC
9:30a
CCMS: # 09129 Improv Program
10:00a
CCMS: #1860 City Parks & Rec/YSE
10:00a
CCHS: AVPA Student Play Rehearsal - Moses
11:00a
LB: #09905 PTA Sculpture Work
12:00p
CCHS: #2187 LA Baseball League
1:00p
#0317 Mustangs Baseball Practice
1:00p
CCHS: #2995 BH LAX
1:00p
CCHS: #2995 Beverly Hills LAX
2:30p
LH: #10822 Frand Video Shoot
3:00p
CCHS: #1651 CVBC
3:00p
CCHS: #1918 AYSO Region 19
5:30p
CCHS: #1612 Creator Sports Calif/Venice LAX
20
7:00a
ER: #3935 STAR Morning Care
8:00a
FR: #11388 Handbell Rehearsal
8:20a
CCMS: CCMS Counseling
9:00a
CCMS: Carlos Valverde (Godoy Presentation-Trainers)
9:00a
Frost: Kat Balboa's Theatre Class Rehearsal
9:00a
Sp Ed. Mtg, C3
10:00a
TeamEd Weekly
11:00a
RQ, eval
12:00p
CCMS: CAASPP Testing Separate Setting and Makeups
1:00p
SO- Cabinet, C1
2:00p
CCMS: #2924 City Parks and Rec Afterschool Program
2:00p
CCMS: #3823 CC Parks & Rec Afterschool Sports Program
2:30p
CCMS: Monroy-PTC
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: American Sign Language
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Creative Fiction & Journalism
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Singing Lessons with Sarah Daye
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Weight Lifting Class
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Zooga Yoga
3:00p
CCHS: #09291 CCHS cheer practice
3:00p
EM: #09478 After School Enrichment Program
3:00p
FR: #2049 FAAST Classes
3:00p
LH: #2923 City Park and Rec After School Program
3:00p
FROST: AVPA Dance Class
3:00p
CCHS: Music classes (room 94/95B)
3:00p
CCHS: cchs spring football practice
3:15p
ER: #3935 STAR After School Child Care
3:15p
FR: #11389 Handbell Rehearsal
3:20p
EM: #09477 Rainbow Taiko
3:20p
LH: #1936 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:20p
LH: #2308 Mad Science
3:25p
EM: #1937 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:30p
LB: #09922 Dance Class - Folklorico
3:30p
ER: #2319 LIFT Enrichment After School Class
3:30p
CCHS: CCHS BOYS VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE
3:30p
J. Cooper Mtg, C3
3:45p
LB: #3993 Girl Scout Meeting
4:00p
CCHS: CCMS SOCCER GAMES
5:30p
CCMS: #1649 CVBC
5:30p
CCMS: #1650 CVBC
5:30p
CCHS: CCHS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
6:00p
FR: #1973 Cub Scout Pack 18 Meeting
6:00p
CCMS: Panther Partners Board Meeting
6:30p
CCHS: #0129 CC Football Club
6:30p
FR: Raising Resillient Girls; Amy Dauble-Madigan
7:00p
CCHS: cchs booster club meeting
7:30p
CCHS: #0129 CC Football Club
7:30p
CCHS: #1621 City Adult League
21
7:00a
ER: #3935 STAR Morning Care
8:00a
CCMS Spring Concert Rehearsal
8:00a
Dual Language Testing (Sotelo)
8:30a
CCMS: CCMS: Assistive Technology
8:30a
CCMS: IEP
8:30a
Superintendents Council Meeting, C1
9:00a
DELAC Meeting
9:00a
J. Cooper - Meeting, C3
11:25a
CCMS: CCMS- Mindfulness PAWS
12:00p
CCMS: CAASPP Testing Separate Setting and Makeups
1:00p
CCMS: Julian Cienfuegos Annual - Part 2
1:30p
CCMS: cchs baseball/softball workshop
2:00p
CCMS: #2924 City Parks and Rec Afterschool Program
2:00p
CCMS: #3823 CC Parks & Rec Afterschool Sports Program
2:20p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: C++ Programming
2:30p
CCMS: #09129 Improv Program
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: CCMS Rebotics
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Chess Club
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Cooking European Favorites
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Creative Fiction & Journalism
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Fine Art Drawing
3:00p
CCHS: #09291 CCHS cheer practice
