Culver City Unified School District
CCUSD
Last updated:
6/14/2024 6:29 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
23-29
th
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
23
Hold for Student Plays
8:00a
EM: #1223 CCFC
8:00a
CCHS: #1223A CCFC
9:00a
CCHS: #0130B AYSO
9:00a
CCHS: #0130B AYSO
9:00a
CCHS: #0201B LABL
9:00a
CCHS: #4765 I&I TENNIS
9:00a
CCMS: #4828 CCVC
10:00a
CCHS: #4758 I&I TENNIS
3:00p
CCHS: #0319 Self Respect First
5:30p
CCHS: #0111 WLAYC BB
6:00p
CCHS: #1023 DirectKix
24
8:00a
LB: #0201 PTA Reading Club
8:00a
FR: #2022 Farragut Handbells
8:00a
CCMS: CAASP/CAST Make-up
8:00a
CCMS: MS CAASP Testing
8:00a
CCMS: MS CAASP Testing
8:30a
CCMS: CCHS: CAASPP Make Up testing
8:30a
HR Negotiations BR
8:30a
CCMS: Laura Nagamine IEP Meeting
10:00a
CCMS: Mr. Goodnight IEP
10:30a
SELPA
11:00a
CCMS: D/HH Srvs-Megan Brown-Rm 450
12:30p
CCMS: BSU lunch meeting/Ms. Fallon Perdue
1:00p
SPED - Nia Hill, C2
1:29p
Tech Theatre (5th Period)
2:30p
CCMS: #09165 CCMS Improv Program
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool-Spanish
2:30p
CCHS: Football, Soccer , Lacrosse practice
2:30p
CCMS: New Earth Counselors
2:30p
Newsies Rehearsal
2:30p
CCMS: PTC-D. Latham
2:30p
Stagecraft (6th Period)
2:30p
CCHS: Track practice
2:30p
CCHS: Volleyball and Basketball practice
2:30p
CCHS: baseball games practices
2:30p
CCHS: flag football, cross country soccer practices
2:30p
CCHS: softball practice and games
3:15p
LH: #0306 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #0615 YSE
3:15p
ER: #0615A YSE
3:15p
EM: #0615B YSE
3:15p
LB: #0615C YSE
3:15p
EM: #0701 Iverbe After School Program
3:15p
FR: #071322 Spotlight Enrichment
3:30p
EM: #0817 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
CCMS: #114B City PRCS Afterschool Program
3:30p
LH: #1114A PRCS After School Program
3:30p
CCMS: AVPA Beginning Jazz class
5:00p
EM: Permit #1222 Prince Soccer Club
5:30p
CCMS: #0306B City Hoops
5:30p
CCMS: #4828 CCVC
5:30p
District Spelling Bee
6:00p
FR: #0726 Pack 18 Cub Scout Mtg
6:00p
CCHS: #1223B CCFC
6:00p
CCMS: Girls lacrosse meeting
6:30p
CCHS: Lacrosse practice
6:30p
CCHS: booster club meeting
7:00p
CCHS: #0405 Adidas Runners LA
7:30p
CCHS: #0915C Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #4767 RevSports LA
25
7:00a
CCMS: D/HH Srvs-Megan Brown-Rm 450
8:00a
LB: #0201 PTA Reading Club
8:00a
CCMS: CAASP/CAST Make-up
8:00a
CCMS: MS CAASP Testing
8:30a
CCMS: CCHS - Make Up CAASPP training
12:45p
AVPA Visual Art Company Meeting
1:00p
CCMS: PBIS TFI Meeting
1:29p
Tech Theatre (5th Period)
2:30p
CCMS: #09165 CCMS Improv Program
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool-Chess Club
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Magic the Gathering
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS After School- Yoga
2:30p
CCHS: Football, Soccer , Lacrosse practice
2:30p
Stagecraft (6th Period)
2:30p
CCHS: Track practice
2:30p
CCHS: Volleyball and Basketball practice
2:30p
CCHS: baseball games practices
2:30p
CCHS: flag football, cross country soccer practices
2:30p
CCHS: softball practice and games
3:00p
CCMS: PLC- MS Counselors
3:15p
LH: #0306 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #0615 YSE
3:15p
ER: #0615A YSE
3:15p
EM: #0615B YSE
3:15p
LB: #0615C YSE
3:15p
EM: #0701 Iverbe After School Program
3:15p
FR: #071322 Spotlight Enrichment
3:20p
LB: #0822 Chess Tutors
3:20p
ER: #4745 Chess Tutors
3:30p
EM: #0817 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
