Culver City Unified School District
CCUSD
Last updated:
6/28/2024 2:17 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
19-25
th
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
19
8:00a
EM: #1223 CCFC
8:00a
CCHS: #1223A CCFC
9:00a
CCHS: #0130B AYSO
9:00a
CCHS: #0130B AYSO
9:00a
CCHS: #0201B LABL
9:00a
CCMS: #4823 CCVC
9:00a
#5288 CTE/AVPA Student Film
10:00a
CCHS: #4758 I&I TENNIS
11:00a
FR: #0205 WLACC Pack 461 Meeting
3:00p
CCHS: #0319 Self Respect First
5:30p
CCHS: #0111 WLAYC BB
6:00p
CCHS: #1023 DirectKix
20
8:00a
LB: #0201 PTA Reading Club
8:00a
FR: #2022 Farragut Handbells
8:00a
CCMS: New Earth Counselors
8:00a
CCMS: Team meeting - C. Ordonez
8:30a
CCHS: ELPAC Testing
10:00a
CCMS: District Assessment
11:00a
CCMS: D/HH Srvs-Megan Brown-Rm 450
12:00p
CCMS: BSU lunch meeting/Ms. Fallon Perdue
1:29p
Tech Theatre (5th Period)
2:30p
CCMS: #09165 CCMS Improv Program
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool-Spanish
2:30p
CCMS: Counseling Meeting
2:30p
CCHS: Football, Soccer , Lacrosse practice
2:30p
CCMS: New Earth Counselors
2:30p
CCMS: Newsies Rehearsal
2:30p
Stagecraft (6th Period)
2:30p
CCHS: Track practice
2:30p
CCHS: Volleyball and Basketball practice
2:30p
CCHS: baseball games practices
2:30p
CCMS: ccms basketball practices
2:30p
CCHS: flag football, cross country soccer practices
2:30p
CCHS: softball practice and games
3:15p
LH: #0306 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #0615 YSE
3:15p
ER: #0615A YSE
3:15p
EM: #0615B YSE
3:15p
LB: #0615C YSE
3:15p
EM: #0701 Iverbe After School Program
3:15p
FR: #071322 Spotlight Enrichment
3:30p
EM: #0817 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
CCMS: #114B City PRCS Afterschool Program
3:30p
CCMS: AVPA Beginning Jazz class
3:30p
Alternative Education Meeting
4:00p
CCHS Dance Dance Tech & Rehearsal
4:00p
Dr. Palmieri Meeting
5:00p
EM: Permit #1222 Prince Soccer Club
5:30p
CCMS: #1224 City Hoops
5:30p
CCMS: #4823 CCVC
6:00p
FR: #0726 Pack 18 Cub Scout Mtg
6:00p
CCHS: #1223B CCFC
6:30p
CCHS: Lacrosse practice
7:00p
CCHS: #1216 Adidas Runners
7:30p
CCHS: #0915B Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #3903 Revolution Sports LA
21
7:00a
CCMS: D/HH Srvs-Megan Brown-Rm 450
8:00a
LB: #0201 PTA Reading Club
8:00a
CCMS: O'Halloran IEP
8:30a
CCHS: Pop Up Gallery (Ms. Fattorini)
9:00a
CCMS: MTSS Data Analysis Meeting
12:30p
CCMS: K. O'halloran IEP
12:45p
AVPA Visual Art Company Meeting
1:00p
CCMS: Group Sessions with Sandy Segal
1:29p
Tech Theatre (5th Period)
2:30p
CCMS: #09165 CCMS Improv Program
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool-Chess Club
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Magic the Gathering
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS After School- Yoga
2:30p
CCHS: Football, Soccer , Lacrosse practice
2:30p
Stagecraft (6th Period)
2:30p
CCHS: Track practice
2:30p
CCHS: Volleyball and Basketball practice
2:30p
CCHS: baseball games practices
2:30p
CCMS: ccms basketball practices
2:30p
CCHS: flag football, cross country soccer practices
2:30p
CCHS: softball practice and games
3:00p
CCMS: Cal STRS / PERS Retirement Meeting
3:00p
CCMS: PLC- MS Counselors
3:15p
LH: #0306 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #0615 YSE
3:15p
ER: #0615A YSE
3:15p
EM: #0615B YSE
3:15p
LB: #0615C YSE
3:15p