3:00p
EM: #09478 After School Enrichment Program
3:00p
FR: #2049 FAAST Classes
3:00p
LH: #2923 City Park and Rec After School Program
3:00p
FROST: AVPA Dance Class
3:00p
Frost: Isa Rehearsal
3:00p
Induction- Diane
3:00p
CCHS: Music classes (room 94/95B)
3:00p
CCHS: cchs spring football practice
3:15p
ER: #3935 STAR After School Child Care
3:20p
EM: #1814 ALLEM Latin Cuisine class
3:20p
ER: #1829 Chess Tutors After School Program
3:20p
LH: #1936 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:25p
EM: #1937 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:30p
EM: #4493 ALLEM - Latin Dance
3:30p
CCHS: CCHS BOYS VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE
4:00p
CCHS: CCMS SOCCER GAMES
5:30p
CCMS: #1649 CVBC
5:30p
CCMS: #1650 CVBC
5:30p
CCHS: CCHS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
6:00p
CCHS: #1874 Hawks Track Club Practice
6:00p
Frost-CCMS Spring Concert
6:00p
FR: OCD Master plan
6:30p
CCHS: #0129 CC Football Club
6:30p
CCMS: #2142 CCHS PTSA Meeting
7:00p
CCEF- Monthly Board Meeting, BR
7:30p
CCHS: #0129 CC Football Club
7:30p
CCHS: #1621 City Adult League
22
7:00a
ER: #3935 STAR Morning Care
7:30a
CCMS: CCHS :AP EXAM
8:00a
FR: #11390 Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
Frost: Kat Balboa's Theatre Class Rehearsal
8:30a
CCMS: Diego M
9:00a
J.Cooper- Mediation, C3
10:00a
FS- J. Garcia, AX
11:00a
CCMS: SART meeting
11:23a
CCMS: CCMS-Mindfulness PAWs
12:00p
CCMS: CAASPP Testing Separate Setting and Makeups
12:00p
CCMS: CCMS LGBTQ+ Counseling
12:30p
ES Lynch
12:30p
CCMS: IEP
12:45p
CCHS: Central Kitchen Staff Meeting
1:00p
FROST: AVPA Dance Class
1:00p
CCHS: Music classes (room 94/95B)
1:30p
FR: #2049 FAAST Classes
1:30p
LH: #2923 City Park and Rec After School Program
1:30p
CCHS: CCHS BOYS VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE
1:40p
CCMS: CCMS Employee Recognition
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Art Exploration & Creation
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Digital Photo & Photoshop
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: French Class- Beginner
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Glass & Ceramic Craft-Japanese
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Junior Culinarians Cooking Class
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Math Olympiad Tournament Preparation
1:50p
LH: #1936 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
1:55p
EM: #09485 ALLEM Enrichment Class
2:00p
CCHS: #09291 CCMS Cheer Practice
2:00p
LB: #09922 Dance Class - Folklorico
2:00p
ER: #1657 Professor Egghead Science Academy
2:00p
EM: #1670 ALLEM Latin Arts & Craft
2:00p
EM: #1937 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
2:00p
CCMS: #2924 City Parks and Rec Afterschool Program
2:00p
CCMS: #3823 CC Parks & Rec Afterschool Sports Program
2:15p
EM: #1553 ALLEM Spanish Choir
2:30p
EM: #09486 ALLEM Nihon Buyo
2:30p
Attendance Clerk Meeting
3:00p
EM: #09478 After School Enrichment Program
3:15p
ER: #3935 STAR After School Child Care
3:30p
CCHS: CCHS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
4:00p
CCHS: CCMS SOCCER GAMES
4:00p
CCHS: CCMS SOCCER GAMES
5:00p
CCMS: #0403 City Hoops
5:30p
CCMS: #1649 CVBC
6:15p
FR: #4181 Cub Scout Pack 461 Meeting
6:30p
CCHS: #0129 CC Football Club
7:00p
CCHS: Frost-AVPA Spring Concert
7:30p
CCHS: #0129 CC Football Club
7:30p
CCHS: #1621 City Adult League
7:30p
CCHS: #1637 Culver City Cougars
8:30p
CCMS: #0314 City Adult League
23
CCMS: CCHS :AP EXAM
7:00a
ER: #3935 STAR Morning Care
8:00a
CCHS Permit Appeals
8:30a
CCMS: IEP
12:00p
