Culver City Unified School District
CCUSD
Last updated:
5/3/2024 8:47 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
close
Today
Mar
17-23
rd
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
17
8:00a
CCHS: #1918 AYSO Region 19
8:00a
CCHS: #3694 CC LAX Club
8:00a
CCHS: #3694 CC LAX Club
8:30a
FR: SOMA Church
9:00a
LH: #1625 Cub Scout Pack 18 Pinewood Derby
9:00a
CCMS: #1642 Culver VBC
10:00a
CCMS: #1860 City Parks & Rec/YSE
10:00a
Frost: ITW Load-Out (Costume/Prop Strike)
10:30a
CCHS: cchs boys basketball practice
12:00p
CCHS: #2187 LA Baseball League
1:00p
#0317 Mustangs Baseball Practice
2:00p
CCHS: #1639 Culver City Tennis Club Matches
3:00p
CCHS: #1918 AYSO Region 19
5:00p
CCHS: #1612 Creator Sports Calif/Venice LAX
18
7:00a
FR: #2073 Book Fair
7:00a
ER: #3935 STAR Morning Care
7:00a
CCMS: 6th Grade Dance Program
8:00a
FR: #11388 Handbell Rehearsal
8:00a
Dual Language Testing (Sotelo)
8:20a
CCMS: CCMS Counseling
8:30a
LH: LH-PE Using Cafeteria-
9:00a
Business Services, RQ
9:00a
D. Price Testing, C1
10:00a
Ed Services
11:00a
CCMS: CCMS: Girls Group
11:00a
J.Cooper - PIR mtg, C3
12:00p
CCFT Negotiations, BR
1:00p
SO- Cabinet, C1
2:00p
CCMS: #2924 City Parks and Rec Afterschool Program
2:00p
CCMS: #3823 CC Parks & Rec Afterschool Sports Program
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: American Sign Language
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Creative Fiction & Journalism
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Singing Lessons with Sarah Daye
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Weight Lifting Class
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Zooga Yoga
3:00p
CCHS: #09291 CCHS cheer practice
3:00p
EM: #09478 After School Enrichment Program
3:00p
FR: #2049 FAAST Classes
3:00p
LH: #2923 City Park and Rec After School Program
3:00p
FROST: AVPA Dance Class
3:00p
Frost-Into the Woods Load Out
3:00p
CCHS: Music classes (room 94/95B)
3:00p
CCHS: cchs boys lacrosse practice
3:15p
ER: #3935 STAR After School Child Care
3:15p
FR: #11389 Handbell Rehearsal
3:20p
EM: #09477 Rainbow Taiko
3:20p
EM: #1811 ALLEM Cooking Class
3:20p
LH: #1935 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:25p
EM: #1989 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment classes
3:30p
LB: #09922 Dance Class - Folklorico
3:30p
ER: #2319 LIFT Enrichment After School Class
3:30p
CCHS: CCHS BOYS VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE
3:30p
Maternity Leave J.C. & A.B.Benefits (Maria), CR2
3:45p
LB: #3992 Girl Scout Meeting
4:30p
CCHS: ccms girls lacrosse practice
5:30p
CCMS: #1642 Culver VBC
5:30p
CCMS: #1643 Culver VBC
6:00p
FR: #1973 Cub Scout Pack 18 Meeting
6:00p
CCMS: Panther Partners Board Meeting
6:30p
CCHS: #0129 CC Football Club
6:30p
CCHS: #1833 City Adult League
6:30p
CCHS: cchs girls lacrosse practice
7:00p
CCHS: cchs booster club meeting
19
7:00a
FR: #2073 Book Fair
7:00a
ER: #3935 STAR Morning Care
7:30a
CCMS: MIDDLE SCHOOL COUNSELING PD
8:30a
CCMS: CCMS: Assistive Technology
8:30a
LH: LH-PE Using Cafeteria-
8:45a
CCMS: IEP Meeting
9:00a
Business Svcs/Keenan Mtg
9:00a
DELAC Meeting
9:00a
J. Cooper - Meeting, C3
10:00a
Frost: Pit Cover Install
10:00a
CCMS: TEAM Meeting
11:25a
CCMS: CCMS- Mindfulness PAWs
11:30a
CCHS: Art Research - CCHS LIbrary MEdia Lab (P. Fien)
1:30p
CCMS: k-8 Counseling PLC
2:00p
CCMS: #2924 City Parks and Rec Afterschool Program
2:00p
CCMS: #3823 CC Parks & Rec Afterschool Sports Program
2:20p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: C++ Programming
2:30p
CCMS: #09129 Improv Program
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: CCMS Rebotics
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Chess Club
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Cooking European Favorites
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Creative Fiction & Journalism
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Fine Art Drawing
2:45p
