Culver City Unified School District
CCUSD
Last updated:
6/27/2024 11:26 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
June
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
7:00a
EM: #1824A CCFC
8:00a
CCHS: #0124 AYSO
8:00a
CCHS: #0124 AYSO
9:00a
CCHS: #5334 I&I Tennis
10:30a
CCHS: Dance Workshop with Beth
12:00p
CCHS: #0426 BHLAX
4:00p
CCHS: #0414C WLAYC BB
5:00p
CCHS: Play reading rehearsals
6:00p
CCHS: #6123A DirectKix
27
MEMORIAL DAY - ALL FACILITIES CLOSED
CCHS: ALL FACILITIES CLOSED DUE TO DISTRICT HOLIDAY
CCMS: DISTRICT HOLIDAY - ALL FACILITIES CLOSED
9:00a
HR Processing - C2 - Habiba
9:00a
LH: Rm 26-Make up testing
10:30a
LH: Room 26/Math Olympiad
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
12:30p
CCMS: Holly Gable 5th period cass
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: Guitar and Ukelele ASC- Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Math Olympiad- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Singing & Performing ASC- Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
3:30p
CCHS: CTE/AVPA Film Class
3:45p
CCHS: AVPA Art Freshman Pod
28
8:00a
EM: #091323 PTA Japanese Reading Club
8:00a
CCMS: D/HH Srvs-Megan Brown-mpr
8:15a
CCMS: AVID end of year celebration
8:30a
LH: Conf Rm TK & 4thClass making
9:30a
LH: Rm 26-Accel. Math Testing
10:30a
CCMS: EVEN Networking Lunch
10:30a
HR Processing - C2 - Betty
10:30a
LH: Room 26/Math Olympiad
10:30a
SPED - Mariana, BR
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
11:00a
Live Event Apprenticeship Lunch & Learn
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
11:25a
CCMS: PAWS
12:50p
AVPA Visual Art Company Meeting
2:00p
LH: Cafeteria/5th Prom Practice
2:00p
HR Processing - C2 - Habiba
2:00p
SARB Meeting
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS GSA Club
2:30p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Magic the Gathering- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Zooga Yoga- ASC Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
LB: #83023 PTA "Cultivarte" Music Classes
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
EM: #91223 ALLEM Kendo Club
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
3:30p
CCMS: CCHS: Restorative Reflection
3:30p
CCHS: CTE/AVPA Film Class
3:30p
Java Gala Rehearsal
3:30p
CCHS: Primetime Basketball CCHS Game
3:30p
CCHS: Stagecraft
3:45p
CCHS: Powder Puff Game Practice
4:30p
CCMS: 5th Grade Immersion Night
5:00p
EM: #1824A CCFC
5:00p
CCHS: #11623B CC LAX
5:00p
CCUSD Regular Board Meeting - Board Room
5:15p
CCMS: #4781 CCVC
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:00p
CCHS: #022624 West Coast Elite
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:30p
EM: #0425A LA Power FC
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #1824 CCFC
8:00p
CCHS: #22624 Venice Run Club
9:00p
CCHS: #1214 Alon Ziv
29
8:00a
LH: Addendum IEP- Miles Friedman- Chun/Sweeney
8:00a
HR/Negotiations ACE
8:00a
LH: Miles Friedman- Addendum IEP Chun/Sweeney
8:00a
SPED, Mariana, C2
9:00a
LH: Del Valle- IEP Meeting
9:00a
LH: Rm 26-Make up testing
9:30a
LH: Cafeteria/Recognition Ceremony
9:30a
LH: Rm 26-Accel. Math Testing
9:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
9:45a
CCMS: CCMS 6th Gr Book Club
10:00a
LH: Conference Room/Amy Kimaara
10:00a
HR Processing - C2 - Betty
11:20a
CCMS: CCMS Newspaper Club
12:00p
CCHS,CCMS: Centaur Plus - POPS Club
12:00p
CCMS: Holly Gable 5th period cass
12:00p
LH: OT room 26
12:20p
CCHS: CP FLEX- COLOR WITH COUNSELORS
12:20p
CP Flex/5th Period - Latinx Rehearsal
12:30p
LH: Conference Room/Support Team
12:30p
SPED, Mariana - C2
1:30p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
1:35p
CCMS: New Earth: Art & Chill/Flow
1:45p
EM: #021424 PTA Fundraiser
1:45p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
1:45p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
1:45p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
1:45p
CCMS: Art & Chill: New Earth
1:45p
CCMS: LEGO STEM- ASC Panther Partners
1:45p
CCMS: Photography-ASC Panther Partners
1:45p
CCMS: Vocal Coach: ASC Panther Partners
2:00p
EM: #0322 ALLEM Cooking Class
2:00p
EM: #91223A ALLEM Bando Ryu
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCHS Staff Meeting
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
HR Processing - C2 - Habiba
2:45p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:00p
CCHS: CCHS Improv Class
3:00p
CTE Tech 1 Class
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
CCHS: Powder Puff Game Practice
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
Employee Appreciation/Recognition Event
5:00p
EM: #1214 Prince Soccer Club
5:00p
LH: #5327 MK Academy FC Katana
5:00p
CCHS: #11623B CC LAX
5:15p
CCMS: #4781 CCVC
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:00p
CCHS: #022624 West Coast Elite
6:00p
