Culver City Unified School District
CCUSD
Last updated:
4/25/2024 8:17 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
CCHS: Los Angeles A Cappella Festival
8:00a
CCHS: #1918 AYSO Region 19
8:00a
CCHS: #1918 AYSO Region 19
8:30a
FR: SOMA Church
9:00a
CCMS: #1887 Culver VBC
9:30a
CCMS: # 09129 Improv Program
10:00a
CCMS: #1860 City Parks & Rec/YSE
1:00p
CCHS: #1639 Culver City Tennis Club Matches
1:00p
CCMS: #1807 Culver City Democratic Club - Party Meeting
1:00p
CCHS: #2195 AVPA Dance/Film
1:30p
CCHS: #2185 PV/CC Orioles
2:00p
CCHS: #3692 Culver City Lacrosse Club
3:00p
CC Symphony Orchestra
4:00p
CCHS: #1889 CC VBC
28
7:00a
ER: #3935 STAR Morning Care
8:00a
FR: #11388 Handbell Rehearsal
8:00a
Elementary Next Generation Science Standards Training
8:00a
CCMS: Student IEP
8:30a
HR Processing C2 - Cynthia
10:00a
Team Ed Weekly
12:00p
CCMS: A+A Meeting with Dr. McMillain
12:30p
SFSS- D. Sotelo, C3
1:00p
SO- Cabinet, C1
2:00p
CCMS: #2924 City Parks and Rec Afterschool Program
2:00p
CCMS: #3823 CC Parks & Rec Afterschool Sports Program
2:30p
CCMS: #09107 CCMS Geo Bee
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: American Sign Language
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Creative Fiction & Journalism
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Singing Lessons with Sarah Daye
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Weight Lifting Class
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Zooga Yoga
2:30p
CCHS: cchs girls soccer practice
2:30p
CCHS: cchs soccer practice
3:00p
CCHS: #09291 CCHS cheer practice
3:00p
EM: #09478 After School Enrichment Program
3:00p
FR: #2049 FAAST Classes
3:00p
LH: #2923 City Park and Rec After School Program
3:00p
FROST: AVPA Dance Class
3:00p
Frost: KDT Rehearsal
3:00p
CCHS: Music classes (room 94/95B)
3:15p
ER: #3935 STAR After School Child Care
3:15p
FR: #11389 Handbell Rehearsal
3:20p
EM: #09477 Rainbow Taiko
3:20p
EM: #1811 ALLEM Cooking Class
3:20p
LH: #1904 Mad Science After School Enrichment
3:20p
LH: #1935 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:25p
EM: #1989 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment classes
3:30p
LB: #09922 Dance Class - Folklorico
3:45p
LB: #3992 Girl Scout Meeting
5:30p
CCMS: #1887 Culver VBC
5:30p
CCMS: #1888 Culver VBC
5:30p
CCHS: CCHS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
6:00p
FR: #1973 Cub Scout Pack 18 Meeting
6:00p
CCMS: TAG Rehearsal
6:30p
CCHS: #1833 City Adult League
7:15p
CCHS: CCHS BOOSTER CLUB MEETING
29
7:00a
ER: #3935 STAR Morning Care
9:00a
J. Cooper - Meeting, C3
11:00a
Arts Meeting - Heather, Melanie & Joanna
11:25a
CCMS: CCMS- Mindfulness PAWs
11:50a
CCMS: CCHS: Centaur Plus
2:00p
CCMS: #2924 City Parks and Rec Afterschool Program
2:00p
CCMS: #3823 CC Parks & Rec Afterschool Sports Program
2:00p
GATE Committee (Diane)
2:20p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: C++ Programming
2:30p
CCMS: #09107 CCMS Geo Bee
2:30p
CCMS: #09129 Improv Program
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: CCMS Rebotics
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Chess Club
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Cooking European Favorites
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Creative Fiction & Journalism
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Fine Art Drawing
2:30p
CCHS: cchs girls soccer practice
2:30p
CCHS: cchs soccer practice
3:00p
CCHS: #09291 CCHS cheer practice
3:00p
EM: #09478 After School Enrichment Program
3:00p
FR: #2072 PTA Parent Enrichment Night # 1
3:00p
LH: #2923 City Park and Rec After School Program
3:00p
CCMS: AVID Meeting
3:00p
CCHS: CCHS BASKETBALL GAMES
3:00p
FROST: AVPA Dance Class
3:00p
Frost: KDT Rehearsal
3:00p
CCHS: Music classes (room 94/95B)
3:15p
ER: #3935 STAR After School Child Care
3:20p
EM: #1813 ALLEM Latin Cuisine class
3:20p
ER: #1829 Chess Tutors After School Program
3:20p
LH: #1935 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:25p
EM: #1989 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:30p
EM: #4482 ALLEM After School Chorus Class
3:30p
EM: #4488 ALLEM - Latin Dance class
3:30p
Processing S.V.(Maria), CR2
3:30p
RQ meeting
5:00p
CCHS: cchs boys frosh soccer practice
5:30p
CCMS: #1887 Culver VBC
5:30p
CCMS: #1888 Culver VBC
5:30p
CCHS: CCHS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
7:00p
CBOC Meeting, BR
30
7:00a
ER: #3935 STAR Morning Care
8:00a
FR: #11390 Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
CCHS: Leadership Meeting - CCHS Library Media Lab (Dr. Cooper)
9:00a
LCAP DAC
9:30a
CCMS: Conflict Resolution
11:23a
CCMS: CCMS-Mindfulness PAWs
12:00p
CCMS: LGBTQ Therapy Group
12:30p
CCHS: CCHS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
12:30p
CCHS: cchs girls soccer practice
12:45p
CCHS: Central Kitchen Staff Meeting
1:00p
FROST: AVPA Dance Class
1:00p
Frost: KDT Rehearsal
1:00p
CCHS: Music classes (room 94/95B)
1:30p
FR: #2049 FAAST Classes
1:30p
LH: #2923 City Park and Rec After School Program
1:30p
CCMS: CCMS Staff Meeting
1:30p
HR TESTING AX
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Art Exploration & Creation
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Digital Photo & Photoshop
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: French Class- Beginner
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Glass & Ceramic Craft-Japanese
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Junior Culinarians Cooking Class
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Math Olympiad Tournament Preparation
1:50p
LH: #1935 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
1:55p
EM: #09485 ALLEM Enrichment Class
2:00p
CCHS: #09291 CCMS Cheer Practice
2:00p
LB: #09922 Dance Class - Folklorico
2:00p
ER: #1601 Professor Egghead Science Academy
2:00p
EM: #1812 ALLEM Latin Arts & Crafts class
2:00p
EM: #1989 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
2:00p
CCMS: #2924 City Parks and Rec Afterschool Program
2:00p
CCMS: #3823 CC Parks & Rec Afterschool Sports Program
2:30p
CCHS: cchs soccer practice
3:00p
EM: #09478 After School Enrichment Program
3:15p
ER: #3935 STAR After School Child Care
3:30p
CCHS: CCHS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
4:45p
EM: #1623 LA Breakers Futbol Club
5:00p
CCMS: #1844 Culver Palms Family YMCA- Model United Nations Meeting
5:00p
CCMS: #2144 City Hoops Basketball Practice
5:30p
CCMS: #1887 Culver VBC
6:30p
CCHS: #1833 City Adult League
6:30p
LH: #1851 Girl Scouts of Greater Los Angeles Parent Information Meeting
6:30p
CCHS: CCHS Girls' Lacrosse Practice
8:00p
CCHS: #1130 LAOUT
8:15p
CCMS: #1834 City Adult League
8:30p
CCHS: #1130 LAOUT
31
7:00a
ER: #3935 STAR Morning Care
9:00a
Lin Howe Spanish Teacher Training
9:30a
Attendance Mtg. (Sotelo)
10:45a
SE- S. Grant, C2
11:00a
CCHS/Invitational Assembly
11:30a
Elementary TLP Planning
11:50a
