Culver City Unified School District
CCUSD
Last updated:
6/14/2024 6:29 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jun
2-8
th
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
2
7:00a
EM: #1824A CCFC
8:00a
CCHS: #0124 AYSO
8:30a
CCMS: #4782 CCVC
9:00a
CCHS: #5334 I&I Tennis
9:00a
CCHS: #21524 LABL
10:30a
CCHS: Dance Workshop with Beth
11:00a
CCHS: #2624 NFL Flag West LA
4:00p
CCHS: #0414C WLAYC BB
6:00p
CCHS: #6123A DirectKix
3
8:00a
CCHS,CCMS: AVID Pull Out Day
8:15a
CCMS: Actors' Gang and Castillo
8:45a
5th grade Pathway to Biliteracy grading meeting (Palmieri)
9:00a
LH: Annual IEP Misa
10:30a
LH: Room 26/Math Olympiad
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
11:15a
CCMS: D/HH Srvs-Megan Brown-MPR
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
12:30p
CCHS,CCMS: AVID Pull Out Day
12:30p
CCMS: Holly Gable 5th period cass
2:00p
LH: Cafeteria/5th Prom Practice
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCMS: Guitar and Ukelele ASC- Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Math Olympiad- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCHS: Permit #14076 - CCMS Track Banquet
2:30p
CCMS: Singing & Performing ASC- Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
EM: #0322B ALLEM Storytelling
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
3:30p
CCHS: CTE/AVPA Film Class
3:30p
CTE Tech 1 Class
3:45p
CCHS: AVPA Art Freshman Pod
3:45p
CCHS: Powder Puff Game Practice
4:00p
CCHS: #5333 I&I Tennis
4:00p
DCAT
5:00p
EM: #1214 Prince Soccer Club
5:00p
CCHS: #11623B CC LAX
5:15p
CCMS: #4782 CCVC
5:30p
CCMS: #1001 City Hoops
6:30p
EM: #0710 LA Mugen Taiko
6:30p
EM: #1824A CCFC
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #5325 RevSports LA
4
8:00a
EM: #091323 PTA Japanese Reading Club
8:00a
CCMS: D/HH Srvs-Megan Brown-mpr
8:15a
CCMS: Actors' Gang and Miguez
8:30a
DELAC
8:30a
DELAC Meeting
9:00a
LH: Cafeteria-Testing
9:00a
DELAC Meeting Translation
10:30a
LH: Room 26/Math Olympiad
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
11:00a
CCMS: Math Academy Year End Celebration
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
11:25a
CCMS: PAWS
12:00p
HR/Negotiations CCFT
12:50p
AVPA Visual Art Company Meeting
1:45p
LH: Speech IEP
2:00p
CCHS: #14074 CCMS Improv End of Year Celebration
2:00p
LH: Cafeteria/5th Prom Practice
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS GSA Club
2:30p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
LH: Conf Rm/Meeting with Mariana
2:30p
CCMS: Magic the Gathering- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Zooga Yoga- ASC Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
LB: #83023 PTA "Cultivarte" Music Classes
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
EM: #91223 ALLEM Kendo Club
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
3:30p
CCMS: CCHS: Restorative Reflection
3:30p
CCHS: CTE/AVPA Film Class
3:30p
CCHS: Stagecraft
3:45p
CCHS: Powder Puff Game Practice
4:00p
CCHS: #5333 I&I Tennis
5:00p
EM: #1824A CCFC
5:00p
CCHS: #11623B CC LAX
5:15p
CCMS: #4782 CCVC
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:00p
CCHS: #022624 West Coast Elite
6:00p
CCMS: CCHS ASB Banquet
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #1824 CCFC
8:00p
CCHS: #22624 Venice Run Club
8:00p
Live Talks - Bill Mahar
9:00p
CCHS: #1214 Alon Ziv
5
8:00a
CCMS: Planning Decker/Mekemson, H.
8:15a
CCMS: Actors' Gang and Scotting
9:00a
LH: Cafeteria/Assembly-Brass Pacifica
9:00a
LH: OT Room 26
9:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
9:45a
CCMS: CCMS 6th Gr Book Club
10:00a
LH: Conference Room/Amy Kimaara
10:30a
Purchasing Mtg.