CCMS: #09113 CCMS AVID Interviews
3:00p
CCHS: #09291 CCHS cheer practice
3:00p
EM: #09478 After School Enrichment Program
3:00p
FR: #2049 FAAST Classes
3:00p
LH: #2923 City Park and Rec After School Program
3:00p
FROST: AVPA Dance Class
3:00p
CCHS: Music classes (room 94/95B)
3:00p
CCHS: cchs boys lacrosse practice
3:15p
ER: #3935 STAR After School Child Care
3:20p
EM: #1813 ALLEM Latin Cuisine class
3:20p
ER: #1829 Chess Tutors After School Program
3:20p
LH: #1935 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:25p
EM: #1989 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:30p
EM: #4484 Talent Show Auditions and Rehearsals
3:30p
EM: #4488 ALLEM - Latin Dance class
3:30p
CCHS: CCHS BOYS VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE
4:00p
Processing L.P. (Maria), CR2
5:00p
EM: #1620 AYSO Soccer Practice
5:00p
School Safety Meeting, BR
5:30p
CCMS: #1642 Culver VBC
5:30p
CCMS: #1643 Culver VBC
6:00p
Frost: Theatre Rehearsal - Heather Moses
6:30p
CCHS: #0129 CC Football Club
6:30p
CCHS: #1833 City Adult League
6:30p
CCMS: #2142 CCHS PTSA Meeting
6:30p
CCHS: cchs girls lacrosse practice
6:45p
CCHS: #2136 Scholarship Board Meetings
7:00p
CCHS: #4410 CC Community Scholarship Mtg
7:00p
CCEF- Monthly Board Meeting, BR
8:00p
CCHS: #0129 CC Football Club
20
7:00a
FR: #2073 Book Fair
7:00a
ER: #3935 STAR Morning Care
8:00a
FR: #11390 Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
CCHS: Principals' PD
8:30a
Sotelo
9:00a
FS- J. Garcia, AX
9:00a
Permit Workshop
9:30a
CCMS: Conflict Resolution
11:23a
CCMS: CCMS-Mindfulness PAWs
12:00p
CCMS: CCMS LGBTQ+ counseling
12:00p
CCMS: LGBTQ Therapy Group
1:00p
FROST: AVPA Dance Class
1:00p
CCHS: Music classes (room 94/95B)
1:30p
FR: #2049 FAAST Classes
1:30p
LH: #2923 City Park and Rec After School Program
1:30p
CCHS: CCHS BOYS VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE
1:30p
CCHS: HS/MS PLC planning
1:30p
CCMS: MS/HS PLC planning
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Art Exploration & Creation
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Digital Photo & Photoshop
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: French Class- Beginner
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Glass & Ceramic Craft-Japanese
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Junior Culinarians Cooking Class
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Math Olympiad Tournament Preparation
1:50p
LH: #1935 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
1:55p
EM: #09485 ALLEM Enrichment Class
2:00p
CCHS: #09291 CCMS Cheer Practice
2:00p
LB: #09922 Dance Class - Folklorico
2:00p
ER: #1601 Professor Egghead Science Academy
2:00p
EM: #1812 ALLEM Latin Arts & Crafts class
2:00p
EM: #1989 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
2:00p
CCMS: #2924 City Parks and Rec Afterschool Program
2:00p
CCMS: #3823 CC Parks & Rec Afterschool Sports Program
2:00p
CCMS: ES-Elementary Inclusion Visioning
2:30p
EM: #09486 ALLEM Nihon Buyo
2:30p
Intercultural Assembly (rehearsal)
3:00p
EM: #09478 After School Enrichment Program
3:00p
CCHS: CCHS BOYS LACROSSE GAME
3:00p
CCHS: cchs boys lacrosse practice
3:15p
ER: #3935 STAR After School Child Care
3:30p
CCHS: CCHS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
4:00p
A.B. Benefits Tentative(Maria) CR2
4:00p
LCAP DAC
4:30p
CCHS: ccms girls lacrosse practice
5:00p
CCMS: #1844 Culver Palms Family YMCA- Model United Nations Meeting
5:00p
CCMS: #2144 City Hoops Basketball Practice
5:00p
Frost: Meeting - Kelly Kent
5:30p
CCMS: #1642 Culver VBC
6:00p
#09212 Parent Education Night - Vaping & Drugs
6:15p
FR: #4181 Cub Scout Pack 461 Meeting
6:30p
CCHS: #0129 CC Football Club
6:30p
CCHS: #1833 City Adult League
6:30p
ER: #2313 PTA Meeting
6:30p
CCHS: cchs girls lacrosse practice
8:15p
CCMS: #1834 City Adult League
21
7:00a
FR: #2073 Book Fair and Author Visit
7:00a
ER: #3935 STAR Morning Care
8:00a
HR INTERVIEWS C3
8:30a
CCMS: IEP Meeting (Mekemson)