CCMS: CCHS: Centaur Plus
12:00p
Kim Indelicato
12:35p
CCMS: Muslim Student Association - Presentation (Montero)
1:00p
Processing B. J. (Maria)Confirmed, CR2
1:30p
Front and Center Accounting Meeting
2:00p
CCMS: #2924 City Parks and Rec Afterschool Program
2:00p
CCMS: #3823 CC Parks & Rec Afterschool Sports Program
2:30p
CCMS: #09129 Improv Program
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Discover Art
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: French Class (B)
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Pamana Personal Defense
2:30p
CCHS: cchs girls soccer practice
2:30p
CCHS: cchs soccer practice
3:00p
CCHS: #09291 CCHS cheer practice
3:00p
EM: #09478 After School Enrichment Program
3:00p
FR: #2049 FAAST Classes
3:00p
LH: #2923 City Park and Rec After School Program
3:00p
FROST: AVPA Dance Class
3:00p
Frost: Into the Woods Production Meeting
3:00p
Frost: KDT Rehearsal
3:00p
CCHS: Music classes (room 94/95B)
3:00p
SPED, Sec. Staff Meeting, BR
3:15p
ER: #3935 STAR After School Child Care
3:15p
EM: #4489 ALLEM Kendo
3:20p
LH: #1935 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:25p
EM: #1989 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:30p
LB: #09922 Dance Class - Folklorico
3:30p
ER: #1601 Professor Egghead Science Academy
3:30p
EM: #4482 ALLEM After School Chorus Class
4:00p
CCMS: ccms basketball fiya games
4:30p
EM: #1623 LA Breakers Futbol Club
4:30p
Initial Meeting D.C.(Maria),CR2
5:00p
CCHS: #3695 CC LAX Club
5:00p
CCHS: cchs boys soccer practice frosh
5:30p
CCHS: CCHS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
6:30p
CCHS: #1833 City Adult League
7:30p
CCMS: #1887 Culver VBC
7:30p
CCMS: #1888 Culver VBC
8:30p
CCHS: #0117 LA OUT
1
CCHS: Los Angeles A Cappella Festival
7:00a
ER: #3935 STAR Morning Care
8:30a
CGI Training Day #3
9:00a
CCMS: CCMS 5th Grade Parent Tour
11:30a
CCHS: Math Chirons
2:00p
CCMS: #2924 City Parks and Rec Afterschool Program
2:00p
CCMS: #3823 CC Parks & Rec Afterschool Sports Program
2:20p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: MATHCOUNTS
2:30p
CCMS: #09129 Improv Program
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: CIENCIAS, CIENCIAS, CIENCIAS
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: FOLKLORE DANCE
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: French Class-Advanced
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: MAGIC THE GATHERING
2:30p
CCHS: cchs girls soccer practice
2:30p
CCHS: cchs soccer practice
3:00p
EM: #09478 After School Enrichment Program
3:00p
LH: #2923 City Park and Rec After School Program
3:00p
FROST: AVPA Dance Class
3:00p
Frost: CulverTalks Film Shoot
3:00p
Frost: KDT Rehearsal
3:00p
CCHS: Music classes (room 94/95B)
3:15p
ER: #3935 STAR After School Child Care
3:20p
LH: #1935 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:25p
EM: #1989 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:30p
EM: #09488 Daisy Troop 03985 Meeting
3:30p
EM: #1511 Musical Auditions
3:30p
FR: #11398 Farragut Bingo Night
4:00p
EM: #09487 Girl Scout Troop 5195 Meeting
4:00p
CCMS: ccms fiya basketball games
5:00p
CCMS: CCUSD Parent Support Group
2
CCHS: Los Angeles A Cappella Festival
7:45a
CCHS: CCHS Saturday School
8:00a
CCHS: #1211 Westside Softball League
8:00a
CCHS: #1918 AYSO Region 19
8:00a
CCMS: #2150 City Hoops Basketball Practice
8:00a
CCHS: #3692 Culver City LAX Club
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
9:00a
LB: #1602 LA Soccer Evolution
9:00a
CCMS: #1877 Culver-Palms YMCA
9:00a
CCHS: #2146 CCHS Track Meet
9:00a
AVPA Showcase at KDT
10:00a
#09138 CCMS Improv Shows
10:00a
LB: #9923 PTA Mosaic Installation
11:00a
CCHS: CCHS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
12:00p
CCMS,CCHS: CCHS Robotics practice
2:00p
CCHS: ccms boys tennis practice
3
CCHS: Los Angeles A Cappella Festival
8:00a
CCHS: #0129 Culver City Football Club
8:00a
CCHS: #1918 AYSO Region 19
8:00a
CCHS: #1918 AYSO Region 19
8:30a
FR: SOMA Church
9:00a
CCMS: #1890 Culver VBC
10:00a
CCMS: #1860 City Parks & Rec/YSE
10:00a
LB: #9923 PTA Mosaic Installation
12:00p
#09138 CCMS Improv Show
1:00p
CCHS: #1639 Culver City Tennis Club Matches
2:00p
CCHS: #3692 Culver City Lacrosse Club
4
7:00a
ER: #3935 STAR Morning Care
7:00a
CCMS: 6th Grade Dance Program
8:00a
FR: #11388 Handbell Rehearsal
8:20a
CCMS: CCMS Counseling
9:00a
Business Services, RQ
10:00a
LB: #9923 PTA Mosaic Installation
11:45a
Frost: Artworx/Culver Park Workshop
1:00p
SO- Cabinet, C1
1:30p
Culver Needs Committee Mtg.
2:00p
CCMS: #2924 City Parks and Rec Afterschool Program
2:00p
CCMS: #3823 CC Parks & Rec Afterschool Sports Program
2:00p
Processing D.C. (Maria), CR2
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: American Sign Language
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Creative Fiction & Journalism
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Singing Lessons with Sarah Daye
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Weight Lifting Class
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Zooga Yoga
2:30p
CCHS: cchs soccer practice
2:45p
CCMS: AVID Site Team Meeting
3:00p
CCHS: #09291 CCHS cheer practice
3:00p
EM: #09478 After School Enrichment Program
3:00p
FR: #2049 FAAST Classes
3:00p
LH: #2923 City Park and Rec After School Program
3:00p
CCHS CULVERTalks (Rehearsal)
3:00p
FROST: AVPA Dance Class
3:00p
CCHS: Music classes (room 94/95B)
3:00p
CCHS: cchs boys lacrosse practice
3:15p
ER: #3935 STAR After School Child Care
3:15p
FR: #11389 Handbell Rehearsal
3:20p
EM: #09477 Rainbow Taiko
3:20p
EM: #1811 ALLEM Cooking Class
3:20p
LH: #1904 Mad Science After School Enrichment
3:20p
LH: #1935 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:25p
EM: #1989 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment classes
3:30p
LB: #09922 Dance Class - Folklorico
3:30p
ER: #2319 LIFT Enrichment After School Class
3:30p
CCUSD Technology Leadership Team Meeting (Ed Tech Pioneers)
3:45p
LB: #3992 Girl Scout Meeting
5:30p
CCMS: #1890 Culver VBC
5:30p
CCMS: #1891 Culver VBC
5:30p
CCHS: CCHS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
6:00p
CCHS: CCHS ALL LEAGUE COACHES MEETING
6:30p
CCHS: #1833 City Adult League
6:30p
CCUSD Dual Language Program Info Night
6:30p
CCHS: cchs girls lacrosse practice
7:00p
LB: #4184 Culver City Girl Scouts Leader Meeting
5
7:00a
ER: #3935 STAR Morning Care
7:30a
MTSS Planning
8:00a
ELPAC Training
8:00a
J. Cooper-Hearing, Annex
9:00a
CCMS: House of Reps
9:00a
J. Cooper - Meeting, C3
10:00a
LB: #9923 PTA Mosaic Installation
11:25a
CCMS: CCMS- Mindfulness PAWs
11:50a
CCMS: CCHS: Centaur Plus
2:00p
CCMS: #2924 City Parks and Rec Afterschool Program
2:00p
CCMS: #3823 CC Parks & Rec Afterschool Sports Program
2:20p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: C++ Programming
2:30p
CCMS: #09129 Improv Program
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: CCMS Rebotics