ER: #0415A Multi-Cultural Night
6:00p
CCMS: #5348 CCMS PTSA Meeting
6:30p
FR: #0823 WLACC Cub Scout Pack 461
6:30p
EM: #1824A CCFC
6:30p
AANHPI Celebration
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:15p
CCHS: #0304 City PRCS/Zog Sports
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
8:30p
CCHS: #0214 CC Cougars
30
8:00a
EM: #0907 ALLEM Spanish Reading Club
8:00a
CCMS: AVID Recognition
8:00a
LH: Cafeteria/Choir
8:00a
Dr. Palmieri Meeting (5th and 6th grade vertical articulation, SIP)
8:00a
HR INTERVIEWS C2
8:00a
Mariana, SPED - BR
8:00a
LH: Ortiz-DEAN L IEP (Private case)
8:30a
CCHS: CLASS Training - OCD (I. Gergi)
9:00a
LH: Cafeteria/Adaptive PE
9:00a
LH: Cafeteria Stage/Music Mr. Pascoe
9:30a
CCHS: CCMS Exploration Final Rehearsal
9:45a
LH: Rm 26/Schnauss Reading Club
10:30a
LH: Conference Room/Amy Kimaara
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
10:45a
LH: Room 26/Recorders
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
11:25a
CCMS: PAWS
12:00p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
12:00p
HR/Negotiations CCFT
12:30p
CCMS: Black Girls United
12:45p
LH: Young Storytellers
12:50p
Jewnity - March of the Living Event
1:00p
SPED - Mariana, AX
2:00p
LH: Cafeteria/5th Prom Practice
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Discover Art: ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Velasco PTC
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
LB: #83023 PTA "Cultivarte" Music Classes
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
HR Processing - C2 - Habiba
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
EM: #81823 EM Japanese Chorus
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
3:30p
Java Gala Rehearsal
3:30p
CCHS: Stagecraft
3:45p
CCHS: Powder Puff Game Practice
4:00p
CCMS: #5359 Union Meeting/Candidate Meet & Greet
4:00p
CCMS: #31224 CCUSD Security Training
5:00p
EM: #1824A CCFC
5:00p
CCHS: #11623B CC LAX
5:15p
CCMS: #4781 CCVC
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:00p
CCMS: #0117 OCD PAC Mtg
6:00p
CCHS: #022624 West Coast Elite
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:30p
EM: #0425A LA Power FC
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #1824 CCFC
31
8:00a
CCMS: PE Dance Class
8:30a
CCHS: CLASS Training - OCD (I. Gergi)
8:30a
LH: Cafeteria/Casey Chabola
9:00a
CCMS: Architect Projects/Mark Johnson Class
9:00a
LH: Conf Rm-Annual IEP Friedman
9:30a
CCMS: CCHS Site Facilities Needs Committee
9:30a
Mariana, SPED - C2
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
11:00a
Mariana, SpEd - AX
12:00p
HR Processing - C2 - Habiba
1:30p
CCMS: District MTSS Meeting - MPR
2:00p
LH: Conf Room/Parent meeting
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Fantasy Football Club Meeting
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCHS: Cooking Class
2:30p
CCMS: Hero Workshop: ASC Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
SFSS Meeting
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:30p
EM: #0322A ALLEM Arts & Craft
4:00p
EM: #042624 PTA Movie Night
4:00p
EM: #12423 ALLEM Folklorico
4:00p
CCMS: #31224 CCUSD Security Training
5:00p
EM: #1214 Prince Soccer Club
5:00p
CCHS: #11623B CC LAX
5:15p
CCMS: #4781 CCVC
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:15p
FR: #42624 OCD PAC Movie Night
6:30p
Kente Graduation
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
1
7:00a
EM: #1824A CCFC
7:30a
CCHS: #1201 Westside Softball
8:00a
CCHS: #0124 AYSO
8:00a
CCMS: #1001 City Hoops
8:00a
CCHS: #5334 I&I Tennis
8:00a
CCHS: cchs girls basketball practice
9:00a
CCHS: #3524 CCYFC
9:00a
CCMS: #5340 YMCA
11:00a
CCHS: CCHS Boys basketball practice
1:00p
CCHS: #0503 CCFC
2:00p
CCHS,CCMS: Permit #5350 AVPA Java Gala - rooms for prep and performance
2:00p
CCHS,CCMS: Permit #5350 Java Gala
4:00p
CCHS: #5333 I&I Tennis
2
7:00a
EM: #1824A CCFC
8:00a
CCHS: #0124 AYSO
8:30a
CCMS: #4782 CCVC
9:00a
CCHS: #5334 I&I Tennis
9:00a
CCHS: #21524 LABL
10:30a
CCHS: Dance Workshop with Beth
11:00a
CCHS: #2624 NFL Flag West LA
4:00p
CCHS: #0414C WLAYC BB
6:00p
CCHS: #6123A DirectKix
3
8:00a
CCHS,CCMS: AVID Pull Out Day
8:15a
CCMS: Actors' Gang and Castillo
8:45a
5th grade Pathway to Biliteracy grading meeting (Palmieri)
9:00a
LH: Annual IEP Misa
10:30a
LH: Room 26/Math Olympiad
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
11:15a
CCMS: D/HH Srvs-Megan Brown-MPR
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
12:30p
CCHS,CCMS: AVID Pull Out Day
12:30p
CCMS: Holly Gable 5th period cass
2:00p
LH: Cafeteria/5th Prom Practice
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCMS: Guitar and Ukelele ASC- Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Math Olympiad- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCHS: Permit #14076 - CCMS Track Banquet
2:30p
