Culver City Unified School District
CCUSD
Last updated:
5/23/2024 9:05 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
19-25
th
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
19
8:00a
CCHS: #0124 AYSO
8:00a
CCHS: #0620A CC LAX
8:00a
CCMS: APEX Color Games
8:00a
CCMS Improv
8:30a
EM: #0506 Celebration of Life for Mina Shiratori
8:30a
CCMS: #4800 CCVC
9:00a
CCHS: #5334 I&I Tennis
9:00a
CCHS: #21524 LABL
10:00a
CCHS: #5335 YSE
10:30a
CCHS: Dance Workshop with Beth
11:00a
CCHS: #2624 NFL Flag West LA
3:00p
EM: #1824A CCFC
4:00p
CCHS: #0414C WLAYC BB
6:00p
CCHS: #6123A DirectKix
20
8:00a
FR: #6757 Farragut Handbell Rehearsal
8:00a
CCMS: APEX Color Games
8:00a
CCMS: CAASP Testing
8:00a
LH: Conf Room Casey
9:00a
LH: CAASP Make up Testing
9:00a
LH: Cafeteria- Kinder Assembly
9:00a
SFSS Meeting
9:00a
SPED mtg AX
10:30a
LH: Room 26/Math Olympiad
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
12:30p
CCMS: Black Student Union
12:30p
CCMS: Holly Gable 5th period cass
2:00p
LH: Cafeteria/5th Prom Practice
2:00p
HR Processing - C2 - Habiba
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: Guitar and Ukelele ASC- Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Math Olympiad- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Singing & Performing ASC- Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:15p
EM: #121123 ALLEM Rainbow Taiko
3:30p
EM: #0322B ALLEM Storytelling
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
3:30p
CCHS: CTE/AVPA Film Class
3:30p
CTE Tech 1 Class
3:30p
Java Gala Rehearsal
3:30p
CCHS: Primetime Basketball CCHS Game
3:45p
CCHS: AVPA Art Freshman Pod
5:00p
EM: #1214 Prince Soccer Club
5:00p
CCHS: #11623B CC LAX
5:00p
LCAP PAC Meeting
5:15p
CCMS: #4781 CCVC
5:30p
CCMS: #1001 City Hoops
5:30p
CCHS: #4762 I&I Tennis
6:00p
CCHS: #0110 Fundamental Youth Sports
6:30p
EM: #0710 LA Mugen Taiko
6:30p
FR: #0908 Cub Scout Pack 18
6:30p
EM: #1824A CCFC
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:00p
CCHS: Booster club meeting
7:00p
CCHS: Play reading rehearsal
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #5325 RevSports LA
21
8:00a
EM: #091323 PTA Japanese Reading Club
8:00a
CCMS: APEX Color Games
8:00a
CCMS: CAASPP Testing
8:00a
CCMS: D/HH Srvs-Megan Brown-mpr
8:30a
CCMS: PRIDE Awards
9:00a
HR TESTING BR
9:30a
LH: PE Cafeteria
9:45a
SFSS Meeting
10:30a
LH: Room 26/Math Olympiad
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
11:00a
CCMS: Math Academy
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
11:25a
CCMS: PAWS
12:50p
AVPA Visual Art Company Meeting
2:00p
SFSS Meeting
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS GSA Club
2:30p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
HR Processing - C2 - Habiba
2:30p
CCMS: Magic the Gathering- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Zooga Yoga- ASC Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
LB: #83023 PTA "Cultivarte" Music Classes
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
EM: #91223 ALLEM Kendo Club
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
3:30p
CCMS: CCHS: Restorative Reflection
3:30p
CCHS: CTE/AVPA Film Class
3:30p
Induction Meeting
3:30p
CCHS: Stagecraft
5:00p
EM: #1824A CCFC
5:00p
CCHS: #11623B CC LAX
5:15p
CCMS: #4781 CCVC
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:00p
CCHS: #022624 West Coast Elite
6:00p
CCHS: #4762 I&I Tennis
6:00p
CCHS: #101723 PTSA Assoc Mtg
6:00p
CCHS: CCHS: School Site Council
6:00p
CCHS Senior Athletics Awards
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:30p
EM: #0425A LA Power FC
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #1824 CCFC
8:00p
CCHS: #22624 Venice Run Club
9:00p
CCHS: #1214 Alon Ziv
22
CCMS: AP EXAM testing
CCHS: AP EXAM testing
8:00a
CCMS: APEX Color Games
8:00a
CCMS: CAASP Testing
8:00a
LH: Speech IEP
9:00a
LH: Cafeteria/Assembly-Korean Music & Dance Assembly
9:00a
LH: Conf Rm-Initial IEP Ahmad
9:00a
LH: Rm 26/Make up testing
9:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
9:45a
CCMS: CCMS 6th Gr Book Club
10:00a
LH: Conference Room/Amy Kimaara
11:00a
LH: Room 26/Schnauss
11:20a
CCMS: CCMS Newspaper Club
12:00p
CCMS: Holly Gable 5th period cass
12:00p
LH: OT Room 26
12:20p
CCHS: CP FLEX- COLOR WITH COUNSELORS
12:20p
CP Flex - Kente Grad Rehearsal
12:30p
LH: Conference Room/Support Team