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Chess Club
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Cooking European Favorites
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Creative Fiction & Journalism
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Fine Art Drawing
2:30p
CCHS: cchs soccer practice
3:00p
CCHS: #09291 CCHS cheer practice
3:00p
EM: #09478 After School Enrichment Program
3:00p
FR: #2049 FAAST Classes
3:00p
LH: #2923 City Park and Rec After School Program
3:00p
CCMS: CCMS: AVPA Dance Class
3:00p
FROST: AVPA Dance Class
3:00p
CCHS: Music classes (room 94/95B)
3:00p
CCHS: cchs boys lacrosse practice
3:15p
ER: #3935 STAR After School Child Care
3:20p
EM: #1813 ALLEM Latin Cuisine class
3:20p
ER: #1829 Chess Tutors After School Program
3:20p
LH: #1935 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:25p
EM: #1989 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:30p
EM: #1511 Musical Auditions
3:30p
EM: #4482 ALLEM After School Chorus Class
3:30p
EM: #4488 ALLEM - Latin Dance class
4:00p
CCMS: CCHS: BSU Movie Night
4:30p
EM: #1524 LA Breakers Futbol Club
5:00p
#09300 CCHS Culver Talks -Frost
5:30p
CCMS: #1890 Culver VBC
5:30p
CCMS: #1891 Culver VBC
5:30p
CCHS: CCHS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
6:00p
LH: #1640 District Spelling Bee
6:00p
CCHS: #1874 Hawks Track Club Practice
6:30p
EM: #09480 ALLEM Meeting
6:30p
CCHS: #1833 City Adult League
6:30p
CCHS: Culver City FC
6:30p
CCHS: cchs girls lacrosse practice
7:00p
CCEF- Monthly Board Meeting, BR
7:00p
CCHS: CCHS BOYS TENNIS PARENT MEETING
8:00p
CCHS: Culver City FC
6
7:00a
ER: #3935 STAR Morning Care
8:00a
FR: #11390 Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
J. Cooper-Hearing, Annex
8:00a
Online Requisitions Training - Annex
8:20a
EM: Dental Screening
9:00a
Permit Workshop
9:00a
Team Ed Monthly
9:30a
CCMS: Conflict Resolution
10:00a
LB: #9923 PTA Mosaic Installation
11:23a
CCMS: CCMS-Mindfulness PAWs
12:00p
CCMS: LGBTQ Therapy Group
12:30p
CCHS: CCHS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
1:00p
FROST: AVPA Dance Class
1:00p
CCHS: Music classes (room 94/95B)
1:30p
FR: #2049 FAAST Classes
1:30p
LH: #2923 City Park and Rec After School Program
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Art Exploration & Creation
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Digital Photo & Photoshop
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: French Class- Beginner
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Glass & Ceramic Craft-Japanese
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Junior Culinarians Cooking Class
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Math Olympiad Tournament Preparation
1:50p
LH: #1935 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
1:55p
EM: #09485 ALLEM Enrichment Class
2:00p
CCHS: #09291 CCMS Cheer Practice
2:00p
LB: #09922 Dance Class - Folklorico
2:00p
ER: #1601 Professor Egghead Science Academy
2:00p
EM: #1812 ALLEM Latin Arts & Crafts class
2:00p
EM: #1989 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
2:00p
CCMS: #2924 City Parks and Rec Afterschool Program
2:00p
CCMS: #3823 CC Parks & Rec Afterschool Sports Program
2:30p
EM: #09486 ALLEM Nihon Buyo
2:30p
CCHS: cchs soccer practice
3:00p
EM: #09478 After School Enrichment Program
3:00p
CCMS: CCMS: AVPA Dance Rehearsal
3:00p
CCHS: cchs boys lacrosse practice
3:15p
ER: #3935 STAR After School Child Care
3:30p
CCHS: CCHS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:00p
CCMS: #1844 Culver Palms Family YMCA- Model United Nations Meeting
5:00p
CCMS: #2144 City Hoops Basketball Practice
5:00p
Frost: Live Talks/Madeline Albright
5:30p
CCMS: #1890 Culver VBC
6:00p
CCMS: CCHS: Parent Education Night
6:30p
CCHS: #1833 City Adult League
6:30p
CCHS: cchs girls lacrosse practice
8:00p
CCHS: #1130 LAOUT
8:15p
CCMS: #1834 City Adult League
8:30p
CCHS: #1130 LAOUT
7
7:00a
ER: #3935 STAR Morning Care
7:30a
CCMS: Middle School Counseling Symposium
9:00a
Administrative Council, BR
10:00a
LB: #9923 PTA Mosaic Installation
11:00a
J. Cooper Mtg, C3
11:50a
CCMS: CCHS: Centaur Plus
12:00p
Tentative Processing (Maria),CR2
1:00p
CCMS: OCD Teacher Meeting
2:00p
CCMS: #2924 City Parks and Rec Afterschool Program
2:00p
CCMS: #3823 CC Parks & Rec Afterschool Sports Program
2:30p
CCMS: #09129 Improv Program
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Discover Art
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: French Class (B)
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Pamana Personal Defense
2:30p
CCHS: cchs soccer practice
3:00p
CCHS: #09291 CCHS cheer practice
3:00p
EM: #09478 After School Enrichment Program
3:00p
FR: #2049 FAAST Classes
3:00p
LH: #2923 City Park and Rec After School Program
3:00p
FROST: AVPA Dance Class
3:00p
CCHS: Music classes (room 94/95B)
3:00p
CCHS: cchs boys lacrosse practice
3:15p
ER: #3935 STAR After School Child Care
3:20p
LH: #1935 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:25p
EM: #1989 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:30p
LB: #09922 Dance Class - Folklorico
3:30p
EM: #1505 Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
ER: #1601 Professor Egghead Science Academy
3:30p
EM: #4482 ALLEM After School Chorus Class
3:30p
CCHS: CalSTRS Workshop - CCHS Library Media Lab (L. Rayford)
3:30p
CCMS: Student Advisory
4:00p
CCMS: ccms basketball fiya games
5:00p
#1817 GATE Field Trip Parent Mtg
5:00p
CCHS: #3695 CC LAX Club
5:30p
CCHS: CCHS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:30p
Frost: Into the Woods Rehearsal
6:00p
CCHS: #1874 Hawks Track Club Practice
6:00p
LH: #3696 PTA Meeting
6:00p
EM: #9500 PTA Family Engagement Talk
6:30p
CCHS: #1833 City Adult League
6:30p
CCHS: cchs girls lacrosse practice
7:30p
CCMS: #1890 Culver VBC
7:30p
CCMS: #1891 Culver VBC
8:30p
CCHS: #0117 LA OUT
8:30p
Frost: Lee Hanson Rehearsal
8
7:00a
ER: #3935 STAR Morning Care
7:00a
CCHS: CCHS Band at Disneyland
9:00a
CCMS: CCMS 5th Grade Parent Tour
9:00a
ES-Coaches PLC
10:00a
LB: #9923 PTA Mosaic Installation
11:30a
CCHS: Math Chirons
12:24p
CCHS: CCHS - Scheduling Fair
2:00p
CCMS: #2924 City Parks and Rec Afterschool Program
2:00p
CCMS: #3823 CC Parks & Rec Afterschool Sports Program
2:20p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: MATHCOUNTS
2:30p
CCMS: #09129 Improv Program
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: CIENCIAS, CIENCIAS, CIENCIAS
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: FOLKLORE DANCE
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: French Class-Advanced
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: MAGIC THE GATHERING
2:30p
CCHS: cchs soccer practice
3:00p
EM: #09478 After School Enrichment Program
3:00p
LH: #2923 City Park and Rec After School Program
3:00p
FROST: AVPA Dance Class
3:00p