CCMS: Singing & Performing ASC- Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
EM: #0322B ALLEM Storytelling
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
3:30p
CCHS: CTE/AVPA Film Class
3:30p
CTE Tech 1 Class
3:45p
CCHS: AVPA Art Freshman Pod
3:45p
CCHS: Powder Puff Game Practice
4:00p
CCHS: #5333 I&I Tennis
4:00p
DCAT
5:00p
EM: #1214 Prince Soccer Club
5:00p
CCHS: #11623B CC LAX
5:15p
CCMS: #4782 CCVC
5:30p
CCMS: #1001 City Hoops
6:30p
EM: #0710 LA Mugen Taiko
6:30p
EM: #1824A CCFC
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #5325 RevSports LA
4
8:00a
EM: #091323 PTA Japanese Reading Club
8:00a
CCMS: D/HH Srvs-Megan Brown-mpr
8:15a
CCMS: Actors' Gang and Miguez
8:30a
DELAC
8:30a
DELAC Meeting
9:00a
LH: Cafeteria-Testing
9:00a
DELAC Meeting Translation
10:30a
LH: Room 26/Math Olympiad
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
11:00a
CCMS: Math Academy Year End Celebration
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
11:25a
CCMS: PAWS
12:00p
HR/Negotiations CCFT
12:50p
AVPA Visual Art Company Meeting
1:45p
LH: Speech IEP
2:00p
CCHS: #14074 CCMS Improv End of Year Celebration
2:00p
LH: Cafeteria/5th Prom Practice
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS GSA Club
2:30p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
LH: Conf Rm/Meeting with Mariana
2:30p
CCMS: Magic the Gathering- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Zooga Yoga- ASC Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
LB: #83023 PTA "Cultivarte" Music Classes
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
EM: #91223 ALLEM Kendo Club
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
3:30p
CCMS: CCHS: Restorative Reflection
3:30p
CCHS: CTE/AVPA Film Class
3:30p
CCHS: Stagecraft
3:45p
CCHS: Powder Puff Game Practice
4:00p
CCHS: #5333 I&I Tennis
5:00p
EM: #1824A CCFC
5:00p
CCHS: #11623B CC LAX
5:15p
CCMS: #4782 CCVC
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:00p
CCHS: #022624 West Coast Elite
6:00p
CCMS: CCHS ASB Banquet
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #1824 CCFC
8:00p
CCHS: #22624 Venice Run Club
8:00p
Live Talks - Bill Mahar
9:00p
CCHS: #1214 Alon Ziv
5
8:00a
CCMS: Planning Decker/Mekemson, H.
8:15a
CCMS: Actors' Gang and Scotting
9:00a
LH: Cafeteria/Assembly-Brass Pacifica
9:00a
LH: OT Room 26
9:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
9:45a
CCMS: CCMS 6th Gr Book Club
10:00a
LH: Conference Room/Amy Kimaara
10:30a
Purchasing Mtg.
11:00a
LH: Conf Rm/Meet with Mariana
11:00a
LH: Room 26/Schnauss
11:20a
CCMS: CCMS Newspaper Club
12:00p
CCMS: Holly Gable 5th period cass
12:00p
LH: OT Room 26
12:20p
CP Flex - New Earth
12:30p
LH: Conference Room/Support Team
1:00p
SFSS Meeting
1:30p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
1:35p
CCMS: New Earth: Art & Chill/Flow
1:45p
EM: #021424 PTA Fundraiser
1:45p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
1:45p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
1:45p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
1:45p
CCMS: Art & Chill: New Earth
1:45p
CCMS: LEGO STEM- ASC Panther Partners
1:45p
CCMS: Photography-ASC Panther Partners
1:45p
CCMS: Vocal Coach: ASC Panther Partners
2:00p
EM: #0322 ALLEM Cooking Class
2:00p
EM: #91223A ALLEM Bando Ryu
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:45p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
2:45p
Health Services Meeting
3:00p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:00p
CCHS: CCHS Improv Class
3:00p
CTE Tech 1 Class
3:00p
CCHS: Powder Puff Game Practice
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
4:00p
CCHS: #5333 I&I Tennis
5:00p
EM: #1214 Prince Soccer Club
5:00p
LH: #5327 MK Academy FC Katana
5:00p
CCHS: #11623B CC LAX
5:00p
FR: Permit #0907 BSA Troop 15 Mtg
5:15p
CCMS: #4782 CCVC
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:00p
CCHS: #022624 West Coast Elite
6:30p
EM: #1824A CCFC
6:30p
FR: #102423 Westside Church
6:30p
Latinx Graduation
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:15p
CCHS: #0304 City PRCS/Zog Sports
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
8:30p
CCHS: #0214 CC Cougars
6
8:00a
EM: #0907 ALLEM Spanish Reading Club
8:00a
LH: Cafeteria/Choir
8:15a
CCMS: Actors' Gang and Scotting
8:15a
CCMS: Dual Enrollment Registration (Abramson)
8:30a
CCMS: Administrative Council
9:00a
LH: Cafeteria/Adaptive PE
9:00a
LH: Cafeteria Stage/Music Mr. Pascoe
9:00a
LH: Rm 26-Make up testing
9:30a
CCHS: CCMS Exploration of Theatre Final
10:30a
LH: Conference Room/Amy Kimaara
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
10:45a
LH: Room 26/Recorders
11:00a
HR Processing - C2 - Habiba
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
11:25a
CCMS: PAWS
12:00p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
12:45p
CCMS: Actors' Gang and Scotting
1:30p
SELPA Mtg.