EM: #0701 Iverbe After School Program
3:15p
FR: #071322 Spotlight Enrichment
3:20p
LB: #0822 Chess Tutors
3:20p
ER: #4745 Chess Tutors
3:30p
EM: #0817 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
CCMS: #114B City PRCS Afterschool Program
3:30p
Dr. Palmieri Meeting: Pathway to Biliteracy Committee
3:45p
7th Period Tech Theatre/Stagecraft
3:45p
Induction Mentors
3:45p
CCHS: K-5 History/Social Science Evaluation Committee Debriefing
3:45p
CCMS: SMC Stage Combat Class
4:00p
CCHS Dance Dance Tech & Rehearsal
4:30p
CCMS: Kelley Wilcox
5:00p
EM: #0313 CCFC
5:30p
CCMS: #1224 City Hoops
5:30p
CCMS: #4823 CCVC
6:00p
CCHS: #0530 K-TRAX Sports
6:00p
CCHS: #1030 West Coast Elite Track Club
6:00p
CCHS: #1223B CCFC
6:00p
CCHS: #4787A I&I Tennis
6:00p
CCMS: #4830 CCVC
6:00p
GFE Parent Event (tentative - CCHS to confirm)
6:30p
CCHS: Lacrosse practice
7:00p
EM: #0222 LA Power West FC
7:00p
CCHS: #1223D CCFC
7:30p
CCHS: #0915B Premier Soccer
9:00p
CCHS: #1121 LAOUT
9:00p
CCHS: #1207 Alon Ziv PICKUP - LA Throwback Foundation
22
8:00a
LB: #0201 PTA Reading Club
8:00a
FR: #2023 Farragut Choir Rehearsals
8:00a
CCMS: D/HH Srvs-Megan Brown-Rm 450
8:00a
SPED - Nia Hill, C2
8:30a
CCMS: CCMS ELAC Meeting
8:30a
CCHS: ELPAC Testing
10:00a
CCMS: New Earth Counselors
10:45a
CCHS: Sexual Harassment Action Group
10:50a
Capoeira Club - Hernandez
11:25a
CCHS: CP Flex
11:28a
CCMS: CPR (Hands Only) CP Flex
12:00p
COVID Testing
12:19p
Tech Theatre (5th Period)
12:30p
CCMS: D/HH Srvs-Megan Brown-Rm 450
1:00p
CCHS: Water Polo Meeting Coach Nestor Dordoni
1:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Conversational Spanish
1:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Discover Art II
1:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Photography
1:30p
CCMS: CIMI meeting-Wilke
1:30p
CCMS: New Earth Counseling
1:40p
LH: #4746 Chess Tutors
1:45p
LH: #0306 YSE After School Program
1:45p
FR: #0615 YSE
1:45p
EM: #0615 YSE
1:45p
ER: #0615A YSE
1:45p
EM: #0615B YSE
1:45p
LB: #0615C YSE
1:45p
EM: #0701 Iverbe After School Program
1:45p
FR: #071322 Spotlight Enrichment
1:45p
LB: #0824 LB PTA Garden Club
1:45p
CCMS: #09164 CCMS Improv
1:45p
CCMS,CCHS: CCMS Newsies Rehearsal
1:45p
CCMS: Chris Ordoñez CCMS
1:45p
CCMS: New Earth- Art & Chill Club
2:00p
EM: #1214 PTA Talent Show Auditions & Rehearsals
2:30p
CCHS Dance Dress Rehearsal
2:30p
CCHS: Football, Soccer , Lacrosse practice
2:30p
CCHS: Track meet
2:30p
CCHS: Volleyball and Basketball practice
2:30p
CCHS: baseball games practices
2:30p
CCMS: ccms basketball practices
2:30p
CCHS: flag football, cross country soccer practices
2:30p
CCHS: softball practice and games
3:00p
CCHS: Track meet
3:30p
EM: #0817 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
CCMS: #114B City PRCS Afterschool Program
3:30p
CCMS: AVPA Beginning Jazz class
4:30p
CCHS Open House
4:30p
CCMS: Kelley Wilcox
5:00p
CCMS: #0123 YMCA Model United Nations Mtgs
5:00p
EM: Permit #1222 Prince Soccer Club
5:30p
CCMS: #1224 City Hoops
5:30p
CCMS: #4823 CCVC
6:00p
CCHS: #1030 West Coast Elite Track Club
6:00p
CCHS: #1223B CCFC
6:00p
CCHS: Open house
6:30p
FR: #082322 WLACC Cub Scout Pack #461
6:30p
CCHS: Lacrosse practice
7:30p
CCHS: #0123A CC Cougars
7:30p
CCHS: #0915B Premier Soccer
23
8:00a
LB: #0201 PTA Reading Club
10:00a
CCMS: District Assessment
10:00a
Ed. Svcs. Mtg.