CCHS: Music classes (room 94/95B)
3:00p
CCHS: cchs boys lacrosse practice
3:15p
ER: #3935 STAR After School Child Care
3:20p
LH: #1935 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:25p
EM: #1989 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:30p
EM: #09494 Girl Scout Troop Meeting
3:30p
EM: #1506 Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
EM: #09487 Girl Scout Troop 5195 Meeting
4:00p
CCMS: ccms fiya basketball games
5:00p
EM: #1528 ALLEM Glitter Ball
5:30p
CCMS: #1633 Know Your Rights Workshop (SFSS)
6:00p
CCHS: #0207 Pacifica Christian
6:30p
ER: #1975 Girl Scout Meeting
6:30p
Frost: Tool Interactive
6:30p
CCHS: cchs girls lacrosse practice
9
8:00a
CCHS: #1211 Westside Softball League
8:00a
CCHS: #1918 AYSO Region 19
8:00a
CCMS: #2150 City Hoops Basketball Practice
8:00a
CCHS: #3692 Culver City LAX Club
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
9:00a
LB: #1602 LA Soccer Evolution
9:00a
CCMS: #1877 Culver-Palms YMCA
10:00a
Into the Woods Rehearsal
11:00a
CCHS: CCHS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
12:00p
CCMS: CCHS Robotics practice
1:00p
CCHS: ccms boys tennis practice
10
8:00a
CCHS: #0129 Culver City Football Club
8:00a
CCHS: #1918 AYSO Region 19
8:00a
CCHS: #1918 AYSO Region 19
8:30a
FR: SOMA Church
9:00a
CCMS: #1890 Culver VBC
10:00a
CCMS: #1860 City Parks & Rec/YSE
1:00p
CCHS: #1639 Culver City Tennis Club Matches
2:00p
CCHS: #3692 Culver City Lacrosse Club
3:00p
CCHS: #1892 Culver VBC
11
7:00a
ER: #3935 STAR Morning Care
7:00a
CCMS: 6th Grade Dance Program
8:00a
FR: #11388 Handbell Rehearsal
8:00a
ELPAC Training
8:20a
CCMS: CCMS Counseling
9:00a
J.Cooper-Mediation, C3
1:00p
SO- Cabinet, C1
2:00p
CCMS: #2924 City Parks and Rec Afterschool Program
2:00p
CCMS: #3823 CC Parks & Rec Afterschool Sports Program
2:30p
CCMS: #09108 CCMS Spelling Bee
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: American Sign Language
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Creative Fiction & Journalism
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Singing Lessons with Sarah Daye
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Weight Lifting Class
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Zooga Yoga
2:30p
CCHS: cchs soccer practice
3:00p
CCHS: #09291 CCHS cheer practice
3:00p
EM: #09478 After School Enrichment Program
3:00p
FR: #2049 FAAST Classes
3:00p
LH: #2923 City Park and Rec After School Program
3:00p
FROST: AVPA Dance Class
3:00p
CCHS: Music classes (room 94/95B)
3:00p
CCHS: cchs boys lacrosse practice
3:15p
ER: #3935 STAR After School Child Care
3:15p
FR: #11389 Handbell Rehearsal
3:20p
EM: #09477 Rainbow Taiko
3:20p
EM: #1811 ALLEM Cooking Class
3:20p
LH: #1904 Mad Science After School Enrichment
3:20p
LH: #1935 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:25p
EM: #1989 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment classes
3:30p
LB: #09922 Dance Class - Folklorico
3:30p
ER: #2319 LIFT Enrichment After School Class
3:45p
LB: #3992 Girl Scout Meeting
4:30p
CCHS: ccms girls lacrosse practice
5:30p
CCMS: #1890 Culver VBC
5:30p
CCMS: #1891 Culver VBC
5:30p
CCHS: CCHS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:30p
Frost: Into the Woods Rehearsal
6:30p
CCHS: #1833 City Adult League
6:30p
CCHS: Culver City FC
6:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners Meeting
6:30p
CCHS: cchs girls lacrosse practice
7:00p
CCHS: CCHS booster club meeting
12
7:00a
ER: #3935 STAR Morning Care
7:30a
CCMS: Monroy-504 meeting
8:00a
CGI Day 3
8:30a
CCHS: Ed Specs Workshop
9:00a
CCMS: CCHS: Master Planning Meeting
9:00a
J. Cooper - Meeting, C3
11:25a
CCMS: CCMS- Mindfulness PAWs
11:50a
CCMS: CCHS: Centaur Plus
12:00p
ES- R. Lynch, C3
2:00p
CCMS: #2924 City Parks and Rec Afterschool Program
2:00p
CCMS: #3823 CC Parks & Rec Afterschool Sports Program
2:20p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: C++ Programming
2:30p
CCMS: #09108 CCMS Spelling Bee
2:30p
CCMS: #09129 Improv Program
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: CCMS Rebotics
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Chess Club
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Cooking European Favorites
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Creative Fiction & Journalism
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Fine Art Drawing
2:30p
CCHS: cchs soccer practice
3:00p
CCHS: #09291 CCHS cheer practice
3:00p
EM: #09478 After School Enrichment Program
3:00p
FR: #2049 FAAST Classes
3:00p
LH: #2923 City Park and Rec After School Program
3:00p
FROST: AVPA Dance Class
3:00p
CCHS: Music classes (room 94/95B)
3:00p
CCHS: cchs boys lacrosse practice
3:15p
ER: #3935 STAR After School Child Care
3:20p
EM: #1813 ALLEM Latin Cuisine class
3:20p
ER: #1829 Chess Tutors After School Program
3:20p
LH: #1935 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:25p
EM: #1989 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:30p
EM: #4482 ALLEM After School Chorus Class
3:30p
EM: #4488 ALLEM - Latin Dance class
3:30p
Partnership, AX
5:00p
CCHS: #2183 CCMS Boys' Tennis Parent Mtg
5:00p
CCUSD Board Meeting - Boardroom
5:30p
CCMS: #1890 Culver VBC
5:30p
CCMS: #1891 Culver VBC
5:30p
CCHS: CCHS BOYS VOLLEYBALL PARENT MEETING
5:30p
CCHS: CCHS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:30p
Frost: Into the Woods Rehearsal
6:00p
CCHS: #1874 Hawks Track Club Practice
6:00p
CCMS: #2183 CCMS Parent Spring Sports Mtg
6:00p
#2803 Young Storytellers Mentor Training
6:30p
CCHS: Culver City FC
6:30p
CCHS: cchs girls lacrosse practice
7:15p
CCMS: #1833 City Adult League
13
7:00a
ER: #3935 STAR Morning Care
8:00a
FR: #11390 Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
CCHS: Principals' Meeting
9:30a
Business Svcs Mtg
9:30a
CCMS: Conflict Resolution
10:00a
HR Meeting C2
11:23a
CCMS: CCMS-Mindfulness PAWs
12:00p
CCHS: A+A Spring 2019 Kick Off Meeting w/Dr. McMillan
12:00p
CCMS: LGBTQ Therapy Group
12:30p
CCHS: CCHS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
12:45p
CCHS: Central Kitchen Staff Meeting
1:00p
AVPA Convocation
1:00p
CCMS: CCHS Staff Meeting
1:00p
FROST: AVPA Dance Class
1:00p
CCHS: Music classes (room 94/95B)
1:30p
FR: #2049 FAAST Classes
1:30p
LH: #2923 City Park and Rec After School Program
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Art Exploration & Creation
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Digital Photo & Photoshop
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: French Class- Beginner
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Glass & Ceramic Craft-Japanese
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Junior Culinarians Cooking Class
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Math Olympiad Tournament Preparation
1:50p
LH: #1935 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
1:55p
EM: #09485 ALLEM Enrichment Class
2:00p
