Culver City Unified School District
CCUSD
Last updated:
6/14/2024 6:29 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
14-20
th
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
14
7:30a
FR: #0509 PedalHeads Bike Training
8:00a
EM: #1223 CCFC
8:00a
CCHS: #1223A CCFC
9:00a
CCHS: #0130B AYSO
9:00a
CCHS: #0130B AYSO
9:00a
CCHS: #4787 I&I Tennis
11:00a
CCHS: #0427A CC Bruins
3:00p
CCHS: #0319 Self Respect First
5:30p
CCHS: #0111 WLAYC BB
6:00p
CCHS: #1023 DirectKix
15
7:00a
CCHS: HS - AP Exam Administration
8:00a
LB: #0201 PTA Reading Club
8:00a
FR: #2022 Farragut Handbells
8:00a
LH: #10884 PTA Book Fair
8:00a
CCMS: CAASP/CAST Make-up
8:00a
CCMS: CCHS: CAASPP Make Up testing
8:00a
CCMS: MS CAASP Testing
9:00a
HR/Negotiations ACE
10:00a
CCMS: L. Nagamine Testing
11:00a
Clarinet Master Class with Mike Dean (T. Spano) - TBD
11:00a
CCMS: D/HH Srvs-Megan Brown-Rm 450
11:00a
SPED - Mariana, AX
12:00p
HR/Negotiations CCFT
12:00p
HR/Negotiations CCFT
12:30p
CCMS: BSU lunch meeting/Ms. Fallon Perdue
1:29p
Tech Theatre (5th Period)
2:30p
CCMS: #09165 CCMS Improv Program
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool-Spanish
2:30p
CCMS: New Earth Counselors
2:30p
CCMS: PTC- Y. Velasco
2:30p
Stagecraft (6th Period)
2:30p
CCHS: Track practice
2:30p
CCHS: Volleyball and Basketball practice
2:30p
CCHS: baseball games practices
2:30p
CCHS: flag football, cross country soccer practices, Lacrosse practice
2:30p
CCHS: softball practice and games
3:15p
LH: #0306 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #0615 YSE
3:15p
ER: #0615A YSE
3:15p
EM: #0615B YSE
3:15p
LB: #0615C YSE
3:15p
EM: #0701 Iverbe After School Program
3:15p
FR: #071322 Spotlight Enrichment
3:30p
EM: #0817 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
CCMS: #114B City PRCS Afterschool Program
3:30p
LH: #1114A PRCS After School Program
3:30p
CCMS: AVPA Beginning Jazz class
3:30p
Girl in the White Pinafore Rehearsal (Marin)
4:00p
CCHS: CCMS SOCCER GAMES
5:00p
EM: Permit #1222 Prince Soccer Club
5:30p
CCMS: #0306B City Hoops
5:30p
CCMS: #4829 CCVC
6:00p
CCHS: #1223B CCFC
6:30p
CCHS: Booster club meeting
6:30p
CCHS: Lacrosse practice
7:00p
CCHS: #0405 Adidas Runners LA
7:30p
CCHS: #0915C Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #4767 RevSports LA
16
7:00a
CCMS: D/HH Srvs-Megan Brown-Rm 450
7:00a
CCHS: HS - AP Exam Administration
8:00a
LB: #0201 PTA Reading Club
8:00a
LH: #10884 PTA Book Fair
8:00a
CCMS: CAASP/CAST Make-up
8:00a
CCMS: CCHS: CAASPP Make Up Testing
8:00a
Elementary Music Assemblies
8:00a
CCMS: MS CAASP Testing
9:00a
HR TESTING C2
10:00a
CCMS: Speech Assessment Part 2
11:00a
CCMS: Psychologist Assessment Part 2
11:00a
SPED - Mariana Trujillo, BR
12:45p
AVPA Visual Art Company Meeting
1:00p
HR/Negotiations ACE
1:00p
CCMS: Sandy Seagal Therapy Group
1:29p
Tech Theatre (5th Period)
2:30p
CCMS: #09165 CCMS Improv Program
2:30p
CCMS: 504 Counseling Meeting-D. Latham
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool-Chess Club
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Magic the Gathering
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS After School- Yoga
2:30p
CCMS: Rehearsal: La Fuerza Graduation Ceremony
2:30p
Stagecraft (6th Period)
2:30p
CCHS: Track practice
2:30p
CCHS: Volleyball and Basketball practice
2:30p
CCHS: baseball games practices
2:30p
CCHS: flag football, cross country soccer practices, Lacrosse practice
2:30p
CCHS: softball practice and games
3:00p
CCMS: PLC- MS Counselors
3:15p
LH: #0306 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #0615 YSE
3:15p
ER: #0615A YSE
3:15p
EM: #0615B YSE
3:15p
LB: #0615C YSE
3:15p
EM: #0701 Iverbe After School Program
3:15p