11:00a
LH: Conf Rm/Meet with Mariana
11:00a
LH: Room 26/Schnauss
11:20a
CCMS: CCMS Newspaper Club
12:00p
CCMS: Holly Gable 5th period cass
12:00p
LH: OT Room 26
12:20p
CP Flex - New Earth
12:30p
LH: Conference Room/Support Team
1:00p
SFSS Meeting
1:30p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
1:35p
CCMS: New Earth: Art & Chill/Flow
1:45p
EM: #021424 PTA Fundraiser
1:45p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
1:45p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
1:45p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
1:45p
CCMS: Art & Chill: New Earth
1:45p
CCMS: LEGO STEM- ASC Panther Partners
1:45p
CCMS: Photography-ASC Panther Partners
1:45p
CCMS: Vocal Coach: ASC Panther Partners
2:00p
EM: #0322 ALLEM Cooking Class
2:00p
EM: #91223A ALLEM Bando Ryu
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:45p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
2:45p
Health Services Meeting
3:00p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:00p
CCHS: CCHS Improv Class
3:00p
CTE Tech 1 Class
3:00p
CCHS: Powder Puff Game Practice
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
4:00p
CCHS: #5333 I&I Tennis
5:00p
EM: #1214 Prince Soccer Club
5:00p
LH: #5327 MK Academy FC Katana
5:00p
CCHS: #11623B CC LAX
5:00p
FR: Permit #0907 BSA Troop 15 Mtg
5:15p
CCMS: #4782 CCVC
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:00p
CCHS: #022624 West Coast Elite
6:30p
EM: #1824A CCFC
6:30p
FR: #102423 Westside Church
6:30p
Latinx Graduation
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:15p
CCHS: #0304 City PRCS/Zog Sports
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
8:30p
CCHS: #0214 CC Cougars
6
8:00a
EM: #0907 ALLEM Spanish Reading Club
8:00a
LH: Cafeteria/Choir
8:15a
CCMS: Actors' Gang and Scotting
8:15a
CCMS: Dual Enrollment Registration (Abramson)
8:30a
CCMS: Administrative Council
9:00a
LH: Cafeteria/Adaptive PE
9:00a
LH: Cafeteria Stage/Music Mr. Pascoe
9:00a
LH: Rm 26-Make up testing
9:30a
CCHS: CCMS Exploration of Theatre Final
10:30a
LH: Conference Room/Amy Kimaara
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
10:45a
LH: Room 26/Recorders
11:00a
HR Processing - C2 - Habiba
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
11:25a
CCMS: PAWS
12:00p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
12:45p
CCMS: Actors' Gang and Scotting
1:30p
SELPA Mtg.
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Discover Art: ASC Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
LB: #83023 PTA "Cultivarte" Music Classes
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
EM: #81823 EM Japanese Chorus
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
3:30p
CCHS: Stagecraft
4:00p
#0129 CCMS 8th Grade Awards
4:00p
CCHS: #5333 I&I Tennis
4:00p
CCMS: #31224 CCUSD Security Training
4:00p
CCHS: Powder Puff Game
5:00p
EM: #1824A CCFC
5:00p
CCHS: #11623B CC LAX
5:15p
CCMS: #4782 CCVC
5:45p
LH: #10890 PTA Mtg
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:00p
CCHS: #022624 West Coast Elite
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #1824 CCFC
7
7:30a
CCMS: ELAC Meeting
8:00a
CCMS: PE Dance Class
8:00a
CCMS: Planning Decker/Mekemson, H.
9:00a
Farragut Promotion Rehearsal
10:00a
LH: Cafeteria/Bickel Poetry Recital
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
12:30p
CCMS: MSA Informational Meeting (Fattorini)
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Fantasy Football Club Meeting
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCHS: Cooking Class
2:30p
CCMS: Hero Workshop: ASC Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:30p
EM: #0322A ALLEM Arts & Craft
3:30p
EM: #11824Girl Scout #5465 Mtg
4:00p
CCHS: #5333 I&I Tennis
4:00p
EM: #12423 ALLEM Folklorico
4:00p
CCMS: #31224 CCUSD Security Training
5:00p
EM: #1214 Prince Soccer Club
5:00p
CCHS: #11623B CC LAX
5:00p
FR: #52923 Spotlight Enrichment Showcase Performance
5:15p
CCMS: #4782 CCVC
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:30p
Lavender Graduation
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
9:30p
CCHS: CCMS Exploration Final
8
Tennis Community Event (Murchison/Hold)
7:00a
EM: #1824A CCFC
7:30a
CCHS: #1201 Westside Softball
8:00a
CCHS: #0124 AYSO
8:00a
CCMS: #1001 City Hoops
8:00a
CCHS: #5334 I&I Tennis
8:00a
CCHS: cchs girls basketball practice
9:00a
CCHS: #3524 CCYFC
10:00a
CCHS: #5335 YSE
11:00a
CCHS: CCHS Boys basketball practice
4:30p
CCHS: CCHS Girls Lacrosse Alumni Game