CCHS: #09291 CCMS Cheer Practice
2:00p
LB: #09922 Dance Class - Folklorico
2:00p
ER: #1601 Professor Egghead Science Academy
2:00p
EM: #1812 ALLEM Latin Arts & Crafts class
2:00p
EM: #1989 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
2:00p
CCMS: #2924 City Parks and Rec Afterschool Program
2:00p
CCMS: #3823 CC Parks & Rec Afterschool Sports Program
2:10p
CCHS: CCHS Staff Meeting
2:30p
EM: #09486 ALLEM Nihon Buyo
2:30p
IT- ES Clerk meeting, AX
2:30p
CCHS: cchs soccer practice
3:00p
EM: #09478 After School Enrichment Program
3:00p
CCHS: cchs boys lacrosse practice
3:15p
ER: #3935 STAR After School Child Care
3:30p
CCHS: CCHS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
4:30p
CCHS: ccms girls lacrosse practice
5:00p
CCMS: #2144 City Hoops Basketball Practice
5:30p
CCMS: #1890 Culver VBC
5:30p
Frost: Into the Woods Rehearsal
6:00p
CCMS: #09108 CCMS Spelling Bee
6:00p
EM: #1521 Parent Education - Love and Logic Workshop
6:00p
LH: Open House
6:00p
EM: Permit# 1520 Parent Education Workshop Childcare
6:00p
School Safety Council meeting, BR
6:30p
CCHS: #1833 City Adult League
6:30p
CCHS: cchs girls lacrosse practice
8:00p
CCHS: #1130 LAOUT
8:00p
CCHS: CCHS GIRLS LACROSSE PARENT MEETING
8:15p
CCMS: #1834 City Adult League
14
7:00a
ER: #3935 STAR Morning Care
8:00a
ACE Negotiations, BR
11:50a
CCMS: CCHS: Centaur Plus
1:00p
CCMS: OCD Preschool IA Meeting
2:00p
CCMS: #2924 City Parks and Rec Afterschool Program
2:00p
CCMS: #3823 CC Parks & Rec Afterschool Sports Program
2:30p
CCMS: #09129 Improv Program
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Discover Art
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: French Class (B)
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Pamana Personal Defense
2:30p
CCHS: cchs soccer practice
3:00p
CCHS: #09291 CCHS cheer practice
3:00p
EM: #09478 After School Enrichment Program
3:00p
FR: #2049 FAAST Classes
3:00p
LH: #2923 City Park and Rec After School Program
3:00p
FROST: AVPA Dance Class
3:00p
CCHS: Music classes (room 94/95B)
3:00p
CCHS: cchs boys lacrosse practice
3:15p
ER: #3935 STAR After School Child Care
3:15p
EM: #4489 ALLEM Kendo
3:20p
LH: #1935 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:25p
EM: #1989 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:30p
LB: #09922 Dance Class - Folklorico
3:30p
EM: #1505 Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
ER: #1601 Professor Egghead Science Academy
3:30p
EM: #4482 ALLEM After School Chorus Class
4:00p
CCMS: ccms basketball fiya games
5:00p
CCHS: #3695 CC LAX Club
5:30p
CCHS: CCHS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:30p
Frost: Into the Woods Rehearsal
6:00p
CCHS: #1874 Hawks Track Club Practice
6:30p
CCHS: #1833 City Adult League
6:30p
CCMS: PTSA Meeting
6:30p
CCHS: cchs girls lacrosse practice
7:00p
CCHS: Culver City Football Club
7:30p
CCMS: #1890 Culver VBC
7:30p
CCMS: #1891 Culver VBC
8:30p
CCHS: #0117 LA OUT
15
7:00a
ER: #3935 STAR Morning Care
9:00a
CCMS: CCMS 5th Grade Parent Tour
9:00a
Frost: Remove Pit Cover
11:30a
CCHS: Math Chirons
1:00p
SE- N. McMillon, C2
2:00p
CCMS: #2924 City Parks and Rec Afterschool Program
2:00p
CCMS: #3823 CC Parks & Rec Afterschool Sports Program
2:20p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: MATHCOUNTS
2:30p
CCMS: #09129 Improv Program
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: CIENCIAS, CIENCIAS, CIENCIAS
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: FOLKLORE DANCE
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: French Class-Advanced
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: MAGIC THE GATHERING
2:30p
CCHS: cchs soccer practice
3:00p
EM: #09478 After School Enrichment Program
3:00p
LH: #2923 City Park and Rec After School Program
3:00p
FROST: AVPA Dance Class
3:00p
CCHS: Music classes (room 94/95B)
3:00p
CCHS: cchs boys lacrosse practice
3:15p
ER: #3935 STAR After School Child Care
3:20p
LH: #1935 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:25p
EM: #1989 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:30p
EM: #1506 Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
EM: #09487 Girl Scout Troop 5195 Meeting
4:00p
CCMS: ccms fiya basketball games
5:00p
CCHS,CCMS: CCMS Multicultural Appreciation Celebration
6:00p
CCMS: Parent Support Group
6:00p
CCMS: Parent Support Group-Childcare
6:30p
LB: #09928 PTA Family Night: Valentine's Day Dance
6:30p
CCHS: cchs girls lacrosse practice
16
8:00a
CCHS: #1211 Westside Softball League
8:00a
CCHS: #1918 AYSO Region 19
8:00a
CCMS: #2150 City Hoops Basketball Practice
8:00a
CCHS: #3692 Culver City LAX Club
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
9:00a
LB: #1602 LA Soccer Evolution
9:00a
CCMS: #1877 Culver-Palms YMCA
9:30a
CCHS: CCHS: Culver City USD / Lifeguard Training
9:30a
CCHS: CCHS: Culver City USD / Lifeguard Training
10:00a
Into the Woods Rehearsal
10:00a
CCHS: ccms girls lacrosse practice
11:00a
CCHS: CCHS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
12:00p
CCMS: CCHS Robotics practice
12:00p
CCHS: CCMS GIRLS LACROSSE PRACTICE
2:00p
CCHS: ccms boys tennis practice
5:30p
CCHS: #4143 Los Angeles Aces Lacrosse
17
8:00a
CCHS: #0129 Culver City Football Club
8:00a
CCHS: #1918 AYSO Region 19
8:00a
CCHS: #1918 AYSO Region 19
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS: Culver City USD / Lifeguard Training
8:30a
FR: SOMA Church
9:30a
CCHS: #1624 USC Baseball Student Film Shoot
10:00a
CCMS: #1860 City Parks & Rec/YSE
12:30p
CCHS: #2182 CIF Girls Lacrosse Officials Mtg
2:00p
CCHS: #1639 Culver City Tennis Club -Team Matches
2:00p
CCHS: #3692 Culver City Lacrosse Club
5:15p
CCHS: #0212 LMU Men's Lacrosse Game
18
President's Day - ALL FACILITIES ARE CLOSED
8:20a
CCMS: CCMS Counseling
9:00a
Permit Workshop
12:00p
CCHS: ccms boys tennis practice
1:00p
SO- Cabinet, C1
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: American Sign Language
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Creative Fiction & Journalism
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Singing Lessons with Sarah Daye
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Weight Lifting Class
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Zooga Yoga
3:00p
FROST: AVPA Dance Class
3:00p
CCHS: Music classes (room 94/95B)
3:00p
CCHS: cchs boys lacrosse practice
3:15p
FR: #11389 Handbell Rehearsal
4:30p
CCHS: ccms girls lacrosse practice
5:30p
CCHS: CCHS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
6:00p
CCMS: Panther Partners Board Meeting
6:30p
CCHS: cchs girls lacrosse practice
19
7:00a
ER: #3935 STAR Morning Care
8:20a
CCMS Voicestra Rehearsal
9:00a
DELAC Meeting
9:00a
Frost-Rehearsal for CCUSD Music Concert
9:00a
J. Cooper - Meeting, C3
11:25a
CCMS: CCMS- Mindfulness PAWs
11:30a
CCHS: IEP Meeting - CCHS Library Media Lab
11:50a
CCMS: CCHS: Centaur Plus
12:00p
Elementary Inclusion Planning
2:00p