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Discover Art: ASC Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
LB: #83023 PTA "Cultivarte" Music Classes
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
EM: #81823 EM Japanese Chorus
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
3:30p
CCHS: Stagecraft
4:00p
#0129 CCMS 8th Grade Awards
4:00p
CCHS: #5333 I&I Tennis
4:00p
CCMS: #31224 CCUSD Security Training
4:00p
CCHS: Powder Puff Game
5:00p
EM: #1824A CCFC
5:00p
CCHS: #11623B CC LAX
5:15p
CCMS: #4782 CCVC
5:45p
LH: #10890 PTA Mtg
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:00p
CCHS: #022624 West Coast Elite
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #1824 CCFC
7
7:30a
CCMS: ELAC Meeting
8:00a
CCMS: PE Dance Class
8:00a
CCMS: Planning Decker/Mekemson, H.
9:00a
Farragut Promotion Rehearsal
10:00a
LH: Cafeteria/Bickel Poetry Recital
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
12:30p
CCMS: MSA Informational Meeting (Fattorini)
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Fantasy Football Club Meeting
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCHS: Cooking Class
2:30p
CCMS: Hero Workshop: ASC Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:30p
EM: #0322A ALLEM Arts & Craft
3:30p
EM: #11824Girl Scout #5465 Mtg
4:00p
CCHS: #5333 I&I Tennis
4:00p
EM: #12423 ALLEM Folklorico
4:00p
CCMS: #31224 CCUSD Security Training
5:00p
EM: #1214 Prince Soccer Club
5:00p
CCHS: #11623B CC LAX
5:00p
FR: #52923 Spotlight Enrichment Showcase Performance
5:15p
CCMS: #4782 CCVC
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:30p
Lavender Graduation
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
9:30p
CCHS: CCMS Exploration Final
8
Tennis Community Event (Murchison/Hold)
7:00a
EM: #1824A CCFC
7:30a
CCHS: #1201 Westside Softball
8:00a
CCHS: #0124 AYSO
8:00a
CCMS: #1001 City Hoops
8:00a
CCHS: #5334 I&I Tennis
8:00a
CCHS: cchs girls basketball practice
9:00a
CCHS: #3524 CCYFC
10:00a
CCHS: #5335 YSE
11:00a
CCHS: CCHS Boys basketball practice
4:30p
CCHS: CCHS Girls Lacrosse Alumni Game
9
7:00a
EM: #1824A CCFC
8:00a
CCHS: #0124 AYSO
9:00a
CCHS: #5334 I&I Tennis
9:00a
CCHS: #21524 LABL
10:00a
CCHS: #5335 YSE
11:00a
AVPA Awards (11-12:30) & Sony Take 2 (1pm start)
4:00p
CCHS: #0414C WLAYC BB
5:00p
BVTC Meeting
6:00p
CCHS: #6123A DirectKix
10
8:15a
CCMS: Actors' Gang and Torres
8:15a
CCMS: Dual Enrollment Registration (Abramson)
8:30a
SPED AX
9:00a
Farragut Promotion Rehearsal
9:00a
SFSS Meeting
10:30a
LH: Room 26/Math Olympiad
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
11:15a
CCMS: D/HH Srvs-Megan Brown-MPR
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
12:00p
SPED AX
12:30p
CCMS: Holly Gable 5th period cass
12:45p
CCMS: Actors' Gang and Torres
2:00p
LH: Cafeteria/5th Prom Practice
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCMS: Guitar and Ukelele ASC- Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Math Olympiad- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Singing & Performing ASC- Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
EM: #0322B ALLEM Storytelling
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
3:30p
CCHS: CTE/AVPA Film Class
3:30p
HR Processing - C2 - Habiba
3:45p
CCHS: AVPA Art Freshman Pod
3:45p
Presidential Volunteer Awards
4:00p
CCHS: #5333 I&I Tennis
5:00p
FR: #090723B WLACC BSA Troop 15 Scouts
5:00p
EM: #1214 Prince Soccer Club
5:15p
CCMS: #4782 CCVC
5:30p
CCMS: #1001 City Hoops
6:30p
EM: #0710 LA Mugen Taiko
6:30p
EM: #1824A CCFC
6:30p
Community Scholarships
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #5325 RevSports LA
11
8:00a
EM: #091323 PTA Japanese Reading Club
8:00a
CCMS: D/HH Srvs-Megan Brown-mpr
8:15a
CCMS: Actors' Gang and Torres
8:30a
LH: Conf Rm Making Classes
8:30a
Senior Graduation Assembly
9:00a
SFSS Meeting
10:00a
LH: Cafeteria/5th Prom Practice
10:00a
SPED - Nia Hill, C2
10:30a
LH: Room 26/Math Olympiad
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
11:00a
CCMS: Math Academy Year End Celebration
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
11:25a
CCMS: PAWS
12:45p
CCMS: Actors' Gang and Torres
12:50p
AVPA Visual Art Company Meeting
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
LH: Cafeteria/Kinder Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS GSA Club
2:30p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Magic the Gathering- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Zooga Yoga- ASC Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
EM: #91223 ALLEM Kendo Club
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:30p
CCMS: CCHS: Restorative Reflection
3:30p
CCHS: CTE/AVPA Film Class
4:00p
CCHS: #5333 I&I Tennis
5:00p
EM: #1824A CCFC
5:15p
CCMS: #4782 CCVC
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:00p
CCHS: #022624 West Coast Elite
6:00p
CCMS: #5337 CCMS Travel Club
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #1824 CCFC
8:00p
