Culver City Unified School District
CCUSD
Last updated:
6/4/2024 4:08 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
3-9
th
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
3
7:00a
EM: #1824A CCFC
8:00a
TENTATIVE March Primary Election Set-Up and Tear-down
8:30a
LH: #3514 LH 5K Team Practice
8:30a
CCMS: #4779 CCVC
8:30a
CCMS: #4793 CCVC
9:00a
CCHS: #5320 I&I Tennis
9:00a
CCHS: #21524 LABL
9:00a
Mamma Mia Tech/Dress Rehearsals
10:30a
CCHS: Dance Workshop with Beth
12:00p
CCHS: #082823 LA Sky
12:00p
CCHS: #1108 NFL Flag Football
1:00p
ER: #2934 CCEF Math Olympiad Practice
3:00p
CCHS: #4574G BH LAX
4:00p
CCHS: #0414B WLAYC BB
6:00p
CCHS: #6123A DirectKix
4
7:30a
CCMS: ELPAC Testing
8:00a
FR: #6757 Farragut Handbell Rehearsal
8:00a
TENTATIVE March Primary Election Set-Up and Tear-down
9:00a
LH: Room 26/Lizotte
9:00a
SFSS
10:00a
Press Box Budget Review
10:15a
CCMS: Valerie Hernandez-Dance Class
10:30a
LH: Room 26/Math Olympiad
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
11:00a
LH: Room 26/Schnauss
11:15a
CCMS: D/HH Srvs-Megan Brown-MPR
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
12:30p
CCMS: Black Student Union
12:30p
CCMS: Holly Gable 5th period cass
12:45p
SPED - Mariana Trujillo, BR
1:30p
LH: Lizotte
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:15p
CCHS: Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCMS: Fame Dance Rehearsal
2:30p
CCMS: Guitar and Ukelele ASC- Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Math Olympiad- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Singing & Performing ASC- Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
EM: #1226 ALLEM Spanish Storytelling
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:15p
EM: #121123 ALLEM Rainbow Taiko
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Film - Holly
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
3:30p
CCHS: CTE/AVPA Film Class
3:30p
CTE Tech 1 Class
3:30p
CCHS: Robotics Team
3:45p
CCHS: AVPA Art Freshman Pod
5:00p
EM: #1214 Prince Soccer Club
5:15p
CCMS: #4779 CCVC
5:30p
CCMS: #1001 City Hoops
5:30p
CCHS: #4762 I&I Tennis
5:30p
Mamma Mia Tech/Dress Rehearsals
6:00p
CCHS: #0110 Fundamental Youth Sports
6:30p
EM: #0710 LA Mugen Taiko
6:30p
EM: #1824A CCFC
6:30p
CCHS: #11623B CC LAX
7:15p
CCHS: #102723 City PRCS Adult League
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #5356 RevSports LA
5
7:00a
CCMS: CCHS 8th grade Presentations
7:30a
CCMS: ELPAC Testing
8:00a
EM: #091323 PTA Japanese Reading Club
8:00a
CCMS: AVID Meeting
8:00a
TENTATIVE March Primary Election Set-Up and Tear-down
9:00a
DELAC Meeting Translation
9:00a
LB: PIQE Family Success Class facilitated by CCAS at LaBallona
9:30a
LH: Conference Room/Dani Liber
10:00a
SFSS Meeting
10:30a
CCHS: BHUSD AVID Visit
10:30a
LH: Room 26/Math Olympiad
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
11:00a
LH: Room 26/Lizotte
11:15a
CCMS: AM Student Group Meeting
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
11:25a
CCMS: PAWS
12:30p
CCMS: Sandy Segal
12:50p
AVPA Visual Art Company Meeting
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:15p
CCHS: Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS GSA Club
2:30p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Magic the Gathering- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Zooga Yoga- ASC Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
LB: #83023 PTA "Cultivarte" Music Classes
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
EM: #91223 ALLEM Kendo Club
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
3:30p
CCHS: CCHS: Restorative Reflection
3:30p
CCHS: CTE/AVPA Film Class
3:30p
CCHS: Stagecraft
5:00p
EM: #1824A CCFC
5:15p
CCMS: #4779 CCVC
5:30p
Mamma Mia Tech/Dress Rehearsals
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:00p
CCHS: #1009 West Coast Elite
6:00p
CCHS: #4762 I&I Tennis
6:00p
LB: PIQE Family Success Class facilitated by CCAS at LaBallona
7:00p
CCMS: #2039 CCMS PTSA
7:00p
EM: #6766 Culver City Girl Scouts Mtg
7:15p
CCHS: #102723 City PRCS Adult League
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #1824 CCFC
8:00p
CCHS: #22624 Venice Run Club
9:00p
CCHS: #1214 Alon Ziv
6
7:00a
CCMS: CCHS 8th grade Presentations
7:30a
CCMS: ELPAC Testing
8:00a
FR: #6758 Farragut Choir Rehearsals
8:00a
TENTATIVE March Primary Election Set-Up and Tear-down
9:00a
LH: Conference Room/Anne Shin
9:00a
HR Processing
9:30a
LH: Cafeteria/Rothans
9:30a
LH: Room 26/OT
9:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
9:45a
CCMS: CCMS 6th Gr Book Club
10:30a
SPED - Mariana Trujillo, AX
11:00a
LH: Room 26/Schnauss
11:00a
SFSS Meeting
11:20a
CCMS: CCMS Newspaper Club
11:28a
CCHS: CP Flex Hip Hop Breakouts (Songwriting, Break Dancing, Street Art)
12:00p
CCHS: CPR Hands on Practice - CP Flex Session
12:00p
CCHS,CCMS: Centaur Plus - POPS Club
12:00p
CCMS: Holly Gable 5th period cass
12:00p
The College Experience: A Black Sorority and Fraternity Presentation