CCMS: #2924 City Parks and Rec Afterschool Program
2:00p
CCMS: #3823 CC Parks & Rec Afterschool Sports Program
2:20p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: C++ Programming
2:30p
CCMS: #09129 Improv Program
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
2:30p
MTSS Planning Meeting
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: CCMS Rebotics
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Chess Club
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Cooking European Favorites
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Creative Fiction & Journalism
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Fine Art Drawing
2:30p
SE- J. Cooper, C2
3:00p
CCHS: #09291 CCHS cheer practice
3:00p
EM: #09478 After School Enrichment Program
3:00p
FR: #2049 FAAST Classes
3:00p
LH: #2923 City Park and Rec After School Program
3:00p
FROST: AVPA Dance Class
3:00p
CCHS: Music classes (room 94/95B)
3:00p
CCHS: cchs boys lacrosse practice
3:15p
ER: #3935 STAR After School Child Care
3:20p
EM: #1813 ALLEM Latin Cuisine class
3:20p
ER: #1829 Chess Tutors After School Program
3:20p
LH: #1935 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:25p
EM: #1989 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:30p
EM: #4482 ALLEM After School Chorus Class
3:30p
EM: #4488 ALLEM - Latin Dance class
4:00p
CCMS: CCHS: BSU Movie Night
5:30p
CCMS: #1890 Culver VBC
5:30p
CCMS: #1891 Culver VBC
5:30p
CCHS: CCHS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
6:00p
CCHS: #1874 Hawks Track Club Practice
6:00p
FR: #2059 Farragut PTA & Booster Club Meeting
6:30p
CCHS: #1833 City Adult League
6:30p
CCHS: Culver City FC
6:30p
CCHS: cchs girls lacrosse practice
20
7:00a
ER: #3935 STAR Morning Care
8:00a
FR: #11390 Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
CCHS: Principals' PD
8:00a
SFSS- Permit Workshop, BR
9:00a
CCMS: CCMS 5th Grade Rally
10:00a
CCMS: CCHS: Mock SAT (Margaret Fujisawa)
10:00a
FS- J. Garcia, C3
11:00a
Illuminate Planning
11:23a
CCMS: CCMS-Mindfulness PAWs
12:30p
CCHS: CCHS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
1:00p
CCHS: Music classes (room 94/95B)
1:30p
FR: #2049 FAAST Classes
1:30p
LH: #2923 City Park and Rec After School Program
1:45p
CCMS: PD We Tell Stories (Secondary)
1:45p
CCMS: PD We Tell Stories (Secondary)
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Art Exploration & Creation
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Digital Photo & Photoshop
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: French Class- Beginner
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Glass & Ceramic Craft-Japanese
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Junior Culinarians Cooking Class
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Math Olympiad Tournament Preparation
1:50p
LH: #1935 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
1:55p
EM: #09485 ALLEM Enrichment Class
2:00p
CCHS: #09291 CCMS Cheer Practice
2:00p
LB: #09922 Dance Class - Folklorico
2:00p
ER: #1601 Professor Egghead Science Academy
2:00p
EM: #1812 ALLEM Latin Arts & Crafts class
2:00p
EM: #1989 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
2:00p
CCMS: #2924 City Parks and Rec Afterschool Program
2:00p
CCMS: #3823 CC Parks & Rec Afterschool Sports Program
2:00p
EM: #4484 Talent Show Auditions and Rehearsals
2:30p
EM: #09486 ALLEM Nihon Buyo
2:30p
CCMS: PD Story Pirates (Elementary)
2:30p
UDL PD
3:00p
EM: #09478 After School Enrichment Program
3:00p
CCHS: cchs boys lacrosse practice
3:15p
ER: #3935 STAR After School Child Care
3:30p
CCHS: CCHS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
4:00p
LCAP DAC
4:30p
CCHS: ccms girls lacrosse practice
5:00p
CCMS: #1844 Culver Palms Family YMCA- Model United Nations Meeting
5:00p
CCMS: #2144 City Hoops Basketball Practice
5:30p
CCMS: #1890 Culver VBC
6:00p
Elementary Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
CCHS: #1833 City Adult League
6:30p
CCHS: Culver City FC
6:30p
CCHS: Frost-CCUSD Music Concert
6:30p
CCHS: cchs girls lacrosse practice
8:00p
CCHS: #1130 LAOUT
8:15p
CCMS: #1834 City Adult League
21
7:00a
ER: #3935 STAR Morning Care
8:00a
CCMS: Monroy-PTC
8:00a
Spanish Dual Language Testing (Sotelo)
9:00a
CCMS: CCHS: Master Planning Meeting
10:00a
Business Services Mtg
11:25a
CCMS: SIMI Informational Meeting
11:50a
CCMS: CCHS: Centaur Plus
12:00p
Art Website Meeting - Heather & Joanna
12:30p
CCMS: Master Plan Meeting
1:00p
Frost: Lee Hanson's Theatre Class
1:00p
CCMS: Reilly wax TRI
1:30p
Special Needs DAC
2:00p
CCMS: #2924 City Parks and Rec Afterschool Program
2:00p
CCMS: #3823 CC Parks & Rec Afterschool Sports Program
2:30p
CCMS: #09129 Improv Program
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Discover Art
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: French Class (B)
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Pamana Personal Defense
3:00p
CCHS: #09291 CCHS cheer practice
3:00p
EM: #09478 After School Enrichment Program
3:00p
FR: #2049 FAAST Classes
3:00p
LH: #2923 City Park and Rec After School Program
3:00p
CCHS: Music classes (room 94/95B)
3:00p
TK/K PD Set up
3:00p
CCHS: cchs boys lacrosse practice
3:15p
ER: #3935 STAR After School Child Care
3:15p
EM: #4489 ALLEM Kendo
3:20p
LH: #1935 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:25p
EM: #1989 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:30p
LB: #09922 Dance Class - Folklorico
3:30p
EM: #1505 Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
ER: #1601 Professor Egghead Science Academy
3:30p
EM: #4482 ALLEM After School Chorus Class
4:00p
CCMS: ccms basketball fiya games
5:00p
CCHS: #2327 ACE General Mtg
5:00p
CCHS: #3695 CC LAX Club
5:30p
CCHS: CCHS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:30p
Frost: Into the Woods Rehearsal
6:00p
EM: #1521 Parent Education - Love and Logic Workshop
6:00p
CCHS: #1874 Hawks Track Club Practice
6:00p
ER: #3402 OCD PAC Meeting
6:00p
CCHS: CCHS-ELAC Meeting-Media Library
6:00p
PTA/Booster meeting
6:00p
EM: Permit# 1520 Parent Education Workshop Childcare
6:30p
EM: #1517 Pali Camp Parent Information Night
6:30p
CCHS: #1833 City Adult League
6:30p
CCHS: Culver City FC
6:30p
CCHS: cchs girls lacrosse practice
7:00p
CCMS: #1890 Culver VBC
8:00p
CCHS: Culver City FC
8:30p
Frost: Theatre Rehearsal - Lee Hanson
22
7:00a
ER: #3935 STAR Morning Care
8:00a
Art Website Meeting - Heather & Joanna
8:00a
TK/K training
8:30a
CCMS: CCMS ELAC Meeting
9:00a
CCMS: CCMS 5th Grade Parent Tour (en español)
10:00a
CCMS: Parent Center Opening
11:30a
CCFT Negotiations, BR
11:30a
CCHS: Math Chirons
1:00p
Frost: Lee Hanson's Theatre Class
2:00p
CCMS: #2924 City Parks and Rec Afterschool Program
2:00p
CCMS: #3823 CC Parks & Rec Afterschool Sports Program
2:20p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: MATHCOUNTS
2:30p
CCMS: #09129 Improv Program
