Culver City Unified School District
CCUSD
Last updated:
6/14/2024 6:29 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
7-13
th
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
7
7:00a
EM: #1824A CCFC
8:00a
CCHS: #0620A CC LAX
8:30a
CCMS: #4780 CCVC
8:30a
CCMS: #4794 CCVC
9:00a
CCHS: #21524 LABL
10:30a
CCHS: Dance Workshop with Beth
12:00p
CCHS: #082823 LA Sky
1:00p
ER: #2934 CCEF Math Olympiad Practice
4:00p
CCHS: #0414B WLAYC BB
6:00p
CCHS: #6123A DirectKix
8
8:00a
FR: #6757 Farragut Handbell Rehearsal
8:00a
CCMS: CAASPP Make up testing
8:15a
CCMS: CCMS Assemblies
10:00a
HR Processing - Conference Room 2
10:30a
LH: Room 26/Math Olympiad
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
12:30p
CCMS: Black Student Union
12:30p
CCMS: Holly Gable 5th period cass
1:00p
Sped - Mariana Trujillo, C2
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:15p
CCHS: Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCMS: Guitar and Ukelele ASC- Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Math Olympiad- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Singing & Performing ASC- Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Fame Rehearsal
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:15p
EM: #121123 ALLEM Rainbow Taiko
3:30p
EM: #0322B ALLEM Storytelling
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
3:30p
CCHS: CTE/AVPA Film Class
3:30p
CTE Tech 1 Class
3:45p
CCHS: AVPA Art Freshman Pod
5:00p
EM: #1214 Prince Soccer Club
5:15p
CCMS: #4780 CCVC
5:30p
CCMS: #1001 City Hoops
5:30p
CCHS: #4762 I&I Tennis
6:00p
CCHS: #0110 Fundamental Youth Sports
6:30p
EM: #0710 LA Mugen Taiko
6:30p
FR: #0908 Cub Scout Pack 18
6:30p
EM: #1824A CCFC
6:30p
CCHS: #11623B CC LAX
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
9
7:00a
Elementary Music Assemblies
8:00a
EM: #091323 PTA Japanese Reading Club
8:00a
CCMS: CAASPP Make up testing
8:00a
HR Processing - Conference Room 2
8:00a
LH: ReHu TRI and Transition IEP Meeting
9:00a
CCHS: ELAC Meeting
9:00a
LB: PIQE Family Success Class facilitated by CCAS at LaBallona
10:30a
LH: Room 26/Math Olympiad
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
11:00a
CCMS: Math Academy
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
11:25a
CCMS: PAWS
2:00p
SARB Meeting
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:15p
CCHS: Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS GSA Club
2:30p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Magic the Gathering- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Zooga Yoga- ASC Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
LB: #83023 PTA "Cultivarte" Music Classes
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
EM: #91223 ALLEM Kendo Club
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
3:30p
CCMS: CCHS: Restorative Reflection
3:30p
CCHS: CTE/AVPA Film Class
3:30p
CCHS: Stagecraft
5:00p
EM: #1824A CCFC
5:15p
CCMS: #4780 CCVC
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:00p
CCHS: #1009 West Coast Elite
6:00p
CCHS: #4762 I&I Tennis
6:00p
LB: PIQE Family Success Class facilitated by CCAS at LaBallona
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:00p
EM: #6766 Culver City Girl Scouts Mtg
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #1824 CCFC
8:00p
CCHS: #22624 Venice Run Club
9:00p
CCHS: #1214 Alon Ziv
10
7:00a
HR Processing - Conference Room 2
8:00a
FR: #6758 Farragut Choir Rehearsals
8:00a
CCMS: CAASPP Make up testing
8:00a
Horiba Sensei/Language Study
8:00a
LH: IEP meeting
8:45a
SPED - Mariana Trujillo, BR
9:00a
LH: OT
9:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
9:45a
CCMS: CCMS 6th Gr Book Club
10:00a
LH: Conference Room/Amy Kimaara
11:00a
CCHS: Club Fundraiser Info Session
11:00a
LH: Room 26/Schnauss
11:20a
CCMS: CCMS Newspaper Club
11:28a
CP Flex (AVPA Convo)
12:00p
CCHS,CCMS: Centaur Plus - POPS Club
12:00p
CCMS: Holly Gable 5th period cass
12:00p
LH: Rm 26/OT
12:20p
CCHS: CP FLEX- COLOR WITH COUNSELORS
12:20p
CP Flex - New Earth
12:30p
LH: Conference Room/Support Team
1:00p
CCMS: Sandy Segal
1:30p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
1:35p
CCMS: New Earth: Art & Chill/Flow
1:45p
EM: #021424 PTA Fundraiser
1:45p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
1:45p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
1:45p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
1:45p
CCMS: Art & Chill: New Earth
1:45p
CCMS: LEGO STEM- ASC Panther Partners
1:45p
CCMS: Photography-ASC Panther Partners
1:45p
CCMS: Vocal Coach: ASC Panther Partners
2:00p
EM: #0322 ALLEM Cooking Class
2:00p
EM: #91223A ALLEM Bando Ryu
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:15p