1:30p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
1:35p
CCMS: New Earth: Art & Chill/Flow
1:45p
EM: #021424 PTA Fundraiser
1:45p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
1:45p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
1:45p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
1:45p
CCMS: Art & Chill: New Earth
1:45p
CCMS: LEGO STEM- ASC Panther Partners
1:45p
CCMS: Photography-ASC Panther Partners
1:45p
CCMS: Vocal Coach: ASC Panther Partners
2:00p
EM: #0322 ALLEM Cooking Class
2:00p
EM: #91223A ALLEM Bando Ryu
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:45p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
2:45p
CCHS: CCHS Staff Recognition
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:00p
CCHS: CCHS Improv Class
3:00p
CTE Tech 1 Class
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
4:00p
CCMS: CCMS School Tours Presentation
5:00p
EM: #1214 Prince Soccer Club
5:00p
LH: #5327 MK Academy FC Katana
5:00p
CCHS: #11623B CC LAX
5:15p
CCMS: #4781 CCVC
5:30p
FR: #090723 WLACC Pack 461 Cub Scouts
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:00p
CCHS: #022624 West Coast Elite
6:00p
CCHS: Play reading rehearsal
6:30p
EM: #1824A CCFC
6:30p
FR: #102423 Westside Church
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:00p
AVPA CTE Music Tech Showcase
7:15p
CCHS: #0304 City PRCS/Zog Sports
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
8:30p
CCHS: #0214 CC Cougars
23
CCMS: AP EXAM testing
CCHS: AP EXAM testing
8:00a
EM: #0907 ALLEM Spanish Reading Club
8:00a
CCMS: APEX Color Games
8:00a
CCMS: CAASP Testing
8:00a
Horiba Sensei/Language Study
8:00a
SFSS Meeting
9:00a
LH: Cafeteria/Adaptive PE
9:00a
LH: Cafeteria Stage/Music Mr. Pascoe
9:00a
LH: Del Valle- IEP Meeting
9:00a
IEP meeting, BR
9:45a
LH: Rm 26/Schnauss Reading Club
10:30a
LH: Conference Room/Amy Kimaara
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
10:45a
LH: Room 26/Recorders
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
11:25a
CCMS: PAWS
11:30a
CCHS/AVPA Spring Music Concert Rehearsal
12:00p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
12:00p
LH: Young Storytellers Big Show
1:00p
SPED - IEP meeting, BR
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Discover Art: ASC Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
LB: #83023 PTA "Cultivarte" Music Classes
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
EM: #81823 EM Japanese Chorus
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
3:30p
CCHS: Stagecraft
4:00p
CCMS: #31224 CCUSD Security Training
4:30p
CCMS: #090723A CCPTA Backpacks for Kids - Distribution
4:30p
HR Processing - C2 - Habiba
5:00p
EM: #1824A CCFC
5:00p
CCHS: #11623B CC LAX
5:15p
CCMS: #4781 CCVC
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:00p
CCHS: #022624 West Coast Elite
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:30p
EM: #0425A LA Power FC
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #1824 CCFC
24
CCMS: AP EXAM testing
CCHS: AP EXAM testing
8:00a
CCMS: APEX Color Games
8:00a
CCMS: CAASP Testing
8:00a
LH: Speech IEP
8:30a
SFSS Meeting
9:30a
LH: Rm 26-3rd Gr Math
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
11:00a
ELPAC Student Testing
12:45p
LH: Room 26/David Morales
2:00p
HR Processing - C2 - Habiba
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Fantasy Football Club Meeting
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCHS: Cooking Class
2:30p
CCMS: Hero Workshop: ASC Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:30p
EM: #0322A ALLEM Arts & Craft
4:00p
EM: #12423 ALLEM Folklorico
4:00p
CCMS: #31224 CCUSD Security Training
5:00p
EM: #1214 Prince Soccer Club
5:00p
CCHS: #11623B CC LAX
5:00p
CCHS: CCHS Football
5:15p
CCMS: #4781 CCVC
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:00p
ER: #0415B Talent Show
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:00p
CCHS/AVPA Spring Concert #2
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
25
7:00a
EM: #1824A CCFC
7:30a
CCHS: #1201 Westside Softball
8:00a
CCHS: #0124 AYSO
8:00a
CCMS: #1001 City Hoops
8:00a
CCHS: #5334 I&I Tennis
8:00a
CCHS: Saturday Dance Sessions
8:00a
CCHS: cchs girls basketball practice
9:00a
CCHS: #0620A CC LAX
11:00a
CCHS: CCHS Boys basketball practice
12:00p
CCHS: #0514 Playa Vista/CC Orioles
1:00p
CCHS: #0426 BHLAX
1:00p
CCHS: #0503 CCFC
5:30p
CCHS: #0503 CCFC