11:00a
CCHS: Gender Studies Presentation
12:00p
HR INTERVIEWS C2
12:30p
CCMS: ACU Weekly Meeting
12:30p
Drama Council - L. Hanson
12:30p
CCHS: Japan Information (Kelley Wilcox)
1:00p
CCMS: Mediation
1:00p
Nia Hill - SPED Mtg.
1:29p
Tech Theatre (5th Period)
1:30p
CCMS: Janet Chamu-Group Therapy-Rm 1
2:00p
CTE Partnership Meeting
2:30p
CCMS: #09165 CCMS Improv Program
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Chess Club-Thursday
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Discover Art
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Math Olympiad
2:30p
CCHS: Football, Soccer , Lacrosse practice
2:30p
CCMS: New Earth- FLOW Club
2:30p
CCMS: PTC E. Montes
2:30p
CCMS: PTC Ordoñez - Room 450
2:30p
Stagecraft (6th Period)
2:30p
CCHS: Track practice
2:30p
CCHS: Volleyball and Basketball practice
2:30p
CCHS: baseball games practices
2:30p
CCMS: ccms basketball games
2:30p
CCMS: ccms basketball games
2:30p
CCHS: flag football, cross country soccer practices
2:30p
CCHS: softball practice and games
3:15p
LH: #0306 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #0615 YSE
3:15p
ER: #0615A YSE
3:15p
EM: #0615B YSE
3:15p
LB: #0615C YSE
3:15p
EM: #0701 Iverbe After School Program
3:15p
FR: #071322 Spotlight Enrichment
3:30p
FR: #0217A OCD PD
3:30p
EM: #0817 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
CCMS: #114B City PRCS Afterschool Program
3:30p
CCMS: Cal STRS / PERS Retirement Meeting
3:45p
7th Period Tech Theatre/Stagecraft
3:45p
CCMS: SMC Stage Combat Class
4:00p
EM: #1212 PTA Talent Show
5:00p
EM: #0313 CCFC
6:00p
LB: #0305 PTA Family Art Night
6:00p
CCHS: #0530 K-TRAX Sports
6:00p
CCHS: #1030 West Coast Elite Track Club
6:00p
CCHS: #1223B CCFC
6:00p
CCHS: #4787A I&I Tennis
6:00p
CCMS: #4830 CCVC
6:30p
CCMS: #4823 CCVC
6:30p
CCHS: CCMS lacrosse match
7:00p
EM: #0222 LA Power West FC
7:00p
CCHS: #1223D CCFC
7:00p
CCHS Spring Dance Concert Performance #1
7:30p
CCHS: #0915B Premier Soccer
24
8:00a
LB: #0201 PTA Reading Club
10:50a
CCMS: Lunch Detention- Le Clair
1:00p
TLP PLC
1:29p
Tech Theatre (5th Period)
2:30p
CCMS: #09165 CCMS Improv Program
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Culinary Education
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Dungeons & Dragons
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Friday Fun & Games
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Lego STEM
2:30p
CCHS: Football, Soccer , Lacrosse practice
2:30p
Stagecraft (6th Period)
2:30p
CCHS: Volleyball and Basketball practice
2:30p
CCHS: baseball games practices
2:30p
CCHS: flag football, cross country soccer practices
2:30p
CCHS: softball practice and games
3:15p
LH: #0306 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #0615 YSE
3:15p
ER: #0615A YSE
3:15p
EM: #0615B YSE
3:15p
LB: #0615C YSE
3:15p
EM: #0701 Iverbe After School Program
3:15p
FR: #071322 Spotlight Enrichment
3:30p
CCMS: #114B City PRCS Afterschool Program
3:30p
CCHS: Football practice
3:30p
Theatre Company Meeting
4:00p
EM: #1212 PTA Talent Show
5:00p
EM: Permit #1222 Prince Soccer Club
5:30p
CCMS: #1224 City Hoops
5:30p
CCMS: #4823 CCVC
5:30p
CCHS: ccms soccer practice
6:00p
CCHS: #1223B CCFC
6:30p
CCHS: Lacrosse practice
7:00p
CCHS Spring Dance Concert Performance #2
7:30p
CCHS: #0915B Premier Soccer
25
8:00a
CCMS: #1214C City Hoops
8:00a
EM: #1223 CCFC
8:00a
CCHS: #1223A CCFC
8:00a
CCHS: #4758 I&I TENNIS
8:00a
CCHS: baseball games practices
8:30a
CCHS: CCMS Girls Lacrosse match
9:00a
CCHS: #0130B AYSO
9:00a
CCHS: Softball practice
11:00a
CCHS: Boys basketball practice
11:00a
CCHS: CC LACROSSE
7:00p
CCHS Spring Dance Concert Performance #3