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: CIENCIAS, CIENCIAS, CIENCIAS
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: FOLKLORE DANCE
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: French Class-Advanced
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: MAGIC THE GATHERING
3:00p
EM: #09478 After School Enrichment Program
3:00p
LH: #2923 City Park and Rec After School Program
3:00p
FROST: AVPA Dance Class
3:00p
CCHS: Music classes (room 94/95B)
3:00p
CCHS: cchs boys lacrosse practice
3:15p
ER: #3935 STAR After School Child Care
3:20p
LH: #1935 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:25p
EM: #1989 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:30p
EM: #1506 Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
EM: #09487 Girl Scout Troop 5195 Meeting
4:00p
CCMS: ccms fiya basketball games
4:30p
CCMS: Black Panther Movie Night
6:00p
CCMS: #2529 Culver City Family Alliance Community Outreach Support Group
6:00p
CCMS: Parent Support Group
6:00p
CCMS: Parent Support Group-Childcare
6:30p
ER: #1975 Girl Scout Meeting
6:30p
CCHS: cchs girls lacrosse practice
7:00p
LH: #3699 Movie Night
8:30p
Frost: Theatre Rehearsal - Lee Hanson
23
7:45a
CCHS: CCHS Saturday School
8:00a
CCHS: #1211 Westside Softball League
8:00a
CCHS: #1918 AYSO Region 19
8:00a
CCMS: #2150 City Hoops Basketball Practice
8:00a
CCHS: #3692 Culver City LAX Club
8:00a
CCHS: #3693 CC LAX Club
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
8:00a
CCMS: CCMS Saturday School
9:00a
CCMS: #1877 Culver-Palms YMCA
9:00a
Frost: Into the Woods Load-In/Rehearsal
9:00a
CCHS: ccms girls lacrosse practice
9:30a
CCHS: CCHS: Culver City USD / Lifeguard Training
11:00a
CCHS: CCHS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
12:00p
CCHS: #0201 Los Angeles Aviators
12:00p
CCMS: CCHS Robotics practice
2:00p
CCHS: ccms boys tennis practice
4:00p
FR: #1843 Cub Scout Pack 18 Dinner
5:30p
LB: #1622 Cub Scout Pack 461 Blue and Gold Banquet
24
8:00a
CCHS: #0129 Culver City Football Club
8:00a
CCHS: #1918 AYSO Region 19
8:00a
CCHS: #3693 CC LAX Club
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS: Culver City USD / Lifeguard Training
8:30a
FR: SOMA Church
9:00a
CCMS: #1890 Culver VBC
9:00a
Frost: Into the Woods Load-In/Rehearsal
10:00a
CCMS: #1860 City Parks & Rec/YSE
11:00a
CCHS: #2186 CC/PV Orioles Practice
1:00p
LH: #10815 Math Tournament Team Practice
2:00p
CCHS: #1892 Culver VBC
25
7:00a
FR: #2070 Farragut Science Fair
7:00a
ER: #3935 STAR Morning Care
7:00a
CCMS: 6th Grade Dance Program
7:00a
CCMS: 8th Grade Scheduling Presentation
8:00a
FR: #11388 Handbell Rehearsal
8:20a
CCMS: CCMS Counseling
8:30a
TK/K PD
10:00a
Team Ed Weekly
2:00p
CCMS: #2924 City Parks and Rec Afterschool Program
2:00p
CCMS: #3823 CC Parks & Rec Afterschool Sports Program
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: American Sign Language
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Creative Fiction & Journalism
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Singing Lessons with Sarah Daye
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Weight Lifting Class
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Zooga Yoga
3:00p
CCHS: #09291 CCHS cheer practice
3:00p
EM: #09478 After School Enrichment Program
3:00p
FR: #2049 FAAST Classes
3:00p
LH: #2923 City Park and Rec After School Program
3:00p
FROST: AVPA Dance Class
3:00p
Frost: Into the Woods Tech Rehearsal
3:00p
CCHS: Music classes (room 94/95B)
3:00p
CCHS: cchs boys lacrosse practice
3:15p
ER: #3935 STAR After School Child Care
3:15p
FR: #11389 Handbell Rehearsal
3:20p
EM: #09477 Rainbow Taiko
3:20p
EM: #1811 ALLEM Cooking Class
3:20p
LH: #1904 Mad Science After School Enrichment
3:20p
LH: #1935 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:25p
EM: #1989 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment classes
3:30p
LB: #09922 Dance Class - Folklorico
3:30p
ER: #2319 LIFT Enrichment After School Class
3:45p
LB: #3992 Girl Scout Meeting
4:30p
CCHS: ccms girls lacrosse practice
5:30p
CCMS: #1890 Culver VBC
5:30p
CCMS: #1891 Culver VBC
5:30p
CCHS: CCHS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
6:00p
CCMS: Special Needs Committee Meeting
6:00p
CCMS: Young Storytellers Mentor Training
6:30p
CCHS: #0129 CC Football Club
6:30p
CCHS: #1833 City Adult League
6:30p
CCHS: cchs girls lacrosse practice
7:00p
CCHS: CCHS GIRLS LACROSSE GAME
26
7:00a
FR: #2070 Farragut Science Fair
7:00a
ER: #3935 STAR Morning Care
7:30a
CCMS: ASB Leadership Conference
8:00a
HR Processing C2 - Cynthia
9:00a
J. Cooper - Meeting, C3
10:00a
CCMS: CCMS: Counseling
11:00a
CCHS: CCHS: Leadership Conference
11:25a
CCMS: CCMS- Mindfulness PAWs
11:50a
CCMS: CCHS: Centaur Plus
12:36p
CCMS: ASB Leadership Conference
1:00p
ASB Leadership Conference
1:00p
C. Cole Mtg, C3
2:00p
CCMS: #2924 City Parks and Rec Afterschool Program
2:00p
CCMS: #3823 CC Parks & Rec Afterschool Sports Program
2:20p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: C++ Programming
2:30p
CCMS: #09129 Improv Program
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Folklore Dance Practice
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: CCMS Rebotics
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Chess Club
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Cooking European Favorites
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Creative Fiction & Journalism
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Fine Art Drawing
3:00p
CCHS: #09291 CCHS cheer practice
3:00p
EM: #09478 After School Enrichment Program
3:00p
FR: #2049 FAAST Classes
3:00p
LH: #2923 City Park and Rec After School Program
3:00p
CCHS: CCHS LACROSSE GAMES
3:00p
FROST: AVPA Dance Class
3:00p
Frost: Into the Woods Tech Rehearsal
3:00p
CCHS: Music classes (room 94/95B)
3:00p
CCHS: cchs boys lacrosse practice
3:15p
ER: #3935 STAR After School Child Care
3:20p
EM: #1813 ALLEM Latin Cuisine class
3:20p
ER: #1829 Chess Tutors After School Program
3:20p
LH: #1935 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:25p
EM: #1989 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:30p
EM: #4482 ALLEM After School Chorus Class
3:30p
EM: #4488 ALLEM - Latin Dance class
5:30p
CCMS: #1890 Culver VBC
5:30p
CCMS: #1891 Culver VBC
5:30p
CCHS: CCHS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
6:00p
CCHS: #1874 Hawks Track Club Practice
6:00p
CCMS: #2802 Young Storytellers Mentor Training
6:30p
CCHS: #0129 CC Football Club
6:30p
CCHS: #1833 City Adult League
6:30p
CCHS: cchs girls lacrosse practice
27
7:00a
FR: #2070 Farragut Science Fair
7:00a
ER: #3935 STAR Morning Care
8:00a
FR: #11390 Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
Elementary Next Generation Science Standards Training
8:00a
CCHS: Principals' Meeting
8:00a
Spanish Dual Language Testing (Sotelo)
9:30a
CCMS: Conflict Resolution
10:30a
ES- TLP meeting, C3
11:23a