CCMS: #114B City PRCS Afterschool Program
3:30p
LH: #1114A PRCS After School Program
3:30p
CCHS Talent Show Rehearsal
3:30p
Calstrs Calpers Meeting BR
3:45p
7th Period Tech Theatre/Stagecraft
3:45p
CCMS: SMC Stage Combat Class
5:00p
EM: #0313 CCFC
5:30p
CCMS: #0306B City Hoops
5:30p
CCMS: #4828 CCVC
6:00p
CCHS: #0530 K-TRAX Sports
6:00p
CCHS: #1030 West Coast Elite Track Club
6:00p
CCHS: #1223B CCFC
6:00p
CCHS: #4787A I&I Tennis
6:30p
CCHS: Lacrosse practice
7:00p
EM: #0222A LA Power West FC
7:00p
CCHS: #0329 Two One Elite
7:00p
CCHS: #1223E CCFC
7:30p
CCHS: #0915C Premier Soccer
9:00p
CCHS: #1207 Alon Ziv PICKUP - LA Throwback Foundation
26
8:00a
LB: #0201 PTA Reading Club
8:00a
FR: #2023 Farragut Choir Rehearsals
8:00a
CCMS: CAASP/CAST Make-up
8:00a
CCMS: D/HH Srvs-Megan Brown-Rm 450
8:00a
CCMS: Laura Nagamine IEP Meeting
8:00a
CCMS: MS CAASP Testing
8:30a
CCMS: CCHS: Make up CAASPP testing
10:50a
Capoeira Club - Hernandez
11:15a
CP Flex - Hold for Denim Day
11:25a
CCHS: CP Flex
12:19p
Tech Theatre (5th Period)
12:30p
CCMS: D/HH Srvs-Megan Brown-Rm 450
1:00p
CCHS,CCMS: CCHS CTE Spring Advisory Committee Meeting
1:00p
CCHS: Water Polo Meeting Coach Nestor Dordoni
1:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Conversational Spanish
1:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Discover Art II
1:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Photography
1:30p
CCMS: New Earth Counseling
1:40p
LH: #4746 Chess Tutors
1:45p
LH: #0306 YSE After School Program
1:45p
FR: #0615 YSE
1:45p
EM: #0615 YSE
1:45p
ER: #0615A YSE
1:45p
EM: #0615B YSE
1:45p
LB: #0615C YSE
1:45p
EM: #0701 Iverbe After School Program
1:45p
FR: #071322 Spotlight Enrichment
1:45p
LB: #0824 LB PTA Garden Club
1:45p
CCMS: #09164 CCMS Improv
1:45p
CCMS: New Earth- Art & Chill Club
1:45p
Newsies Rehearsal
2:00p
IT Meeting
2:00p
CCMS: MS- HS transition meeting
2:00p
CCHS: SPED presentation, CAFETERIA
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS CTE Spring Advisory Committee Meeting
2:30p
CCHS: Football, Soccer , Lacrosse practice
2:30p
CCHS: Track practice
2:30p
CCHS: Volleyball and Basketball practice
2:30p
CCHS: baseball games practices
2:30p
CCHS: flag football, cross country soccer practices
2:30p
CCHS: softball practice and games
3:30p
EM: #0817 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
CCMS: #114B City PRCS Afterschool Program
3:30p
LH: #1114A PRCS After School Program
3:30p
CCMS: AVPA Beginning Jazz class
5:00p
CCMS: #0123 YMCA Model United Nations Mtgs
5:00p
EM: Permit #1222 Prince Soccer Club
5:30p
CCMS: #0306B City Hoops
5:30p
CCMS: #4828 CCVC
6:00p
CCHS: #1030 West Coast Elite Track Club
6:00p
CCHS: #1223B CCFC
6:30p
FR: #082322 WLACC Cub Scout Pack #461
6:30p
CCHS: Lacrosse practice
7:00p
CCHS: #0301 ZOG SPORTS/CITY ADULT LEAGUE
7:00p
LB: #0425A PTA Equal Access Committee
7:30p
CCHS: #0123A CC Cougars
7:30p
CCHS: #0915C Premier Soccer
27
8:00a
LB: #0201 PTA Reading Club
8:00a
CCMS: CAASP/CAST Make-up
8:00a
HR INTERVIEWS BR
8:00a
CCMS: MS CAASP Testing
8:30a
CCMS: CCHS - Make up CAASPP training
11:30a
Hold for Valverde
12:30p
CCMS: ACU Weekly Meeting
12:30p
Drama Council - L. Hanson
1:00p
SPED ELEM SUB COMMITTEE
1:29p
Tech Theatre (5th Period)
2:30p
CCMS: #09165 CCMS Improv Program
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Chess Club-Thursday
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Discover Art
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Math Olympiad