CCHS: #22624 Venice Run Club
12
8:00a
Kinder Promotion
8:15a
CCMS: Actors' Gang and Miguez
9:00a
LH: Cafeteria/Kinder Promotion
9:00a
Farragut Promotion
9:45a
CCMS: CCMS 6th Gr Book Club
10:00a
LH: Conference Room/Amy Kimaara
10:00a
SFSS Meeting
10:30a
LH: Cafeteria/5th Prom Practice
11:00a
LH: Room 26/Schnauss
11:20a
CCMS: CCMS Newspaper Club
12:00p
CCMS: Holly Gable 5th period cass
12:00p
SPED - Mariana, AX
12:30p
LH: Conference Room/Support Team
1:30p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
1:35p
CCMS: New Earth: Art & Chill/Flow
1:45p
EM: #021424 PTA Fundraiser
1:45p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
1:45p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
1:45p
CCMS: Art & Chill: New Earth
1:45p
CCMS: LEGO STEM- ASC Panther Partners
1:45p
CCMS: Photography-ASC Panther Partners
1:45p
CCMS: Vocal Coach: ASC Panther Partners
2:00p
EM: #0322 ALLEM Cooking Class
2:00p
EM: #91223A ALLEM Bando Ryu
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
SFSS Meeting
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
4:00p
CCHS: #5333 I&I Tennis
5:00p
EM: #1214 Prince Soccer Club
5:00p
LH: #5327 MK Academy FC Katana
5:15p
CCMS: #4782 CCVC
5:30p
CCAS: CCAS Grad Rehearsal
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:00p
CCHS: #022624 West Coast Elite
6:30p
EM: #1824A CCFC
6:30p
FR: #102423 Westside Church
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:00p
CBAC Meeting
7:15p
CCHS: #0304 City PRCS/Zog Sports
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
8:30p
CCHS: #0214 CC Cougars
13
8:00a
EM: #0907 ALLEM Spanish Reading Club
8:00a
LH: Cafeteria/Promotion
8:15a
CCMS: Actors' Gang and Castillo
8:30a
HR TESTING BR
9:00a
LH: Cafeteria/Adaptive PE
9:00a
LH: Cafeteria Stage/Music Mr. Pascoe
9:45a
LH: Rm 26/Schnauss Reading Club
10:30a
LH: Conference Room/Amy Kimaara
10:45a
LH: Room 26/Recorders
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
11:25a
CCMS: PAWS
12:00p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
12:00p
HR/Negotiations CCFT
12:00p
HR/Testing
1:00p
SPED-Mariana, C2
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Discover Art: ASC Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
4:00p
CCHS: #5333 I&I Tennis
4:00p
CCMS: #31224 CCUSD Security Training
5:00p
EM: #1824A CCFC
5:15p
CCMS: #4782 CCVC
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:00p
CCHS: #022624 West Coast Elite
6:00p
CCAS: CCAS Grad Ceremony
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #1824 CCFC
7:30p
Measure K Oversight Committee Meeting
14
8:00a
EM: #090123 PTA Spec Ed Committee
8:00a
Athletics Movie Screening
8:00a
CCMS: PE Dance Class
9:00a
SPED - Nia Hill, C2
12:00p
Ed Services - Meeting
12:00p
SPED - Mariana, C2
1:00p
Lay Marley Floor
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Fantasy Football Club Meeting
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCHS: Cooking Class
2:30p
CCMS: Hero Workshop: ASC Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:30p
EM: #0322A ALLEM Arts & Craft
4:00p
CCHS: #5333 I&I Tennis
4:00p
EM: #12423 ALLEM Folklorico
4:00p
CCMS: #31224 CCUSD Security Training
5:00p
EM: #1214 Prince Soccer Club
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
15
7:00a
EM: #1824A CCFC
7:30a
CCHS: #1201 Westside Softball
8:00a
CCHS: #0124 AYSO
8:00a
CCMS: #1001 City Hoops
8:00a
CCHS: #5334 I&I Tennis
9:00a
FR: #3965 YMCA Itty Bitty Soccer
9:00a
CCMS: #5338 YMCA
11:30a
CCMS: #5339 YMCA
2:30p
MIchelle's Dance Recital
16
7:00a
EM: #1824A CCFC
8:00a
CCHS: #0124 AYSO
9:00a
CCHS: #5334 I&I Tennis
9:00a
CCHS: #21524 LABL
4:00p
CCHS: #0414C WLAYC BB
5:00p
CCHS: #0430 ULAX
6:00p
CCHS: #6123A DirectKix
17
7:30a
CCMS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
7:30a
CCMS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
7:30a
CCHS: CCHS Summer School
8:00a
LB: #5326 Chess Tutors
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Baseball Practice and Summer League
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Summer Basketball and Volleyball
8:00a
Counselor's Meeting
8:00a
CCHS: Make Up final exams
8:00a
CCMS: Make Up final exams
8:00a
SFSS Meeting
8:30a
CCHS: #6851 I&I Tennis
9:00a
CCHS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
9:00a
CCHS: #3424A Fundamentals of Baseball
9:00a
CCHS: #6924 S.N.O. Family Foundation Youth Camp
9:30a
CCMS: #6924 S.N.O. Family Foundation Youth Camp
9:30a
HR Processing - C2 - Habiba
11:45a
CCHS: #3424B Fundamentals of Baseball
12:00p
CCHS: #6851 I&I Tennis
12:00p
CCHS: CCHS Summer Football
1:00p
HR Processing - C2 - Habiba
1:00p
SFSS
3:00p
CCHS: #1016 CC LAX
3:30p
CCHS: CTE/AVPA Film Class
4:00p
CCHS: #5333 I&I Tennis
5:00p
EM: #1214 Prince Soccer Club
5:15p
CCMS: #4782 CCVC
5:30p
CCMS: #1001 City Hoops
6:30p
EM: #0603 LA Mugen Taiko
6:30p
EM: #1824A CCFC
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #5325 RevSports LA
18
7:30a
CCMS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
7:30a