FR: #071322 Spotlight Enrichment
3:20p
LB: #0822 Chess Tutors
3:20p
ER: #4745 Chess Tutors
3:30p
EM: #0817 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
CCMS: #114B City PRCS Afterschool Program
3:30p
LH: #1114A PRCS After School Program
3:45p
7th Period Tech Theatre/Stagecraft
3:45p
CCMS: SMC Stage Combat Class
4:00p
CCHS: CCMS SOCCER GAMES
5:00p
EM: #0313 CCFC
5:30p
CCMS: #0306B City Hoops
5:30p
CCMS: #4829 CCVC
6:00p
CCHS: #0530 K-TRAX Sports
6:00p
CCHS: #1030 West Coast Elite Track Club
6:00p
CCHS: #1223B CCFC
6:00p
CCHS: #4787A I&I Tennis
6:30p
CCHS: Lacrosse practice
7:00p
EM: #0222B LA Power West FC
7:00p
CCHS: #0329 Two One Elite
7:00p
CCHS: #1223F CCFC
7:30p
CCHS: #0915C Premier Soccer
9:00p
CCHS: #1207 Alon Ziv PICKUP - LA Throwback Foundation
17
7:00a
CCHS: HS - AP Exam Administration
8:00a
LB: #0201 PTA Reading Club
8:00a
FR: #2023 Farragut Choir Rehearsals
8:00a
LH: #10884 PTA Book Fair
8:00a
CCMS: CAASP/CAST Make-up
8:00a
CCMS: CCHS: CAASPP Make Up Testing
8:00a
CCMS: D/HH Srvs-Megan Brown-Rm 450
8:00a
Hatching Results
8:00a
CCMS: MS CAASP Testing
9:00a
Ed Services - GATE Parent Conference
9:00a
SPED - Mariana Trujillo, C2
10:50a
Capoeira Club - Hernandez
10:50a
La Fuerza Rehearsal
12:00p
CCMS: K. Clark student assessment
12:19p
Tech Theatre (5th Period)
12:30p
CCMS: D/HH Srvs-Megan Brown-Rm 450
1:00p
CCHS: Water Polo Meeting Coach Nestor Dordoni
1:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Conversational Spanish
1:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Discover Art II
1:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Photography
1:30p
CCMS Spring Concert Dress Rehearsal
1:30p
CCMS: New Earth Counseling
1:40p
LH: #4746 Chess Tutors
1:45p
LH: #0306 YSE After School Program
1:45p
EM: #0615 YSE
1:45p
FR: #0615 YSE
1:45p
ER: #0615A YSE
1:45p
EM: #0615B YSE
1:45p
LB: #0615C YSE
1:45p
EM: #0701 Iverbe After School Program
1:45p
FR: #071322 Spotlight Enrichment
1:45p
LB: #0824 LB PTA Garden Club
1:45p
CCMS: #09164 CCMS Improv
1:45p
CCMS: New Earth- Art & Chill Club
2:00p
CCMS: Nurse Amy
2:30p
CCHS: Track practice
2:30p
CCHS: Volleyball and Basketball practice
2:30p
CCHS: baseball games practices
2:30p
CCHS: flag football, cross country soccer practices, Lacrosse practice
2:30p
CCHS: softball practice and games
3:30p
EM: #0817 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
CCMS: #114B City PRCS Afterschool Program
3:30p
LH: #1114A PRCS After School Program
3:30p
CCMS: AVPA Beginning Jazz class
4:00p
CCHS: CCMS SOCCER GAMES
5:00p
CCMS: #0123 YMCA Model United Nations Mtgs
5:00p
EM: Permit #1222 Prince Soccer Club
5:30p
CCMS: #0306B City Hoops
5:30p
CCMS: #4829 CCVC
6:00p
CCHS: #1030 West Coast Elite Track Club
6:00p
CCHS: #1223B CCFC
6:30p
CCHS: #1223F CCFC
6:30p
CCHS: Lacrosse practice
7:00p
CCHS: #0301 ZOG SPORTS/CITY ADULT LEAGUE
7:30p
CCHS: #0123A CC Cougars
7:30p
CCHS: #0915C Premier Soccer
18
7:00a
CCHS: HS - AP Exam Administration
8:00a
LB: #0201 PTA Reading Club
8:00a
LH: #10884 PTA Book Fair
8:00a
CCMS: CAASP/CAST Make-up
8:00a
CCMS: MS CAASP Testing
8:30a
CCMS: CCHS: Make up CAASPP testing
8:45a
Pathway to Biliteracy: Writing Assessment Grading
9:00a
SPED - Mariana, C2
9:30a
CCMS Concert Rehearsal (2nd & 6th)
10:00a
CCMS Choir (L. Hanson)
10:00a
CCMS: Occupational Assessment w/ Kelly Clark
11:00a
CCMS: WEB Retirement Party
12:00p
SPED - Mariana, C2
12:30p
CCMS: ACU Weekly Meeting
12:30p
Drama Council - L. Hanson
1:00p
Principals' Meeting
1:29p
Tech Theatre (5th Period)
2:30p
CCMS: #09165 CCMS Improv Program
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Chess Club-Thursday
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Discover Art