2:30p
CCHS: Football, Soccer , Lacrosse practice
2:30p
CCMS: New Earth- FLOW Club
2:30p
Stagecraft (6th Period)
2:30p
CCHS: Track practice
2:30p
CCHS: Volleyball and Basketball practice
2:30p
CCHS: baseball games practices
2:30p
CCHS: flag football, cross country soccer practices
2:30p
CCHS: softball practice and games
3:15p
LH: #0306 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #0615 YSE
3:15p
ER: #0615A YSE
3:15p
EM: #0615B YSE
3:15p
LB: #0615C YSE
3:15p
EM: #0701 Iverbe After School Program
3:15p
FR: #071322 Spotlight Enrichment
3:30p
FR: #0217A OCD PD
3:30p
EM: #0817 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
CCMS: #114B City PRCS Afterschool Program
3:30p
LH: #1114A PRCS After School Program
3:45p
7th Period Tech Theatre/Stagecraft
3:45p
Emily Ruhl Speaking Event
3:45p
CCMS: SMC Stage Combat Class
4:30p
CCMS: #0810 CCCPTA Backpacks for Kids Prog
5:00p
EM: #0313 CCFC
5:30p
CCMS: #0306B City Hoops
5:30p
CCMS: #4828 CCVC
6:00p
CCHS: #0530 K-TRAX Sports
6:00p
CCHS: #1030 West Coast Elite Track Club
6:00p
CCHS: #1223B CCFC
6:00p
CCHS: #4787A I&I Tennis
6:00p
Tri-City Selpa Parent Event (D. Fannon)
6:30p
CCHS: Lacrosse practice
7:00p
EM: #0222A LA Power West FC
7:00p
CCHS: #1223E CCFC
7:30p
CCHS: #0915C Premier Soccer
28
7:00a
CCMS: Megan Brown- Assessment
8:00a
LB: #0201 PTA Reading Club
8:00a
CCMS: CAASP/CAST Make-up
8:00a
CCMS: MS CAASP Testing
8:30a
CCMS: CCHS: Make Up CAASPP training
9:30a
HR INTERVIEWS BR
10:50a
CCMS: Lunch Detention- Le Clair
1:00p
CCMS: MTSS Data Analysis Meeting
1:29p
Tech Theatre (5th Period)
1:30p
TLP PLC
1:45p
EM: #0226 PTA Spring Book Fair (Set-Up)
2:30p
CCMS: #09165 CCMS Improv Program
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Culinary Education
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Dungeons & Dragons
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Friday Fun & Games
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Lego STEM
2:30p
CCHS: Football, Soccer , Lacrosse practice
2:30p
Stagecraft (6th Period)
2:30p
CCHS: Track practice
2:30p
CCHS: Volleyball and Basketball practice
2:30p
CCHS: baseball games practices
2:30p
CCHS: flag football, cross country soccer practices
2:30p
CCHS: softball practice and games
3:00p
Partnership Mtg.
3:15p
LH: #0306 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #0615 YSE
3:15p
ER: #0615A YSE
3:15p
EM: #0615B YSE
3:15p
LB: #0615C YSE
3:15p
EM: #0701 Iverbe After School Program
3:15p
FR: #071322 Spotlight Enrichment
3:30p
EM: #0829 Troop 03985 Mtg
3:30p
CCMS: #114B City PRCS Afterschool Program
3:30p
LH: #1114A PRCS After School Program
3:30p
Theatre Company Meeting
5:00p
CCMS: #4828 CCVC
5:00p
EM: Permit #1222 Prince Soccer Club
5:30p
CCMS: #0306B City Hoops
5:30p
CCHS: ccms soccer practice
6:00p
CCHS: #1223B CCFC
6:30p
CCHS: Lacrosse practice
7:00p
CCHS Talent Show
7:30p
CCHS: #0915C Premier Soccer
29
7:30a
CCHS: #0413A Westside Softball League
8:00a
CCMS: #0306A City Hoops
8:00a
EM: #1223 CCFC
8:00a
CCHS: #1223A CCFC
8:00a
CCHS: #4758 I&I TENNIS
8:00a
FR: #6752 Community Arts Day
8:00a
CCHS: baseball games practices
8:00a
CCHS: girls basketball practice
8:30a
EM: #0226 PTA Spring Book Fair
9:00a
CCHS: #0130B AYSO
9:00a
CCMS: #3906 YMCA
9:00a
CCHS: Softball practice
9:30a
CCHS: Marching Band Prep and Clean Up
11:00a
CCMS: #3906 YMCA
11:00a
CCHS: Boys basketball practice
11:00a
CCHS: CC LACROSSE
1:00p
CCHS: #0426A Walk N Rollers
5:00p
CCHS: CCHS Improv (5 & 7:30pm)