CCMS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
7:30a
CCHS: CCHS Summer School
8:00a
LB: #5326 Chess Tutors
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Baseball Practice and Summer League
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Summer Basketball and Volleyball
8:00a
CCHS: Make Up final exams
8:30a
CCHS: #6851 I&I Tennis
8:30a
Administrative Council - EOY Retreat
8:30a
LH: Pre School #1 Send Off
8:30a
SpEd Billy - C2
9:00a
CCHS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
9:00a
CCHS: #3424A Fundamentals of Baseball
9:00a
CCHS: #6924 S.N.O. Family Foundation Youth Camp
9:00a
LH: Preschool #1
9:00a
SFSS Meeting
9:30a
CCMS: #6924 S.N.O. Family Foundation Youth Camp
9:30a
HR Processing - C2 - Habiba
11:45a
CCHS: #3424B Fundamentals of Baseball
12:00p
CCHS: #6851 I&I Tennis
12:00p
CCHS: CCHS Summer Football
3:00p
CCHS: #1016 CC LAX
4:00p
CCHS: #5333 I&I Tennis
5:00p
EM: #1824A CCFC
5:15p
CCMS: #4782 CCVC
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:00p
CCHS: #022624 West Coast Elite
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #1824 CCFC
8:00p
CCHS: #22624 Venice Run Club
9:00p
CCHS: #1214 Alon Ziv
19
JUNETEENTH - ALL FACILITIES CLOSED
7:30a
CCMS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
7:30a
CCHS: CCHS Summer School
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Baseball Practice and Summer League
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Summer Basketball and Volleyball
12:00p
CCHS: CCHS Summer Football
3:00p
CCHS: #1016 CC LAX
4:00p
CCHS: #5333 I&I Tennis
5:00p
EM: #1214 Prince Soccer Club
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:30p
EM: #1824A CCFC
6:30p
FR: #102423 Westside Church
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
20
7:30a
CCMS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
7:30a
CCMS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
7:30a
CCHS: CCHS Summer School
8:00a
LB: #5326 Chess Tutors
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Baseball Practice and Summer League
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Summer Basketball and Volleyball
8:00a
EM: SFSS Meeting
8:30a
CCHS: #6851 I&I Tennis
9:00a
CCHS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
9:00a
CCHS: #3424A Fundamentals of Baseball
9:00a
CCHS: #6924 S.N.O. Family Foundation Youth Camp
9:00a
SFSS Meeting
9:30a
CCMS: #6924 S.N.O. Family Foundation Youth Camp
11:45a
CCHS: #3424B Fundamentals of Baseball
12:00p
CCHS: #6851 I&I Tennis
12:00p
CCHS: CCHS Summer Football
3:00p
CCHS: #1016 CC LAX
3:30p
LGBTQIA+ Grant Committee Meeting
4:00p
CCHS: #5333 I&I Tennis
4:00p
CCMS: #31224 CCUSD Security Training
5:00p
EM: #1824A CCFC
5:00p
ER: #8223 Girl Scout Mtg
5:15p
CCMS: #4782 CCVC
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:00p
CCHS: #022624 West Coast Elite
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #1824 CCFC
21
7:30a
CCMS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
7:30a
CCMS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
7:30a
CCHS: CCHS Summer School
8:00a
LB: #5326 Chess Tutors
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Baseball Practice and Summer League
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Summer Basketball and Volleyball
8:30a
CCHS: #6851 I&I Tennis
9:00a
CCHS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
9:00a
CCHS: #3424A Fundamentals of Baseball
9:00a
CCHS: #6924 S.N.O. Family Foundation Youth Camp
9:30a
CCMS: #6924 S.N.O. Family Foundation Youth Camp
11:45a
CCHS: #3424B Fundamentals of Baseball
12:00p
CCHS: #6851 I&I Tennis
12:00p
CCHS: CCHS Summer Football
12:00p
HR Processing - C2 - Habiba
2:00p
FR: #8472 OCD CEE 7 End of Year Celebration
3:00p
CCHS: #1016 CC LAX
4:00p
CCHS: #5333 I&I Tennis
4:00p
CCMS: #31224 CCUSD Security Training
5:00p
EM: #1214 Prince Soccer Club
5:15p
CCMS: #4782 CCVC
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
22
7:00a
EM: #1824A CCFC
7:30a
CCHS: #1201 Westside Softball
8:00a
CCMS: #1001 City Hoops
8:00a
CCHS: #5334 I&I Tennis
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Summer Basketball and Volleyball
9:00a
CCHS: #3524 CCYFC
9:00a
FR: #3965 YMCA Itty Bitty Soccer
9:00a
CCMS: #5338 YMCA
11:30a
CCMS: #5339 YMCA
23
7:00a
EM: #1824A CCFC
8:00a
LH: YMCA - Camp Send Off
9:00a
CCHS: #5334 I&I Tennis
9:00a
CCHS: #21524 LABL
9:30a
CCMS: #4782 CCVC
4:00p
CCHS: #0414C WLAYC BB
5:00p
CCHS: #0430 ULAX
6:00p
CCHS: #6123A DirectKix
7:00p
Culver City Symphony
24
7:30a
CCMS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
7:30a
CCMS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
7:30a
CCHS: CCHS Summer School
8:00a
LB: #5326 Chess Tutors
8:00a
FR: #12249 CCAS Summer Enrichment 4 Kids
8:00a
CCMS: #12250 CCAS Kids Program
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Baseball Practice and Summer League
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Summer Basketball and Volleyball
8:00a
CCHS: Make Up final exams