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Math Olympiad
2:30p
CCMS: Dagget 3D Animation Club
2:30p
CCMS: M. Bayona PTC Room 2
2:30p
CCMS: New Earth- FLOW Club
2:30p
Stagecraft (6th Period)
2:30p
CCHS: Track practice
2:30p
CCHS: Volleyball and Basketball practice
2:30p
CCHS: baseball games practices
2:30p
CCHS: flag football, cross country soccer practices, Lacrosse practice
2:30p
CCHS: softball practice and games
3:15p
LH: #0306 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #0615 YSE
3:15p
ER: #0615A YSE
3:15p
EM: #0615B YSE
3:15p
LB: #0615C YSE
3:15p
EM: #0701 Iverbe After School Program
3:15p
FR: #071322 Spotlight Enrichment
3:30p
EM: #0817 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
CCMS: #114B City PRCS Afterschool Program
3:30p
LH: #1114A PRCS After School Program
3:45p
7th Period Tech Theatre/Stagecraft
3:45p
CCMS: SMC Stage Combat Class
4:00p
CCMS: #0302A Yoga Class
4:00p
CCHS: CCMS SOCCER GAMES
4:00p
CCHS: Primetime Basketball CCHS
5:00p
EM: #0313 CCFC
5:00p
ER: #0609 Girl Scouts of Greater LA
5:30p
CCMS: #0306B City Hoops
5:30p
CCMS: #4829 CCVC
6:00p
CCHS: #0530 K-TRAX Sports
6:00p
CCHS: #1030 West Coast Elite Track Club
6:00p
CCHS: #1223B CCFC
6:00p
CCHS: #4787A I&I Tennis
6:00p
CCHS: Boys basketball practice
6:00p
La Fuerza Graduation Event
6:30p
LH: #10881 Lin Howe Choir Concert
6:30p
CCHS: Lacrosse practice
7:00p
EM: #0222B LA Power West FC
7:00p
CCHS: #1223F CCFC
7:30p
CCHS: #0915C Premier Soccer
19
7:00a
CCHS: HS - AP Exam Administration
8:00a
LB: #0201 PTA Reading Club
8:00a
LH: #10884 PTA Book Fair
8:00a
CCMS: CAASP/CAST Make-up
8:00a
CCMS: L. Nagamine Testing
8:00a
CCMS: MS CAASP Testing
8:30a
CCMS: CCMS School Tours Presentation
10:50a
CCMS: Lunch Detention- Le Clair
11:00a
CCMS: HS - AP Exam Administration
12:00p
HR/Negotiations CCFT
12:00p
HR/Negotiations CCFT
12:00p
CCMS: WEB May Playday
1:29p
Tech Theatre (5th Period)
1:30p
CCMS: L. Nagamine Testing
1:30p
MTSS PLC Meeting
2:30p
CCMS: #09165 CCMS Improv Program
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Culinary Education
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Dungeons & Dragons
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Friday Fun & Games
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Lego STEM
2:30p
Stagecraft (6th Period)
2:30p
CCHS: Track practice
2:30p
CCHS: Volleyball and Basketball practice
2:30p
CCHS: baseball games practices
2:30p
CCHS: flag football, cross country soccer practices, Lacrosse practice
2:30p
CCHS: softball practice and games
3:15p
LH: #0306 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #0615 YSE
3:15p
ER: #0615A YSE
3:15p
EM: #0615B YSE
3:15p
LB: #0615C YSE
3:15p
EM: #0701 Iverbe After School Program
3:15p
FR: #071322 Spotlight Enrichment
3:30p
CCMS: #114B City PRCS Afterschool Program
3:30p
LH: #1114A PRCS After School Program
3:30p
Theatre Company Meeting
4:00p
CCHS: CCMS SOCCER GAMES
5:00p
FR: #2042 Farragut Choir & Bells Concert
5:00p
EM: Permit #1222 Prince Soccer Club
5:30p
CCMS: #0306B City Hoops
5:30p
CCHS: #4762 I&I Tennis
5:30p
CCMS: #4829 CCVC
6:00p
CCHS: #1223B CCFC
6:30p
CCMS Spring Concert
6:30p
CCHS: Lacrosse practice
7:30p
CCHS: #0915C Premier Soccer
20
7:30a
CCHS: #0413A Westside Softball League
8:00a
CCMS: #0306A City Hoops
8:00a
EM: #1223 CCFC
8:00a
CCHS: #1223A CCFC
8:00a
CCHS: #4787 I&I Tennis
8:00a
CCHS: Girls Basketball practice
9:00a
CCHS: #0130B AYSO
9:00a
CCMS: #3906 YMCA
9:00a
CCMS Improv
11:00a
CCHS: #0511 Playa Vista/CC Orioles
11:00a
CCMS: #3906 YMCA
11:00a
CCHS: Boys basketball practice
11:00a
CCHS: CC LACROSSE
12:00p
CCHS: #4764 BSA Troop 113 Annual Spaghetti Dinner
4:00p
CCHS: #4787 I&I Tennis
5:00p
LH: #10885 PTA Movie Night