Culver City Unified School District
CCUSD
Last updated:
6/14/2024 6:29 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
12-18
th
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
12
8:00a
CCHS: #0501 AYSO
8:00a
CCHS: #0501 AYSO
8:00a
EM: #1223 CCFC
8:00a
CCHS: #1223A CCFC
9:00a
CCMS: #5599 CCVC
10:00a
CCHS: #4748 I&I
11:00a
CCHS: #0209A Playa Vista/CC Orioles
3:00p
CCHS: #10871 CC LAX
5:30p
CCHS: #0111 WLAYC BB
6:00p
CCHS: #1023 DirectKix
13
8:00a
LB: #0201 PTA Reading Club
8:00a
FR: #2022 Farragut Handbells
8:15a
CCMS: ELPAC testing
11:00a
CCMS: D/HH Srvs-Megan Brown-Rm 450
12:00p
CCMS: BSU lunch meeting/Ms. Fallon Perdue
12:30p
CCHS: Senior Activity (RRT)
1:29p
Tech Theatre (5th Period)
2:30p
CCMS: #09165 CCMS Improv Program
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool-Spanish
2:30p
CCHS: Football, Soccer , Lacrosse practice
2:30p
CCMS: New Earth Counselors
2:30p
CCMS: Newsies Rehearsal
2:30p
Stagecraft (6th Period)
2:30p
CCHS: Volleyball and Basketball practice
2:30p
CCHS: baseball games practices
2:30p
CCHS: boys soccer practice
2:30p
CCMS: ccms basketball practices
2:30p
CCHS: flag football, cross country soccer practices
2:30p
CCHS: softball practice and games
3:15p
LH: #0306 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #0615 YSE
3:15p
ER: #0615A YSE
3:15p
EM: #0615B YSE
3:15p
LB: #0615C YSE
3:15p
EM: #0701 Iverbe After School Program
3:15p
FR: #071322 Spotlight Enrichment
3:30p
EM: #0817 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
CCMS: #114B City PRCS Afterschool Program
3:30p
CCMS: AVPA Beginning Jazz class
5:00p
CCHS: #4742 I&I Tennis
5:00p
EM: Permit #1222 Prince Soccer Club
5:30p
CCMS: #1224 City Hoops
5:30p
CCMS: #5599 CCVC
5:30p
Les Mis Rehearsal
6:00p
CCHS: #1223B CCFC
6:30p
CCHS: Lacrosse practice
7:00p
CCHS: #1216 Adidas Runners
7:30p
CCHS: #0915A Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #3903 Revolution Sports LA
14
7:00a
CCMS: D/HH Srvs-Megan Brown-Rm 450
8:00a
LB: #0201 PTA Reading Club
8:15a
CCMS: ELPAC Testing
9:45a
CCMS Choir Rehearsal
11:00a
CCMS: PAWs- Counselors
11:00a
CCMS: PAWs- Counselors
12:30p
CCMS: ELPAC Testing
12:30p
CCHS: Senior Activity (RRT)
12:45p
AVPA Visual Art Company Meeting
1:00p
CCMS: Group Sessions with Sandy Segal
1:00p
CCMS: Re-entry meetings w/ Medendorp
1:29p
Tech Theatre (5th Period)
2:30p
CCMS: #09165 CCMS Improv Program
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool-Chess Club
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Magic the Gathering
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS After School- Yoga
2:30p
CCHS: Football, Soccer , Lacrosse practice
2:30p
Stagecraft (6th Period)
2:30p
CCHS: Volleyball and Basketball practice
2:30p
CCHS: baseball games practices
2:30p
CCHS: boys soccer practice
2:30p
CCMS: ccms basketball practices
2:30p
CCHS: flag football, cross country soccer practices
2:30p
CCHS: softball practice and games
3:00p
CCMS: PLC- MS Counselors
3:15p
LH: #0306 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #0615 YSE
3:15p
ER: #0615A YSE
3:15p
EM: #0615B YSE
3:15p
LB: #0615C YSE
3:15p
EM: #0701 Iverbe After School Program
3:15p
FR: #071322 Spotlight Enrichment
3:20p
LB: #0822 Chess Tutors
3:20p
ER: #4745 Chess Tutors
3:30p
EM: #0817 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