8:30a
CCHS: #6851 I&I Tennis
9:00a
CCHS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
9:00a
CCHS: #3424A Fundamentals of Baseball
9:00a
CCHS: #6924 S.N.O. Family Foundation Youth Camp
9:30a
CCMS: #6924 S.N.O. Family Foundation Youth Camp
11:45a
CCHS: #3424B Fundamentals of Baseball
12:00p
CCHS: #6851 I&I Tennis
12:00p
CCMS: #12250 CCAS Kids Program
12:00p
CCHS: CCHS Summer Football
3:00p
CCHS: #1016 CC LAX
4:00p
CCHS: #5333 I&I Tennis
5:00p
EM: #1214 Prince Soccer Club
5:15p
CCMS: #4782 CCVC
5:30p
CCMS: #1001 City Hoops
6:30p
EM: #1824A CCFC
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #5341 RevSports LA
8:00p
Live Talks - Anthony Fauci
25
7:30a
CCMS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
7:30a
CCMS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
7:30a
CCHS: CCHS Summer School
8:00a
LB: #5326 Chess Tutors
8:00a
FR: #12249 CCAS Summer Enrichment 4 Kids
8:00a
CCMS: #12250 CCAS Kids Program
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Baseball Practice and Summer League
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Summer Basketball and Volleyball
8:00a
CCHS: Make Up final exams
8:30a
CCHS: #6851 I&I Tennis
9:00a
CCHS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
9:00a
CCHS: #3424A Fundamentals of Baseball
9:00a
CCHS: #6924 S.N.O. Family Foundation Youth Camp
9:30a
CCMS: #6924 S.N.O. Family Foundation Youth Camp
11:45a
CCHS: #3424B Fundamentals of Baseball
12:00p
CCHS: #6851 I&I Tennis
12:00p
CCMS: #12250 CCAS Kids Program
12:00p
CCHS: CCHS Summer Football
3:00p
CCHS: #1016 CC LAX
4:00p
CCHS: #5333 I&I Tennis
5:00p
EM: #1824A CCFC
5:15p
CCMS: #4782 CCVC
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:00p
CCHS: #022624 West Coast Elite
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #1824 CCFC
8:00p
CCHS: #22624 Venice Run Club
9:00p
CCHS: #1214 Alon Ziv
26
7:30a
CCMS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
7:30a
CCMS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
7:30a
CCHS: CCHS Summer School
8:00a
LB: #5326 Chess Tutors
8:00a
FR: #12249 CCAS Summer Enrichment 4 Kids
8:00a
CCMS: #12250 CCAS Kids Program
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Baseball Practice and Summer League
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Summer Basketball and Volleyball
8:30a
CCHS: #6851 I&I Tennis
8:30a
HR Processing - C2 - Habiba
9:00a
CCHS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
9:00a
CCHS: #3424A Fundamentals of Baseball
9:00a
CCHS: #6924 S.N.O. Family Foundation Youth Camp
9:30a
CCMS: #6924 S.N.O. Family Foundation Youth Camp
11:45a
CCHS: #3424B Fundamentals of Baseball
12:00p
CCHS: #6851 I&I Tennis
12:00p
CCMS: #12250 CCAS Kids Program
12:00p
CCHS: CCHS Summer Football
3:00p
CCHS: #1016 CC LAX
4:00p
CCHS: #5333 I&I Tennis
5:00p
EM: #1214 Prince Soccer Club
5:00p
LH: #5327 MK Academy FC Katana
5:15p
CCMS: #4782 CCVC
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:00p
CCHS: #022624 West Coast Elite
6:30p
EM: #1824A CCFC
6:30p
FR: #102423 Westside Church
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:15p
CCHS: #0304 City PRCS/Zog Sports
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
8:30p
CCHS: #0214 CC Cougars
27
7:30a
CCMS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
7:30a
CCMS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
7:30a
CCHS: CCHS Summer School
8:00a
LB: #5326 Chess Tutors
8:00a
FR: #12249 CCAS Summer Enrichment 4 Kids
8:00a
CCMS: #12250 CCAS Kids Program
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Baseball Practice and Summer League
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Summer Basketball and Volleyball
8:30a
CCHS: #6851 I&I Tennis
9:00a
CCHS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
9:00a
CCHS: #3424A Fundamentals of Baseball
9:00a
CCHS: #6924 S.N.O. Family Foundation Youth Camp
9:30a
CCMS: #6924 S.N.O. Family Foundation Youth Camp
11:45a
CCHS: #3424B Fundamentals of Baseball
12:00p
CCHS: #6851 I&I Tennis
12:00p
CCMS: #12250 CCAS Kids Program
12:00p
CCHS: CCHS Summer Football
3:00p
CCHS: #1016 CC LAX
4:00p
CCHS: #5333 I&I Tennis
4:00p
CCMS: #31224 CCUSD Security Training
5:15p
CCMS: #4782 CCVC
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:00p
CCHS: #022624 West Coast Elite
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #1824 CCFC
28
7:30a
CCMS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
7:30a
CCMS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
7:30a
CCHS: CCHS Summer School
8:00a
LB: #5326 Chess Tutors
8:00a
FR: #12249 CCAS Summer Enrichment 4 Kids
8:00a
CCMS: #12250 CCAS Kids Program
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Baseball Practice and Summer League
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Summer Basketball and Volleyball
8:30a
CCHS: #6851 I&I Tennis
9:00a
CCHS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
9:00a
CCHS: #3424A Fundamentals of Baseball
9:00a
CCHS: #6924 S.N.O. Family Foundation Youth Camp