12:20p
CCHS Senior and Junior Info Session
12:20p
CCHS: CP FLEX- COLOR WITH COUNSELORS
12:20p
CP Flex - New Earth
12:30p
LH: Conference Room/Support Team
1:30p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
1:35p
CCMS: New Earth: Art & Chill/Flow
1:45p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
1:45p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
1:45p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
1:45p
CCMS: Art & Chill: New Earth
1:45p
CCMS: LEGO STEM- ASC Panther Partners
1:45p
CCMS: Photography-ASC Panther Partners
1:45p
CCMS: Vocal Coach: ASC Panther Partners
2:00p
EM: #91223A ALLEM Bando Ryu
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:15p
CCHS: Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:45p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
2:45p
CCHS: Robotics Team
3:00p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:00p
CCHS: CCHS Improv Class
3:00p
CTE Tech 1 Class
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
CCMS: #08911 CTE/AVPA Film
3:30p
Dr. Palmieri Meeting - BR
5:00p
EM: #1214 Prince Soccer Club
5:15p
CCMS: #4779 CCVC
5:30p
CCHS: #4762 I&I Tennis
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:00p
CCMS: #0108 YMCA Model UN Mtgs
6:00p
CCHS: #1009 West Coast Elite
6:30p
EM: #1824A CCFC
6:30p
CCHS: #11623B CC LAX
6:30p
FR: #102423 Westside Church
7:00p
CCHS/AVPA Spring Musical Mamma Mia Preview
7:15p
CCHS: #102723 City PRCS Adult League
8:00p
CCHS: #1110 LAOUT
8:15p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
7
7:30a
CCMS: ELPAC Testing
8:00a
EM: #0907 ALLEM Spanish Reading Club
8:00a
CCMS: Administrative Council
8:00a
LH: Cafeteria/Choir
8:00a
TENTATIVE March Primary Election Set-Up and Tear-down
8:30a
LH: IReady Training
9:00a
LH: Cafeteria/Adaptive PE
9:00a
LH: Cafeteria Stage/Music Mr. Pascoe
9:00a
LH: Room 26/Math Olympiad
9:00a
SFSS Meeting
9:30a
CCMS: Sandy Segal
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
10:45a
LH: Room 26/Recorders
11:00a
LH: Lizotte Circle
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
11:25a
CCMS: PAWS
12:00p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
12:30p
CCMS: Black Girls United
12:45p
LH: Cafeteria/Yearbook Committee
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:15p
CCHS: Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Discover Art: ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Fame Dance Rehearsal
2:30p
LH: Room 26/Lizotte
2:30p
LH: Room 26/Recorders
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
LB: #83023 PTA "Cultivarte" Music Classes
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
EM: #81823 EM Japanese Chorus
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
3:30p
CCHS: Robotics Team
3:30p
CCHS: Stagecraft
5:00p
EM: #1824A CCFC
5:15p
CCMS: #4779 CCVC
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:00p
CCMS: #0227 Farragut PTA DEI Mtg
6:00p
CCHS: #1009 West Coast Elite
6:00p
CCHS: #4762 I&I Tennis
7:00p
EM: #121923 LA Power
7:00p
CCHS/AVPA Spring Musical Mamma Mia #1
7:15p
CCHS: #102723 City PRCS Adult League
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #1824 CCFC
8
8:00a
EM: #090123 PTA Spec Ed Committee
8:00a
CCMS: Health Center: CPR Training
8:00a
SFSS Meeting
8:00a
TENTATIVE March Primary Election Set-Up and Tear-down
8:30a
LH: Conference Room/Color Vision Training
9:00a
LH: Anne Shin
9:00a
LB: PIQE Family Success Class facilitated by CCAS at LaBallona
9:00a
LH: Room 26/Math Olympiad
9:30a
CCMS: SPED PD, MPR
10:30a
CCMS: Sandy Segal
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
12:00p
EM: #1225 ALLEM Latin America Art Class
12:00p
CCMS: Custodian Training
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Fantasy Football Club Meeting
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:15p
CCHS: Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCHS: Cooking Class
2:30p
CCMS: Hero Workshop: ASC Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
4:00p
EM: #12423 ALLEM Folklorico
5:00p
EM: #1214 Prince Soccer Club
5:15p
CCMS: #4779 CCVC
5:30p
CCHS: #4762 I&I Tennis
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:00p
CCHS/AVPA Spring Musical Mamma Mia #2
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
9
7:00a
EM: #1824A CCFC
7:30a
CCHS: #08907 CCHS WBFL Speech and Debate Qualifier Tournament
7:30a
CCHS: #1201 Westside Softball
7:30a
CCHS: #3724 AYSO
8:00a
CCMS: #1001 City Hoops
8:00a
CCHS: #5320 I&I Tennis
8:00a
TENTATIVE March Primary Election Set-Up and Tear-down
8:00a
CCHS: cchs girls basketball practice
8:30a
#1215 Tri-City SELPA Transition Resource Fair
9:00a
CCHS: #0620A CC LAX
9:00a
CCMS: #3962 YMCA
9:00a
LH: TENTATIVE #1211 Ginga Soccer USA
11:00a
CCMS: #3963 YMCA
11:00a
CCHS: CCHS Boys basketball practice
12:00p
CCHS: #1108 NFL Flag Football
5:00p
CCHS: #08907 CCHS WBFL Speech and Debate Qualifier Tournament
6:00p
CCHS: #0125 CCFC
7:00p
CCHS/AVPA Spring Musical Mamma Mia #3