CCMS: #114B City PRCS Afterschool Program
3:45p
7th Period Tech Theatre/Stagecraft
3:45p
CCMS: SMC Stage Combat Class
5:00p
CCHS: #4742 I&I Tennis
5:30p
CCMS: #1224 City Hoops
5:30p
CCMS: #5599 CCVC
5:30p
Les Mis Rehearsal
6:00p
CCHS: #0530 K-TRAX Sports
6:00p
CCHS: #1030 West Coast Elite Track Club
6:00p
CCHS: #1223B CCFC
6:00p
CCMS: #4825 CCVC
6:30p
CCHS: #1223C CCFC
6:30p
CCHS: Lacrosse practice
7:30p
CCHS: #0915A Premier Soccer
9:00p
CCHS: #1121 LAOUT
9:00p
CCHS: #1207 Alon Ziv PICKUP - LA Throwback Foundation
15
8:00a
LB: #0201 PTA Reading Club
8:00a
FR: #2023 Farragut Choir Rehearsals
8:00a
CCMS: D/HH Srvs-Megan Brown-Rm 450
8:00a
SFSS Meeting
8:15a
CCMS: ELPAC Testing
10:00a
COVID Testing
10:00a
CCMS: Laura N. IEP
10:50a
Capoeira Club - Hernandez
11:25a
CCHS: CP Flex
11:30a
Music bring over rhythm section
12:00p
High and Middle School Rehearsal
12:19p
Tech Theatre (5th Period)
12:30p
CCMS: D/HH Srvs-Megan Brown-Rm 450
1:00p
CCHS: Water Polo Meeting Coach Nestor Dordoni
1:30p
CCHS: CCHS Staff Meeting
1:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Conversational Spanish
1:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Discover Art II
1:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Photography
1:30p
CCMS: CCMS Staff Development
1:30p
Jazz Ensemble Rehearsal
1:30p
CCMS: New Earth Counseling
1:40p
LH: #4746 Chess Tutors
1:45p
LH: #0306 YSE After School Program
1:45p
EM: #0615 YSE
1:45p
FR: #0615 YSE
1:45p
ER: #0615A YSE
1:45p
EM: #0615B YSE
1:45p
LB: #0615C YSE
1:45p
EM: #0701 Iverbe After School Program
1:45p
FR: #071322 Spotlight Enrichment
1:45p
LB: #0824 LB PTA Garden Club
1:45p
CCMS: #09164 CCMS Improv
1:45p
CCMS: CCMS Newsies Rehearsal
1:45p
CCMS: New Earth- Art & Chill Club
2:00p
EM: #1214 PTA Talent Show Auditions & Rehearsals
2:30p
CCHS: Football, Soccer , Lacrosse practice
2:30p
Orchestra Rehearsal
2:30p
CCHS: Volleyball and Basketball practice
2:30p
CCHS: baseball games practices
2:30p
CCHS: boys soccer practice
2:30p
CCMS: ccms basketball practices
2:30p
CCHS: flag football, cross country soccer practices
2:30p
CCHS: softball practice and games
3:30p
EM: #0817 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
CCMS: #114B City PRCS Afterschool Program
3:30p
CCMS: AVPA Beginning Jazz class
5:00p
CCMS: #0123 YMCA Model United Nations Mtgs
5:00p
CCHS: #4742 I&I Tennis
5:00p
EM: Permit #1222 Prince Soccer Club
5:30p
CCMS: #1224 City Hoops
5:30p
CCMS: #5599 CCVC
6:00p
CCHS: #1030 West Coast Elite Track Club
6:00p
CCHS: #1223B CCFC
6:30p
CCHS: #1223C CCFC
6:30p
District Music Concert
6:30p
CCHS: Lacrosse practice
7:30p
CCHS: #0915A Premier Soccer
16
8:00a
LB: #0201 PTA Reading Club
8:00a
Remove Pit Cover
8:15a
CCMS: ELPAC testing
11:20a
CCMS: CCMS: Organizations PAWs Session
12:00p
Math Olympiad - Jason Frand
12:30p
CCMS: ACU Weekly Meeting
12:30p
Drama Council - L. Hanson
12:30p
SPED -Testing, C2
1:29p
Tech Theatre (5th Period)
1:30p
CCMS: Janet Chamu-Group Therapy-Rm 1
2:30p
CCMS: #09165 CCMS Improv Program
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Chess Club-Thursday
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Discover Art
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Math Olympiad
2:30p
CCMS: Dagget 3D Animation Club
2:30p