9:30a
CCMS: #6924 S.N.O. Family Foundation Youth Camp
11:45a
CCHS: #3424B Fundamentals of Baseball
12:00p
CCHS: #6851 I&I Tennis
12:00p
CCMS: #12250 CCAS Kids Program
12:00p
CCHS: CCHS Summer Football
3:00p
CCHS: #1016 CC LAX
4:00p
CCHS: #5333 I&I Tennis
4:00p
CCMS: #31224 CCUSD Security Training
5:15p
CCMS: #4782 CCVC
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
29
7:00a
EM: #1824A CCFC
7:30a
CCHS: #1201 Westside Softball
8:00a
CCMS: #1001 City Hoops
8:00a
CCHS: #5334 I&I Tennis
8:00a
CCMS: #12250 CCAS Kids Program
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Summer Basketball and Volleyball
9:00a
CCHS: #3524 CCYFC
9:00a
FR: #3965 YMCA Itty Bitty Soccer
9:00a
CCMS: #5338 YMCA
11:30a
CCMS: #5339 YMCA
30
7:00a
EM: #1824A CCFC
8:00a
CCMS: #12250 CCAS Kids Program
9:00a
CCHS: #5334 I&I Tennis
9:00a
CCHS: #21524 LABL
11:00a
CCHS: CCHS Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
CCHS: #0414C WLAYC BB
5:00p
CCHS: #0430 ULAX
6:00p
CCHS: #6123A DirectKix
1
7:30a
CCMS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
7:30a
CCMS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
7:30a
CCHS: CCHS Summer School
8:00a
FR: #12249 CCAS Summer Enrichment 4 Kids
8:00a
CCMS: #12250 CCAS Kids Program
8:00a
CCMS: #12250 CCAS Kids Program
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Baseball Practice and Summer League
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Summer Basketball and Volleyball
8:30a
CCHS: #6851 I&I Tennis
9:00a
CCHS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
9:00a
CCHS: #6924 S.N.O. Family Foundation Youth Camp
12:00p
CCHS: #6851 I&I Tennis
12:00p
CCHS: CCHS Summer Football
3:00p
CCHS: #1016 CC LAX
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:30p
CCHS: #5341 RevSports LA
2
7:30a
CCMS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
7:30a
CCMS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
7:30a
CCHS: CCHS Summer School
8:00a
FR: #12249 CCAS Summer Enrichment 4 Kids
8:00a
CCMS: #12250 CCAS Kids Program
8:00a
CCMS: #12250 CCAS Kids Program
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Baseball Practice and Summer League
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Summer Basketball and Volleyball
8:30a
CCHS: #6851 I&I Tennis
9:00a
CCHS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
9:00a
CCHS: #6924 S.N.O. Family Foundation Youth Camp
12:00p
CCHS: #6851 I&I Tennis
12:00p
CCHS: CCHS Summer Football
2:00p
CCHS: CCHS Girls Flag Football Tryouts
3:00p
CCHS: #1016 CC LAX
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:00p
CCHS: #022624 West Coast Elite
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
3
7:30a
CCMS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
7:30a
CCMS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
7:30a
CCHS: CCHS Summer School
8:00a
FR: #12249 CCAS Summer Enrichment 4 Kids
8:00a
CCMS: #12250 CCAS Kids Program
8:00a
CCMS: #12250 CCAS Kids Program
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Baseball Practice and Summer League
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Summer Basketball and Volleyball
8:30a
CCHS: #6851 I&I Tennis
9:00a
CCHS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
9:00a
CCHS: #6924 S.N.O. Family Foundation Youth Camp
9:00a
CCHS: CCHS Girls Flag Football Tryouts
12:00p
CCHS: #6851 I&I Tennis
12:00p
CCHS: CCHS Summer Football
3:00p
CCHS: #1016 CC LAX
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:00p
CCHS: #022624 West Coast Elite
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
8:30p
CCHS: #0214 CC Cougars
4
INDEPENDENCE DAY - ALL FACILITIES CLOSED
CCHS: DISTRICT HOLIDAY - ALL FACILITIES CLOSED
7:30a
CCHS: CCHS Summer School
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Baseball Practice and Summer League
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Summer Basketball and Volleyball
12:00p
CCHS: CCHS Summer Football
3:00p
CCHS: #1016 CC LAX
4:00p
CCMS: #31224 CCUSD Security Training
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
5
7:30a
CCMS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
7:30a
CCMS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
7:30a
CCHS: CCHS Summer School
8:00a
FR: #12249 CCAS Summer Enrichment 4 Kids
8:00a
CCMS: #12250 CCAS Kids Program
8:00a
CCMS: #12250 CCAS Kids Program
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Baseball Practice and Summer League
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Summer Basketball and Volleyball
8:30a
CCHS: #6851 I&I Tennis
9:00a
CCHS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
12:00p
CCHS: #6851 I&I Tennis
12:00p
CCHS: CCHS Summer Football
3:00p
CCHS: #1016 CC LAX
4:00p
CCMS: #31224 CCUSD Security Training
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
6
8:00a
CCMS: #1001 City Hoops
8:00a
CCMS: #12250 CCAS Kids Program
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Summer Basketball and Volleyball
9:00a
CCHS: #3524 CCYFC