CCMS: CCMS-Mindfulness PAWs
12:00p
CCMS: CCMS LGBTQ+ counseling
12:30p
CCHS: CCHS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
12:45p
CCHS: Central Kitchen Staff Meeting
1:00p
FROST: AVPA Dance Class
1:00p
Frost: Into the Woods Tech Rehearsal
1:00p
CCHS: Music classes (room 94/95B)
1:30p
FR: #2049 FAAST Classes
1:30p
LH: #2923 City Park and Rec After School Program
1:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Folklore Dance Practice
1:30p
CCMS: CCMS Staff Meeting
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Art Exploration & Creation
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Digital Photo & Photoshop
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: French Class- Beginner
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Glass & Ceramic Craft-Japanese
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Junior Culinarians Cooking Class
1:45p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Math Olympiad Tournament Preparation
1:50p
LH: #1935 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
1:55p
EM: #09485 ALLEM Enrichment Class
2:00p
CCHS: #09291 CCMS Cheer Practice
2:00p
LB: #09922 Dance Class - Folklorico
2:00p
ER: #1601 Professor Egghead Science Academy
2:00p
EM: #1812 ALLEM Latin Arts & Crafts class
2:00p
EM: #1989 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
2:00p
CCMS: #2924 City Parks and Rec Afterschool Program
2:00p
CCMS: #3823 CC Parks & Rec Afterschool Sports Program
2:00p
EM: #4484 Talent Show Auditions and Rehearsals
3:00p
EM: #09478 After School Enrichment Program
3:00p
CCHS: cchs boys lacrosse practice
3:15p
ER: #3935 STAR After School Child Care
3:30p
CCHS: CCHS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
4:30p
CCHS: ccms girls lacrosse practice
5:00p
CCMS: #1844 Culver Palms Family YMCA- Model United Nations Meeting
5:00p
CCMS: #2144 City Hoops Basketball Practice
5:00p
Frost: CCHS Open House/8th Grade Night
5:30p
CCMS: #1890 Culver VBC
6:30p
CCHS: #0129 CC Football Club
6:30p
CCHS: #1833 City Adult League
6:30p
CCHS: cchs girls lacrosse practice
8:00p
CCHS: #1130 LAOUT
8:15p
CCMS: #1834 City Adult League
28
7:00a
FR: #2070 Farragut Science Fair
7:00a
ER: #3935 STAR Morning Care
8:00a
Ed Services Meetings
8:00a
HR Processing C2 - Cynthia
8:00a
SO-L.Lockhart, C1
10:00a
CCMS: IEP Meeting (Mekemson)
10:45a
SE- S. Grant, C2
11:50a
CCMS: CCHS: Centaur Plus
12:00p
HR
1:00p
CCMS: Trin Gon Tri
1:30p
Kim Indelicato-HR/Legal (CR-1)
2:00p
CCMS: #2924 City Parks and Rec Afterschool Program
2:00p
CCMS: #3823 CC Parks & Rec Afterschool Sports Program
2:30p
CCMS: #09129 Improv Program
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Discover Art
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: French Class (B)
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: Pamana Personal Defense
3:00p
CCHS: #09291 CCHS cheer practice
3:00p
EM: #09478 After School Enrichment Program
3:00p
LH: #2923 City Park and Rec After School Program
3:00p
CCHS: CCHS LACROSSE GAME
3:00p
FROST: AVPA Dance Class
3:00p
Frost: Into the Woods Tech Rehearsal
3:00p
CCHS: Music classes (room 94/95B)
3:00p
Tentative Processing B.K.(Maria), CR2
3:00p
CCHS: cchs boys lacrosse practice
3:15p
ER: #3935 STAR After School Child Care
3:15p
EM: #4489 ALLEM Kendo
3:20p
LH: #1935 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:25p
EM: #1989 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:30p
LB: #09922 Dance Class - Folklorico
3:30p
EM: #1505 Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
ER: #1601 Professor Egghead Science Academy
3:30p
EM: #4482 ALLEM After School Chorus Class
3:45p
Equity Advisory Council
4:00p
CCMS: ccms basketball fiya games
5:00p
FR: #2070 Farragut Science Night
5:00p
CCHS: #3695 CC LAX Club
5:30p
CCHS: CCHS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
6:00p
EM: #1521 Parent Education - Love and Logic Workshop
6:00p
CCHS: #1874 Hawks Track Club Practice
6:00p
#1947 Culver City Council PTA Meeting
6:00p
EM: Permit# 1520 Parent Education Workshop Childcare
6:30p
CCHS: #0129 CC Football Club
6:30p
CCHS: #1833 City Adult League
6:30p
CCHS: cchs girls lacrosse practice
7:30p
CCMS: #1890 Culver VBC
7:30p
CCMS: #1891 Culver VBC
8:30p
Frost: Lee Hanson Rehearsal
1
7:00a
FR: #2070 Farragut Science Fair
7:00a
ER: #3935 STAR Morning Care
7:30a
CCMS: MIDDLE SCHOOL COUNSELING PD
8:00a
Elementary Next Generation Science Standards Training
9:00a
ES-Coaches PLC
11:30a
CCHS: Math Chirons
1:15p
SE- S. Grant, BR
2:00p
CCMS: #2924 City Parks and Rec Afterschool Program
2:00p
CCMS: #3823 CC Parks & Rec Afterschool Sports Program
2:20p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: MATHCOUNTS
2:30p
CCMS: #09129 Improv Program
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: CIENCIAS, CIENCIAS, CIENCIAS
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: FOLKLORE DANCE
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: French Class-Advanced
2:30p
CCMS: Panther Partners After School Class: MAGIC THE GATHERING
3:00p
EM: #09478 After School Enrichment Program
3:00p
LH: #2923 City Park and Rec After School Program
3:00p
FROST: AVPA Dance Class
3:00p
Frost: Into the Woods Tech
3:00p
CCHS: Music classes (room 94/95B)
3:00p
CCHS: cchs boys lacrosse practice
3:00p
CCHS: cchs football practice
3:15p
ER: #3935 STAR After School Child Care
3:20p
LH: #1935 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:25p
EM: #1989 Afterschool Cornucopia Enrichment Classes
3:30p
EM: #09488 Daisy Troop 03985 Meeting
3:30p
EM: #1506 Musical Rehearsals
3:30p
CCHS: #2170 CCHS Western Bay Forensic League Tournament
4:00p
EM: #09487 Girl Scout Troop 5195 Meeting
4:00p
CCHS: #1806 Peter Vidmar Men's Gymnastics Invitational (Set-Up)
4:00p
CCMS: ccms fiya basketball games
6:00p
CCMS: #2529 Culver City Family Alliance Community Outreach Support Group
6:00p
CCMS: Parent Support Group
6:00p
CCMS: Parent Support Group-Childcare
6:30p
CCHS: cchs girls lacrosse practice
8:30p
Frost: Lee Hanson Rehearsal
2
6:00a
CCHS: #1806 Peter Vidmar Men's Gymnastics Invitational
7:00a
CCHS: #2170 CCHS Western Bay Forensic League Tournament
7:30a
CCHS: CCHS TRACK INVITATIONAL
7:45a
CCHS: CCHS Saturday School
8:00a
CCHS: #1211 Westside Softball League
8:00a
CCHS: #1918 AYSO Region 19
8:00a
CCMS: #2150 City Hoops Basketball Practice
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
9:00a
LB: #1610 LA Soccer Evolution
9:00a
CCMS: #1877 Culver-Palms YMCA
9:00a
Frost: Into the Woods Tech/Dress Rehearsal
9:30a
CCHS: CCHS: Culver City USD / Lifeguard Training
9:30a
CCMS: cchs girls basketball practice
10:00a
CCHS: ccms girls lacrosse practice
11:00a
CCHS: CCHS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
11:30a
EM: #09474 Japanese Cultural Workshop
1:00p
CCHS: #1918 AYSO Region 19
2:00p
CCHS: ccms boys tennis practice
6:30p
CCHS: #1806 Peter Vidmar Men's Gymnastics Invitational