CCHS: Football, Soccer , Lacrosse practice
2:30p
CCMS: New Earth- FLOW Club
2:30p
Stagecraft (6th Period)
2:30p
CCHS: Volleyball and Basketball practice
2:30p
CCHS: baseball games practices
2:30p
CCHS: boys soccer practice
2:30p
CCMS: ccms basketball games
2:30p
CCMS: ccms basketball games
2:30p
CCHS: flag football, cross country soccer practices
2:30p
CCHS: softball practice and games
3:15p
LH: #0306 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #0615 YSE
3:15p
ER: #0615A YSE
3:15p
EM: #0615B YSE
3:15p
LB: #0615C YSE
3:15p
EM: #0701 Iverbe After School Program
3:15p
FR: #071322 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
EM: #1214 PTA Talent Show Auditions & Rehearsals
3:30p
EM: #0817 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
CCMS: #114B City PRCS Afterschool Program
3:45p
7th Period Tech Theatre/Stagecraft
3:45p
CCMS: SMC Stage Combat Class
4:30p
CCMS: #0810 CCCPTA Backpacks for Kids Prog
4:30p
CCMS: CCMS 5th Grade Parent Night
5:00p
ER: #0609 Girl Scouts of Greater LA
5:00p
CCHS: #4742 I&I Tennis
5:00p
CCHS,CCMS: Permit #______ CCHS's Annual AVID Speech Competition
5:30p
Les Mis Rehearsal
6:00p
CCHS: #0530 K-TRAX Sports
6:00p
FR: #1010C Girl Scout Parent Info Mtg
6:00p
CCHS: #1030 West Coast Elite Track Club
6:00p
CCHS: #1223B CCFC
6:00p
CCMS: #4825 CCVC
6:30p
CCHS: #1223C CCFC
6:30p
CCMS: #5599 CCVC
6:30p
CCHS: Lacrosse practice
7:00p
EM: #0207A LA POWER FC
7:30p
CCHS: #0915A Premier Soccer
17
8:00a
LB: #0201 PTA Reading Club
8:00a
SFSS Meeting
8:15a
CCMS: ELPAC testing
8:30a
CCMS: CCMS School Tours Presentation
10:50a
CCMS: Lunch Detention- Le Clair
1:29p
Tech Theatre (5th Period)
1:30p
MTSS PLC Meeting
2:30p
CCMS: #09165 CCMS Improv Program
2:30p
CCMS: AVID- E. Montes
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Culinary Education
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Dungeons & Dragons
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Friday Fun & Games
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Lego STEM
2:30p
CCHS: Football, Soccer , Lacrosse practice
2:30p
Stagecraft (6th Period)
2:30p
CCHS: baseball games practices
2:30p
CCHS: boys soccer practice
2:30p
CCMS: ccms basketball practices
2:30p
CCHS: flag football, cross country soccer practices
2:30p
CCHS: softball practice and games
3:15p
LH: #0306 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #0615 YSE
3:15p
ER: #0615A YSE
3:15p
EM: #0615B YSE
3:15p
LB: #0615C YSE
3:15p
EM: #0701 Iverbe After School Program
3:15p
FR: #071322 Spotlight Enrichment
3:30p
EM: #0829 Troop 03985 Mtg
3:30p
CCMS: #114B City PRCS Afterschool Program
3:30p
Theatre Company Meeting
4:00p
CCHS: #4742 I&I Tennis
5:00p
EM: Permit #1222 Prince Soccer Club
5:30p
CCMS: #1224 City Hoops
5:30p
CCMS: Girls Basketball game
6:30p
CCHS: #1223C CCFC
6:30p
CCHS: Lacrosse practice
7:00p
CCHS: Boys basketball game
7:30p
CCHS: #0915A Premier Soccer
18
7:30a
CCHS: CC LACROSSE
8:00a
CCMS: #1214C City Hoops
8:00a
EM: #1223 CCFC
8:00a
CCHS: #1223A CCFC
8:00a
CCHS: #4748 I&I
8:00a
CCHS: #4757 I&I Tennis
8:00a
CCHS: baseball games practices
8:00a
CCHS: basketball practice
9:00a
CCHS: #0130B AYSO
9:00a
CCMS: #4755 YMCA
9:00a
CCHS: Softball practice
10:00a
Les Mis Rehearsal
10:00a
Les Mis Tech Call
11:00a
CCMS: #4755 YMCA
12:00p
CCHS: #4758 I&I TENNIS