9:00a
ACE Negotiations, BR
12:00p
SFSS- D. Sotelo, C3
1:00p
CCEF- Audit mtg, C1
2:00p
CCMS: #2924 City Parks and Rec Afterschool Program
2:00p
CCMS: #3823 CC Parks & Rec Afterschool Sports Program
2:30p
CCMS: #09129 Improv Program
2:30p
Intercultural Assembly (rehearsal)
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Discover Art
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: French Class (B)
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Pamana Personal Defense
2:45p
CCMS: #09113 CCMS AVID Interviews
3:00p
CCHS: #09291 CCHS cheer practice
3:00p
EM: #09478 After School Enrichment Program
3:00p
FR: #2049 FAAST Classes
3:00p
LH: #2923 City Park and Rec After School Program
3:00p
CCHS: CCHS TRACK MEET
3:00p
FROST: AVPA Dance Class
3:00p
CCHS: Music classes (room 94/95B)
3:00p
CCHS: cchs boys lacrosse practice
3:15p
ER: #3935 STAR After School Child Care
3:15p
EM: #4489 ALLEM Kendo
3:25p
EM: #1989 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:30p
LB: #09922 Dance Class - Folklorico
3:30p
EM: #1505 Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
ER: #1601 Professor Egghead Science Academy
3:30p
CCHS: CCHS BOYS VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE
5:00p
ER: #0318 White Label Valet/CCEF Gala Overflow Parking
5:00p
EM: #1620 AYSO Soccer Practice
5:00p
CCHS: #3695 CC LAX Club
5:30p
CCMS: #1642 Culver VBC
5:30p
CCMS: #1643 Culver VBC
6:00p
EM: #1521 Parent Education - Love and Logic Workshop
6:00p
#3404 OCD PAC Meeting
6:00p
EM: Permit# 1520 Parent Education Workshop Childcare
6:30p
CCHS: #1833 City Adult League
6:30p
CCHS: cchs girls lacrosse practice
7:00p
CCHS: #0129 CCFC
7:00p
#1947 Culver City Council PTA Meeting
8:00p
CCHS: #0129 CC Football Club
22
7:00a
FR: #2073 Book Fair
7:00a
ER: #3935 STAR Morning Care
7:30a
FR: Farragut Volunteer Day & Mural Painting
7:30a
Frost-CCHS Intercultural Assembly
8:00a
CCMS: CCMS: 8th Grade Picnic No-Go
9:00a
CCHS: OCD Google Training
10:30a
J. Cooper - PIR mtg, C3
11:30a
CCHS: Math Chirons
1:30p
LH: #2923 City Park and Rec After School Program
2:00p
CCMS: #2924 City Parks and Rec Afterschool Program
2:00p
CCMS: #3823 CC Parks & Rec Afterschool Sports Program
2:20p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: MATHCOUNTS
2:30p
CCMS: #09129 Improv Program
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: CIENCIAS, CIENCIAS, CIENCIAS
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: FOLKLORE DANCE
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: French Class-Advanced
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: MAGIC THE GATHERING
3:00p
EM: #09478 After School Enrichment Program
3:00p
CCHS/AVPA Spring Improv Show
3:00p
CCHS: CCHS BOYS LACROSSE GAME
3:00p
FROST: AVPA Dance Class
3:00p
CCHS: Music classes (room 94/95B)
3:00p
CCHS: cchs boys lacrosse practice
3:00p
CCHS: cchs football practice
3:15p
ER: #3935 STAR After School Child Care
3:30p
EM: #1506 Musical Rehearsals
3:30p
CCHS: CCHS BOYS VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE
4:00p
EM: #09487 Girl Scout Troop 5195 Meeting
5:00p
CCHS,CCMS: #0321 - BH Dozen Film Prep
5:30p
CCMS: #1643 Culver VBC
6:00p
CCMS: #2529 Culver City Family Alliance Community Outreach Support Group
6:00p
CCMS: Parent Support Group
6:00p
CCMS: Parent Support Group-Childcare
6:30p
ER: #1975 Girl Scout Meeting
6:30p
CCHS: cchs girls lacrosse practice
23
12:00a
CCHS,CCMS: #0321 - BH Dozen Film Prep
7:00a
CCHS: #2157 WBFL Student Congress
8:00a
CCMS: #0404 City Hoops
8:00a
CCHS: #1211 Westside Softball League
8:00a
CCHS: #1918 AYSO Region 19
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
9:00a
LB: #1610 LA Soccer Evolution
9:00a
FR: #1615 YMCA Soccer Tryouts
9:00a
CCHS: CCMS Girls' Lacrosse Game
9:15a
CCHS: #3855 District 25 Little League Baseball
10:00a
CCHS: ccms girls lacrosse practice
11:00a
CCHS: CCHS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
11:00a
Frost Blackbox: Hold for Che'Rae