CCHS: Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCHS Staff Meeting
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:45p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:00p
CCHS: CCHS Improv Class
3:00p
CTE Tech 1 Class
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
4:00p
Dr. Palmieri Meeting
5:00p
EM: #1214 Prince Soccer Club
5:00p
LH: #5327 MK Academy FC Katana
5:00p
CCHS: CCMS Athletics
5:15p
CCMS: #4780 CCVC
5:30p
CCHS: #4762 I&I Tennis
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:00p
CCMS: #0108 YMCA Model UN Mtgs
6:00p
CCHS: #1009 West Coast Elite
6:30p
EM: #1824A CCFC
6:30p
CCHS: #11623B CC LAX
6:30p
FR: #102423 Westside Church
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:00p
CBAC Meeting
7:15p
CCHS: #0304 City PRCS/Zog Sports
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
8:30p
CCHS: #0214 CC Cougars
11
7:30a
CCMS: CCHS: Meeting with Dr. Baxter
8:00a
EM: #0907 ALLEM Spanish Reading Club
8:00a
CCHS: CAASPP Make up testing
8:00a
LH: Cafeteria/Choir
8:00a
Dr. Palmieri Meeting
8:30a
CCMS: Administrative Council
8:30a
HR TESTING BR
8:30a
LH: LPAC Testing
8:30a
CCHS: Ms. Eberle's Class
9:00a
LH: Cafeteria/Adaptive PE
9:00a
LH: Cafeteria Stage/Music Mr. Pascoe
9:00a
LH: Room 26/Math Olympiad
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
10:30a
CCMS: Valerie Hernandez-Dance Class
10:45a
LH: Room 26/Recorders
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
11:25a
CCMS: PAWS
12:00p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
12:30p
CCMS: Black Girls United
12:45p
LH: Young Storytellers
2:00p
LH: Cafeteria/1st Gr Music
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:15p
CCHS: Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Discover Art: ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: PTC - Latham
2:45p
CCMS Fame Rehearsal
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
LB: #83023 PTA "Cultivarte" Music Classes
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
EM: #81823 EM Japanese Chorus
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
3:30p
CCHS: Stagecraft
4:00p
CCMS: #31224 CCUSD Security Training
5:00p
EM: #1824A CCFC
5:00p
CCHS: CCMS Athletics
5:15p
CCMS: #4780 CCVC
5:45p
LH: #10890 PTA Mtg
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:00p
CCHS: #4762 I&I Tennis
6:00p
FR: #5312 PTA/Fan Club Meeting
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:00p
CCHS: #1009 West Coast Elite
7:00p
CCHS/AVPA Sony Screening
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #1824 CCFC
7:30p
Measure K Oversight Committee Meeting
12
7:30a
Dr. Palmieri Meeting
8:00a
EM: #090123 PTA Spec Ed Committee
8:00a
LH: Amy Kimaara
8:00a
CCMS: CAASPP Make up testing
8:30a
LH: Cafeteria/SJO 3rd Grade
8:30a
CCHS: Ms. Eberle's Class
9:00a
LB: PIQE Family Success Class facilitated by CCAS at LaBallona
9:00a
LH: Room 26/Math Olympiad
9:15a
CCHS: Dual Enrollment Application Workshop
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
12:00p
HR/Negotiations CCFT
12:50p
LH: Cafeteria/Yearbook Committee
12:51p
DTASC Rehearsal (Nazira)
1:00p
CCMS: MTSS Data Crunch Meeting
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Fantasy Football Club Meeting
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:15p
CCHS: Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCHS: Cooking Class
2:30p
CCMS: Hero Workshop: ASC Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
ER: #2400 CCEF Math Olympiad Tournament Set-Up
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:30p
EM: #0322A ALLEM Arts & Craft
3:30p
CCHS: CCHS ASB Cultural Assembly Rehearsal
4:00p
EM: #12423 ALLEM Folklorico
4:00p
CCMS: #31224 CCUSD Security Training
4:30p
FR: #6772 Farragut Fan Club 5th Gr Movie Night
5:00p
EM: #1214 Prince Soccer Club
5:00p
CCHS: CCMS Athletics
5:15p
CCMS: #4780 CCVC
5:30p
CCHS: #4762 I&I Tennis
5:30p
CCHS: CCHS Boys Volleyball Tournament Set-Up
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
13
AVPA Senior Visual Art Show (offsite)
7:00a
EM: #1824A CCFC
7:00a
CCHS: AYSO Screenland Classic Tournament
7:00a
CCHS: Boys Volleyball tournament
7:30a
CCHS: #1201 Westside Softball
7:30a
ER: #2349 CCEF Math Olympiad Tournament Parking
7:30a
ER: #2399 CCEF Math Olympiad Tournament
7:30a
ER: #182024 AYSO Screenland Classic
8:00a
CCMS: #1001 City Hoops
8:00a
CCHS: #5334 I&I Tennis
8:00a
CCHS: cchs girls basketball practice
9:00a
CCHS: #0620A CC LAX
9:00a
CCMS: #3964 YMCA Jr Clipper BB
11:00a
CCHS: CCHS Boys basketball practice
11:30a
CCMS: #3966 YMCA Jr Clippers
1:30p
CCMS: #030724 OCD PAC Parent Workshop
2:30p
ER: #182024 AYSO Screenland Classic