CCMS: CAASPP Testing Separate Setting and Makeups
2:00p
CCMS: #2924 City Parks and Rec Afterschool Program
2:00p
CCMS: #3823 CC Parks & Rec Afterschool Sports Program
2:30p
CCMS: #09129 Improv Program
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Discover Art
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: French Class (B)
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Pamana Personal Defense
3:00p
CCHS: #09291 CCHS cheer practice
3:00p
EM: #09478 After School Enrichment Program
3:00p
FR: #2049 FAAST Classes
3:00p
LH: #2923 City Park and Rec After School Program
3:00p
ES-Lynch
3:00p
FROST: AVPA Dance Class
3:00p
Frost: Isa Rehearsal
3:00p
CCHS: Music classes (room 94/95B)
3:00p
CCHS: cchs spring football practice
3:15p
ER: #3935 STAR After School Child Care
3:15p
EM: #4489 ALLEM Kendo
3:25p
EM: #1937 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:30p
LB: #09922 Dance Class - Folklorico
3:30p
ER: #1657 Professor Egghead Science Academy
3:30p
CCHS: CCHS BOYS VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE
3:45p
Equity Advisory Council
4:00p
CCHS: CCMS SOCCER GAMES
4:30p
CCHS: #2330 ACE Meeting
5:30p
CCMS: #1649 CVBC
5:30p
CCMS: #1650 CVBC
5:30p
CCHS: CCHS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:30p
Frost: Frances Rehearsal
6:00p
CCHS: #1874 Hawks Track Club Practice
6:00p
Frost- Elementary Spring Concert
6:30p
CCHS: #0129 CC Football Club
7:30p
CCHS: #0129 CC Football Club
7:30p
CCHS: #1621 City Adult League
24
CCMS: CCHS :AP EXAM
7:00a
ER: #3935 STAR Morning Care
8:00a
Frost: Kat Balboa's Theatre Class Rehearsal
8:30a
Expulsion Hearing (Sotelo)
11:30a
Discipline Conference
12:00p
CCMS: CAASPP Testing Separate Setting and Makeups
2:00p
CCMS: #2924 City Parks and Rec Afterschool Program
2:00p
CCMS: #3823 CC Parks & Rec Afterschool Sports Program
2:20p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: MATHCOUNTS
2:30p
CCMS: #09129 Improv Program
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: CIENCIAS, CIENCIAS, CIENCIAS
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: FOLKLORE DANCE
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: French Class-Advanced
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: MAGIC THE GATHERING
3:00p
EM: #09478 After School Enrichment Program
3:00p
LH: #2923 City Park and Rec After School Program
3:00p
FROST: AVPA Dance Class
3:00p
Frost: Student Directed Play Rehearsal
3:00p
CCHS: Music classes (room 94/95B)
3:15p
ER: #3935 STAR After School Child Care
3:20p
LH: #1936 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:25p
EM: #1937 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:30p
EM: #1553 ALLEM Spanish Choir
3:30p
AVPA Dance Collaboration Rehearsal
3:30p
CCHS: CCHS BOYS VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE
4:00p
EM: #09487 Girl Scout Troop 5195 Meeting
4:00p
EM: #1541 School Musical
4:00p
CCHS: CCMS SOCCER GAMES
5:00p
FR: #11395 Farragut International Food & Arts Festival
5:30p
CCHS: Pending - Premier Soccer Coaching
6:00p
CCMS: #2529 Culver City Family Alliance Community Outreach Support Group
6:00p
CCMS: Parent Support Group
6:00p
CCMS: Parent Support Group-Childcare
25
8:00a
CCHS: #0315 Westside Softball League
8:00a
CCMS: #0404 City Hoops
8:00a
CCHS: #1918 AYSO Region 19
8:00a
CCHS: #1918 AYSO Region 19
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
8:00a
CCMS: CCMS Saturday School
9:00a
LB: #1678 LA Evolution
9:30a
#2813 AVPA Student Directed Plays
11:00a
CCHS: #3650 CCHS Boys Lacrosse Alumni Celebration
11:00a
CCHS: CCHS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:30p
CCHS: #4547 Girls LAX Club